You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wanganui Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Cameron Edge (stroke), Matthew Lu, Jonathan Dejongh, Joseph Hazelhurst, James Ensor, Angus Taylor, Sean Tweeddale, Joshua McCormack + Elin Cao (cox)
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: John Thurlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Margot Lelievre (stroke), Alice Gray, Elizabeth Norman, Jenna van Dort, Emma Alexander, Aimee Bradley, Olivia Moller, Sarah Byam + Anna Gower-James (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WANC
Zaria Harding (stroke), Constance Carter, Grayson Nepia, Brook-Lyn Buchanan + Katelin Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: John Thurlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WANC
Maddie McLean (stroke), Michelle Duffield, Maggie O'Leary-Noyer, Marie Luise Reichelt, Taylor Chadfield, Emily Kim, Lilli Hammond, Lola Murray-Camden + Natalia Muollo (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Adele Thurlow (stroke), Constance Carter, Bethany Torr, Brook-Lyn Buchanan, Katelin Bartlett, Grayson Nepia, Mackenzie Doyle, Zaria Harding + Elin Cao (cox)
Coached by: John Thurlow & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WANC
Margot Lelievre (stroke), Alice Gray, Anna Pattison, Jenna van Dort, Emma Alexander, Aimee Bradley, Olivia Moller, Sarah Byam + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Hugo Bidwill (stroke), Liam O'Leary, Hamish Maxwell, Thomas Sutherland, Sam Redmayne, Gabriel Schlueter, Finley Harrison, Phillip Sanders + Zeal Hanna (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Margot Lelievre (stroke), Alice Gray, Elizabeth Norman, Jenna van Dort, Emma Alexander, Aimee Bradley, Olivia Moller, Isabella Hammond + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WANC
John Kite (stroke), Keiran Pere, Hayden Smith, Angus Reid, James Jones, Jamie Allen, Caleb Ellis, Blake Rountree + Patrick Donegan (cox)
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: John Thurlow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Hamish Maxwell (stroke), Liam O'Leary, Hugo Bidwill, Thomas Sutherland, Sam Redmayne, Gabriel Schlueter, Finley Harrison, Phillip Sanders + Zeal Hanna (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Social