Day sheet: Wanganui Champs
This is the day sheet for the 2013 Wanganui Championships.
Saturday, 12th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | WANC1 J.Brougham | AWGC3 K.Spencer | UNWC2 B.Thomson | UNWC1 M.Thomson | WELC2 R.Habershon | WELC1 M.Steel | PORC1 L.Rutten | |
B | 08:12 | Race: 2 | WELC3 F.Farrar | AWGC2 J.Gowler | WELC4 R.Harding | WANC2 K.Gower-James | AWGC4 H.Gee-Taylor | AWGC1 S.Back | WELC5 E.Vodanovich | |||
C | 08:24 | 4 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | AWGC2 Z.Burgess | PORC1 E.Green | WELC2 A.Parle | PETC1 B.Matthews | WELC3 M.Taylor | WELC1 L.Griffin | AWGC3 S.Back | |
D | 08:36 | Race: 2 | AWGC1 R.Brackett | WELC5 C.Howard ZCHG5 C.Howard | AWGC4 J.Hackett | WELC4 N.Brown | PORC2 M.Borgstede | AWGC5 C.O'Connor | ||||
E | 08:48 | 8 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | AWGC1 H.Gee-Taylor | UNWC1 P.Evans | UNWC2 S.Wyatt | WANC1 J.Brougham | CLIC3 C.Field | CLIC2 Z.Winks | AWGC4 B.MacDonald | |
F | 09:00 | Race: 2 | WELC3 E.Olson | WELC2 L.Robertson | UNWC3 J.Thompson | WELC1 H.Comans | AWGC2 A.O'Neil | AWGC3 S.Rollinson | ||||
G | 09:12 | 9 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | AWGC1 S.Back | AWGC4 G.Nugent-... | WANC1 K.Gower-James | WELC2 F.Farrar | ||||
H | 09:24 | Race: 2 | WELC1 R.Habershon | AWGC3 S.Somerville | AWGC2 G.Kendal | WELC3 R.Harding | ||||||
I | 09:36 | 14 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 G.Hunt | UNWC1 B.Evans | WELC3 J.Blackmore | WELC2 N.Murdoch | ||||
J | 09:48 | Race: 2 | WELC4 B.Scotts-... | PORC1 G.Daly | AWGC2 A.van Bussel | AWGC1 G.Pawson | UNWC1 J.Hegger | |||||
K | 10:00 | 15 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WELC3 R.Wall | WELC1 L.Robertson | WELC4 S.White | WELC2 E.Olson | ||||
L | 10:12 | Race: 2 | PETC1 B.Matthews | PORC1 M.Borgstede | UNWC1 A.Brown | AWGC1 K.Spencer | ||||||
M | 10:24 | 17 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | CLIC3 C.Porteous | WELC1 H.Robertson | CLIC4 T.Hoeta | CLIC1 J.Fitzsimons | PORC1 A.Houston | |||
N | 10:36 | Race: 2 | WELC2 J.Banks | UNWC1 D.O'Sullivan | AWGC1 H.Pawson | CLIC2 K.Dupleissis | UNWC1 J.Hegger | |||||
O | 10:48 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | AWGC7 B.McAuley | AWGC5 G.Thomson | WELC2 B.MacRae | AWGC3 N.Luff | WELC1 S.Allen | AWGC6 L.O'Leary | ||
P | 11:00 | Race: 2 | AWGC2 J.Foster | WELC3 M.Brown | AWGC4 H.Lillington | PORC1 L.Hawthorne | AWGC1 Z.Visser | |||||
Q | 11:12 | 38 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | PETC2 A.Wright | AWGC5 R.Dudley | AWGC7 C.Buckridge | PETC1 B.Ross | AWGC8 G.Loverid... | WELC4 A.Parle | ||
R | 11:24 | Race: 2 | AWGC2 R.Brackett | WELC1 L.Griffin | AWGC1 G.Nugent-... | CLIC1 L.Cox | AWGC6 S.Back | WELC2 O.Mercer | ||||
S | 11:36 | Race: 3 | AWGC3 G.Miller-... | S.White | AWGC4 Z.Burgess | WELC3 D.Foulche... | PORC1 G.Lorimar | |||||
T | 11:48 | 1 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | PORC1 L.Rutten | AWGC3 K.Spencer | UNWC1 M.Thomson | AWGC4 H.Gee-Taylor | AWGC1 S.Back | AWGC2 J.Gowler | ||
