Day sheet: Wanganui Champs
This is the day sheet for the 2017 Wanganui Championships.
Saturday, 4th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 5 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | 39 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:25 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 08:35 | 46 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:40 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:45 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 08:50 | 1 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:55 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | 18 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 09:05 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 09:15 | 21 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 09:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 09:30 | 11 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:35 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:40 | 22 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:45 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 09:50 | 40 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:55 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 53 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 10:10 | 55 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:15 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 10:23 | 48 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:28 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:33 | 12 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:38 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:43 | 9 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:48 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 11:15 | 1 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 11:21 | 2 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 11:27 | 3 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 11:33 | 4 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 11:39 | 5 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 11:45 | 6 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 11:51 | 7 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 11:57 | 8a | M/W/Mx Mst 2‑ (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 12:03 | 8b | M/W/Mx Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:09 | 9 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:15 | 10 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 49 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:21 | 11 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:27 | 12 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 12:33 | 13 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 12:39 | 14 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 15 | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Y | 16 | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Z | 12:45 | 17 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 12:51 | 18 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 12:57 | 19 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 20 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:03 | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |||||||||
D | 21 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:09 | 22 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 13:15 | 23 | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |||||||
G | 23 | W Opn 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 24 | W Clb 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 24 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 13:21 | 25 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:27 | 26 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 13:33 | 27 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 13:39 | 28 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 13:45 | 29 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 13:51 | 30 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 13:57 | 31 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 14:03 | 32 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 14:09 | 33 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Q | 34 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 14:15 | 35 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 14:21 | 36 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |||||||
T | 37 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 14:27 | 38a | M/W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
V | 38b | M/W/Mx Mst 4‑ (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 14:33 | 38c | M/W/Mx Mst 4X‑ (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 14:39 | 39 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 14:45 | 40 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 14:51 | 41 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 14:57 | 42 | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
B | 43 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 15:03 | 44 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 15:09 | 45 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 15:15 | 46 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 15:21 | 47 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 15:27 | 48 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 15:33 | 49 | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |||||||
I | 50 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 15:39 | 51 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 15:45 | 52 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 15:51 | 53 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 15:57 | 54 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 16:03 | 55 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 16:09 | 56 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social