You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wanganui Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Megan Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Megan Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Huw Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#5
WELC
Charlotte Howard (stroke), Chanel Furborough, Hannah Ward, Kirsty Langdell + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Huw Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Megan Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jono Debbage & Neil Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Jono Debbage & Neil Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jono Debbage & Neil Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Jono Debbage & Neil Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Jono Debbage & Neil Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Cathan Tamarapa (stroke), Bastian Scotts-Bahle, Nicholas Murdoch, Hamish Ulberg + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Darian Foulcher-Jones (stroke), Riaa Sekona, Holley-Anne McLuskie, Natasha Parrant + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
Kate Jordan (stroke), Catherine Mills, Alice Wright, Lisa Rofe, Francie Morrow, Eleanor Bradley, Charlotte Robertson, Ellie O'Connell + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Nina Brown (stroke), Charlotte Howard, Chanel Furborough, Eleanor Steel, Orla McCormack, Kirsty Langdell, Rachel Hooper, Pauline Trow + Ruth Trow (cox)
Coached by: Huw Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WELC
William Fahey (stroke), Angus Todd, Jordan Martin, Hayden Robertson, Tane Wahitapu, Tayne Laird-Mahu, Martin Lotz, Alex Mitchell + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WELC
Joshua McKone (stroke), Ashton Dawson, Louis Bugaud, Allister Grange, Sam Plummer, Max Allen, Elroy Lederman, Cameron Edwards + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#3
WELC
Bennet Tucker (stroke), Braid MacRae, Nick Butler, Tim Williams, Peter Bowman, Alex Sinclair, Mark Brown, Paul Glover + Toby Pearce (cox)
Coached by: Jono Debbage & Neil Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: result (CANCELLED)
Social