Entrants list: Wanganui Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | G U17 1X 11 entrants |
AWGC1 B.MacDonald AWGC2 R.Wyeth PORC1 N.Piripi STAC1 N.Smolnicki STAC2 E.McLean UNWC1 M.Thomson UNWC2 J.Thompson WANC1 E.Norman WANC2 J.van Dort WELC1 N.Pringle WELC2 N.Bull |
2 | M Clb 2- 6 entrants |
AWGC1 B.Luff-Scott PETC1 N.Bielby PORC1 L.McGill STAC1 S.Wilkins WANC1 J.Clark WELC1 S.Graham |
4 | W Nov 4+ 8 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Gibson AWGC3 J.Craig HORC1 L.Greig PETC1 L.Giles PORC1 R.Ramsay STAC1 P.Moody WANC1 S.Byam WANC2 K.Bartlett |
5 | G U15 4+ 7 entrants |
AWGC1 B.Ross PORC1 O.Taylor UNWC1 M.Duxfield WANC1 A.Thurlow WELC1 M.Morrison WELC2 C.Wakeling WELC3 S.Wickens |
6 | B U16 8+ 4 entrants |
AWGC1 N.Luff PORC1 D.Douce STAC1 T.Cotter WANC1 H.Bidwill |
7 | B U17 8+ 1 entrant |
WELC1 S.Graham |
8 | W Clb 1X 5 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Somerville UNWC1 B.Thomson WANC1 C.Beavis WANC2 K.Houltham WELC1 C.Phillips |
9 | M Clb 4X- 4 entrants |
AWGC1 Z.Visser HORC1 L.Roache UNWC1 D.O'Sullivan WANC1 O.Lee |
10 | G U16 2X 17 entrants |
AWGC1 I.Schwietring AWGC2 B.MacDonald AWGC3 S.Back AWGC4 R.Dudley PETC1 A.Curtis PETC2 M.Rea PORC1 A.Welch-N... STAC1 M.Crowley UNWC1 J.Thompson UNWC2 D.Barry UNWC3 A.Bennett WANC1 A.Pattison WANC2 S.Mitchell WELC1 G.Morrison WELC2 O.Smith WELC3 F.Underhill WELC4 C.Grant |
11 | G U17 2X 7 entrants |
AWGC1 R.Wyeth STAC1 N.Smolnicki STAC2 K.Johnson UNWC1 P.Evans UNWC2 R.Harrison WANC1 E.Norman WELC1 M.Whyte |
12 | M Nov 4+ 8 entrants |
AWGC1 J.Hiroti HORC1 C.Dewar PETC1 J.Anderson PETC2 E.Stevenson PORC1 M.Darrah STAC1 E.Waterson STAC2 A.Tanner WANC1 L.Coley |
13 | B U15 4+ 5 entrants |
AWGC1 R.Cvitanovich PORC1 D.Bernard WANC1 R.Abbiss WANC2 B.Sanson WANC3 G.Gaskell |
16 | W Clb 8+ 1 entrant |
PORC1 A.Welch-N... |
17 | M Clb 2X 9 entrants |
AWGC1 Z.Visser HORC1 A.Bealing HORC2 L.Roache PORC1 G.Daly STAC1 J.Whitmore UNWC1 D.O'Sullivan UNWC2 P.Carroll WELC1 C.Soderberg WELC2 J.Blackmore |
18 | G U16 4+ 6 entrants |
PETC1 M.Rea UNWC1 D.Barry WANC1 M.Lelievre WANC2 S.Byam WELC1 G.Morrison WELC2 C.Grant |
19 | G U17 4+ 6 entrants |
PETC1 R.Gill STAC1 S.Hudson STAC2 K.Johnson UNWC1 P.Evans WELC1 L.Robertson WELC2 J.Compton |
20 | B U17 1X 16 entrants |
AWGC1 N.Luff AWGC2 H.Lillington AWGC3 T.Gibson AWGC4 B.Manson AWGC5 A.Wadey AWGC6 B.Luff-Scott HORC1 J.Dorne-M... PORC1 M.Johnstone STAC1 T.Cummack STAC2 L.Toovey UNWC1 T.Manning UNWC2 A.van Sch... WANC1 H.Maxwell WANC2 K.van der... WELC1 S.Plummer WELC2 C.Edwards |
21 | M Nov 2X 15 entrants |
AWGC1 M.Wright AWGC2 R.Cvitanovich AWGC3 C.Lawrence AWGC4 L.Jones HORC1 C.Dewar HORC2 L.Dewar PETC1 J.Anderson PETC2 E.Stevenson PORC1 D.Sheppard PORC2 M.Roberts UNWC1 C.Syme WANC1 L.Coley WANC2 R.Abbiss WANC3 S.Tweeddale WANC4 D.Davy |
23 | W Clb 4+ 7 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Somerville HORC1 H.Hansen PORC1 A.Welch-N... PORC2 K.MacDonell STAC1 P.Stallman STAC2 K.Johnson WANC1 K.Gower-James |
25 | M Clb 1X 14 entrants |
AWGC1 Z.Visser AWGC2 D.Broadhead HORC1 A.Bealing HORC2 B.Tate HORC3 L.Roache PORC1 J.Thomas PORC2 G.Daly STAC1 J.Whitmore UNWC1 D.O'Sullivan UNWC2 P.Carroll WANC1 D.Cleaver WELC1 P.Moreno WELC2 C.Soderberg WELC3 J.Blackmore |
