Race schedule: Wanganui Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2013 Wanganui Championships.
Saturday, 12th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Girls U17 single heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:12 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:24 | 4 | Womens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 08:36 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 08:48 | 8 | Girls U16 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 09:12 | 9 | Girls U17 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 09:36 | 14 | Mens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
J | 09:48 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 10:00 | 15 | Girls U16 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 10:12 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 10:24 | 17 | Boys U17 single heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 10:36 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 10:48 | 18 | Mens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 11:12 | 38 | Womens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
R | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 11:36 | Race: 3 | ||
T | 11:48 | 1 | Girls U17 single final |
Race: A |
U | 11:56 | 2 | Mens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A |
V | 12:04 | 4 | Womens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
W | 12:12 | 5 | Girls U15 coxed four final |
Race: A |
X | 12:20 | 6 | Womens Club single final |
Race: A |
Y | 12:28 | 8 | Girls U16 double sculls final |
Race: A |
Z | 12:36 | 9 | Girls U17 double sculls final |
Race: A |
A | 12:44 | 10 | Mens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
B | 12:52 | 11 | Boys U15 coxed four final |
Race: A |
C | 13:00 | 12 | Womens Open coxless pair final |
Race: A |
D | 13:08 | 14 | Mens Club double sculls final |
Race: A |
E | 13:16 | 15 | Girls U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
F | 13:24 | 16 | Girls U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
G | 13:32 | 17 | Boys U17 single final |
Race: A |
H | 13:40 | 18 | Mens Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
I | 13:48 | 20 | Womens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
J | 13:56 | 22 | Mens Club single final |
Race: A |
K | 14:04 | 23 | Boys U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
L | 14:12 | 24 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
M | 14:20 | 25 | Womens Open double sculls final |
Race: A |
N | 14:28 | 26 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
O | 14:36 | 27 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
P | 14:44 | 28 | Mens Open single final |
Race: A |
Q | 14:52 | 29 | Womens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A |
R | 15:00 | 30 | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
S | 15:08 | 31 | Boys U16 double sculls final |
Race: A |
T | 15:16 | 32 | Boys U17 double sculls final |
Race: A |
U | 15:24 | 33 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
V | 15:32 | 34 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
W | 15:40 | 35 | Mens Open coxless pair final |
Race: A |
X | 15:48 | 36 | Womens Open single final |
Race: A |
Y | 15:56 | 38 | Womens Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
Z | 16:04 | 39 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
Z | 40 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A | |
A | 16:12 | 42 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
B | 16:20 | 43 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
C | 16:28 | 44 | Womens Club double sculls final |
Race: A |
D | 16:40 | 46 | Mens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
E | 17:00 | 45 | Womens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Social