U | 11:56 | 2 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1 H.Pawson | AWGC2 A.van Bussel | ||||||
V | 12:04 | 4 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | PORC2 M.Borgstede | WELC2 A.Parle | PETC1 B.Matthews | AWGC1 R.Brackett | AWGC4 J.Hackett | AWGC2 Z.Burgess | ||
W | 12:12 | 5 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | PORC1 M.Walsh | WELC1 L.Heycoop | UNWC1 R.Harrison | WELC2 C.Grant | AWGC1 K.Spencer | |||
X | 12:20 | 6 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | PORC3 G.Giacon | PORC1 I.Giacon | UNWC1 J.O'Keefe | L.Rutten | CLIC1 S.Rohe | WELC1 A.Robson | ||
Y | 12:28 | 8 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | WELC1 H.Comans | WELC2 L.Robertson | AWGC3 S.Rollinson | AWGC1 H.Gee-Taylor | UNWC1 P.Evans | UNWC2 S.Wyatt | ||
Z | 12:36 | 9 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | AWGC3 S.Somerville | AWGC4 G.Nugent-... | WELC3 R.Harding | AWGC1 S.Back | AWGC2 G.Kendal | WANC1 K.Gower-James | ||
A | 12:44 | 10 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | AWGC1 S.Mallasch | CLIC1 S.Whalen | WELC3 M.Brown | AWGC2 J.Schurhammer | PORC1 M.Sheppard | WELC1 S.Allen | WELC1 B.Tucker WELC2 B.Tucker | |
B | 12:52 | 11 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | PORC1 L.McGill | AWGC2 G.Thomson | AWGC1 N.Luff | WELC2 C.Edwards | WELC1 J.McKone | |||
C | 13:00 | 12 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1 S.Back | AWGC2 K.Janiten | ||||||
D | 13:08 | 14 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | AWGC1 G.Pawson | AWGC2 A.van Bussel | PORC1 G.Daly | WELC1 G.Hunt | UNWC1 B.Evans | WELC2 N.Murdoch | ||
E | 13:16 | 15 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | UNWC1 A.Brown | WELC2 E.Olson | WELC1 L.Robertson | AWGC1 K.Spencer | PETC1 B.Matthews | WELC4 S.White | ||
F | 13:24 | 16 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | AWGC2 S.Somerville | WANC1 J.Brougham | AWGC1 H.Gee-Taylor | UNWC1 P.Evans | R.Willis | |||
G | 13:32 | 17 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | CLIC2 K.Dupleissis | CLIC3 C.Porteous | CLIC1 J.Fitzsimons | AWGC1 H.Pawson | UNWC1 D.O'Sullivan | CLIC4 T.Hoeta | ||
H | 13:40 | 18 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | AWGC4 H.Lillington | PORC1 L.Hawthorne | WELC1 S.Allen | AWGC1 Z.Visser | AWGC3 N.Luff | WELC2 B.MacRae | ||
I | 13:48 | 20 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WELC1 C.Robertson | AWGC1 H.Gee-Taylor | AWGC2 S.Somerville | WELC2 F.Morrow | ||||
J | 13:56 | 22 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | UNWC1 P.Carroll | PORC2 G.Daly | PORC1 J.Thomas | CLIC1 T.Hoeta | PORC3 A.Houston | WELC1 N.Murdoch | ||
K | 14:04 | 23 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | AWGC1 S.McKay | WELC2 M.Lotz | WELC1 W.Fahey | WELC3 W.Pearson | ||||
L | 14:12 | 24 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | WELC1 C.Soderberg | CLIC2 S.Whalen | CLIC1 K.Dupleissis | PORC1 M.Sheppard | ||||
M | 14:20 | 25 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | PORC1 G.Giacon | WELC2 K.Jordan | WELC1 A.Robson | |||||