26 | B U16 4+ 7 entrants |
AWGC1 N.Luff STAC1 S.Wilkins STAC2 J.Michael STAC3 H.Saker WANC1 H.Bidwill WANC2 D.Clark WELC1 J.McKone |
27 | B U17 4+ 4 entrants |
PETC1 N.Bielby PORC1 P.Bull WELC1 W.Fahey WELC2 W.Pearson |
28 | W Nov 8+ 4 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Gibson PORC1 R.Ramsay WANC1 S.Byam WELC1 O.Smith |
29 | G U15 8+ 3 entrants |
UNWC1 D.Barry WANC1 M.Lelievre WELC1 M.Morrison |
31 | M Nov 4X+ 3 entrants |
AWGC1 J.Hiroti HORC1 C.Dewar PETC1 J.Anderson |
32 | B U15 4X+ 5 entrants |
AWGC1 K.Ryland PORC1 M.Roberts WANC1 R.Abbiss WANC2 B.Sanson WANC3 G.Gaskell |
33 | M Opn 1X 4 entrants |
PORC1 J.Thomas STAC1 J.Whitmore WELC1 P.Moreno WELC2 H.Robertson |
34 | W Clb 2- 1 entrant |
PORC1 G.Hickey |
35 | M Clb 4+ 6 entrants |
HORC1 A.Bealing PORC1 L.McGill STAC1 E.Waterson WANC1 J.Clark WANC2 W.Donald WELC1 W.Fahey |
36 | G U16 8+ 2 entrants |
WANC1 M.Lelievre WANC2 E.Alexander |
37 | G U17 8+ 2 entrants |
STAC1 P.Stallman WELC1 N.Bull |
38 | B U16 2X 14 entrants |
AWGC1 N.Luff AWGC2 B.Manson AWGC3 G.Thomson AWGC4 L.O'Leary PETC1 T.Kokich PORC1 D.Sheppard STAC1 T.Cummack STAC2 T.Cotter STAC3 H.Saker UNWC1 C.Syme WANC1 F.Harrison WANC2 M.Brok WELC1 J.McKone WELC2 C.Edwards |
39 | B U17 2X 6 entrants |
AWGC1 B.Luff-Scott STAC1 H.Schwarz UNWC1 T.Manning WANC1 H.Maxwell WELC1 J.Martin WELC2 G.Latornell |
40 | W Nov 4X+ 5 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Gibson AWGC2 J.Ellis HORC1 L.Greig PORC1 J.Piripi UNWC1 B.Parker |
41 | G U15 4X+ 10 entrants |
AWGC1 L.Gee-Taylor PETC1 A.Curtis PORC1 O.Taylor STAC1 P.Moody UNWC1 R.Harrison WANC1 A.Thurlow WANC2 K.Bartlett WELC1 R.Leverington WELC2 M.Morrison WELC3 B.Woodward |
44 | W Clb 4X- 6 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Somerville HORC1 H.Hansen STAC1 P.Stallman STA*2 S.Hudson UNWC1 P.Evans WANC1 K.Gower-James |
45 | M Clb 8+ 2 entrants |
PORC1 L.McGill WANC1 W.Donald |
46 | W Nov 2X 19 entrants |
AWGC1 T.Su'a AWGC2 S.Gibson AWGC3 B.Ross AWGC4 G.Carroll AWGC5 K.Toma AWGC6 J.Craig HORC1 L.Greig HORC2 C.Bland PETC1 L.Giles PORC1 J.Piripi PORC2 J.Doyle PORC3 A.Macquarrie STAC1 M.Crowley STAC2 K.Johnson UNWC1 A.Bennett UNWC2 M.Duxfield UNWC3 B.Hobman WANC1 S.Mitchell WELC1 R.Leverington |
47 | B U16 4X+ 6 entrants |
AWGC1 N.Luff AWGC2 G.Thomson STAC1 T.Cummack STAC2 J.Michael WANC1 F.Harrison WELC1 J.McKone |
48 | B U17 4X+ 3 entrants |
STAC1 H.Saker WANC1 K.van der... WELC1 M.Lotz |
51 | M Nov 8+ 4 entrants |
AWGC1 J.Hiroti PETC1 J.Anderson PORC1 D.Sheppard STAC1 E.Waterson |
52 | B U15 8+ 1 entrant |
WANC1 R.Abbiss |
53 | G U16 4X+ 7 entrants |
AWGC1 I.Schwietring PORC1 A.Welch-N... STAC1 S.Soth UNWC1 J.Thompson WANC1 S.MacIntyre WELC1 G.Morrison WELC2 J.Compton |
54 | G U17 4X+ 4 entrants |
PETC1 A.Curtis UNWC1 P.Evans WANC1 E.Norman WELC1 M.Whyte |
55 | W Clb 2X 6 entrants |
AWGC1 S.Somerville HORC1 H.Hansen STAC1 N.Smolnicki STAC2 K.Johnson UNWC1 B.Thomson WANC1 K.Gower-James |
56 | M Opn 8+ 4 entrants |
PORC1 L.McGill WANC1 W.Donald WANC2 H.Maxwell WELC1 W.Fahey |
Social