You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wanganui Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Olivia Taylor (stroke), Zoe Bagnall, Anna Macquarrie, Shania Tawhiwhirangi-Perry + Stella Parker (cox)
Coached by: Leon O'connell
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Olivia Taylor (stroke), Zoe Bagnall, Anna Macquarrie, Shania Tawhiwhirangi-Perry + Stella Parker (cox)
Coached by: Leon O'connell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Ruby Leverington (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Lucy Preston (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Social