N | 14:28 | 26 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WELC2 A.Dawson | WELC1 S.Allen | PORC1 L.McGill | AWGC2 S.Mallasch | WELC3 T.Williams | AWGC1 Z.Visser | ||
O | 14:36 | 27 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | WELC2 A.Dawson | AWGC2 N.Luff | AWGC1 L.O'Leary | |||||
P | 14:44 | 28 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | PORC1 G.Daly | WELC2 G.Hunt | WELC1 P.Moreno | |||||
Q | 14:52 | 29 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | WELC1 C.Robertson | WANC2 E.Norman | AWGC1 J.Gowler | WANC1 J.Brougham | ||||
R | 15:00 | 30 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | CLIC1 K.Dupleissis | WELC1 C.Tamarapa | AWGC2 T.Manville | AWGC1 H.Pawson | ||||
S | 15:08 | 31 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | WELC1 M.Lotz | UNWC1 J.Burgess | UNWC2 C.Harrington | PORC1 L.Hawthorne | AWGC1 S.McKay | |||
T | 15:16 | 32 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | WELC1 J.Banks | PORC1 A.Houston | AWGC1 S.Hill | UNWC1 D.O'Sullivan | AWGC2 D.Broadhead | |||
U | 15:24 | 33 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | AWGC1 G.Nugent-... | PORC1 M.Walsh | AWGC2 Z.Burgess | R.Willis | WELC1 D.Foulche... | |||
V | 15:32 | 34 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | CLIC1 C.Field | UNWC1 D.Barry | WELC1 R.Wall | WELC2 A.Parle | AWGC1 K.Spencer | |||
W | 15:40 | 35 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | AWGC1 H.Pawson | WELC1 G.Hunt | ||||||
X | 15:48 | 36 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | WELC1 A.Robson | UNWC1 J.O'Keefe | PORC1 I.Giacon | |||||
Y | 15:56 | 38 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | AWGC2 R.Brackett | WELC4 A.Parle | AWGC1 G.Nugent-... | AWGC3 G.Miller-... | AWGC4 Z.Burgess | AWGC7 C.Buckridge | ||
Z | 16:04 | 39 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | UNWC1 J.Burgess | WELC1 W.Pearson | ||||||
Z | 40 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | WELC1 J.Blackmore | AWGC1 S.Hill | |||||||
A | 16:12 | 42 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | WELC2 N.Pringle | WELC1 L.Robertson | UNWC1 P.Evans | UNWC2 A.Brown | AWGC1 K.Spencer | CLIC1 C.Field | ||
B | 16:20 | 43 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | AWGC1 S.Park | PETC1 B.Ross | WELC1 R.Habershon | |||||
C | 16:28 | 44 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | AWGC1 S.Graham | PORC1 G.Giacon | CLIC1 S.Rohe | AWGC2 G.Loverid... | UNWC1 J.Thompson | C.Phillips | ||
D | 16:40 | 46 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | WELC2 J.McKone | PORC1 L.McGill | WELC1 W.Fahey | WELC3 B.Tucker | AWGC3 G.Thomson | AWGC2 D.Broadhead | AWGC1 H.Pawson | XLWE1 G.Hunt |
E | 17:00 | 45 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | WELC1 N.Bull | WELC2 N.Brown | UNWC1 A.Brown | PORC1 M.Walsh | AWGC3 S.Rollinson | AWGC2 S.Somerville | WELC1 K.Jordan | AWGC1 K.Spencer |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC1
C.Phillips) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social