Draft race schedule: Whanganui Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2018 Whanganui Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 10th February 2018

Time Event   Division Progression
08:00 5 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:10     Race: 2  
08:20 1 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:30     Race: 2  
08:40 11 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:50     Race: 2  
09:00 18 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:10     Race: 2  
09:20 21 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:30     Race: 2  
09:40 46 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:50     Race: 2  
10:00 26 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:10     Race: 2  
10:20 53 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:30     Race: 2  
10:40 1 G U17 1X
final
Race: A  
10:50 2 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
11:00 4 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
11:10 5 G U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
11:20 8B M/W/Mx Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
11:30 6 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
  7 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
  16 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A  
  17 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
11:40 9 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
11:50 10 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
12:00 11 G U16 2X
final
Race: A  
12:10 12 G U17 2X
final
Race: A  
12:20 13 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
  14 B U15 4X+
final
Race: A  
12:30 18 M Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
12:40 19 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
12:50 20 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
13:00 21 B U17 1X
final
Race: A  
13:10 22 M Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
13:20 25 M Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
13:30 26 M Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
13:40 27 B U16 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
13:50 24 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
14:00 29 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
  30 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
14:10 32 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
14:20 33 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A  
14:30 27 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
  35 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
14:40 36 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
  37 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
14:50     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
15:00 38A M/W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
15:10 38B M/W/Mx Mst 4- (1000m)
final
Race: A  
15:20 31 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A  
15:30 39 B U16 2X
final
Race: A  
15:40 40 B U17 2X
final
Race: A  
15:50 41 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
16:00 43 W Opn 1X
final
Race: A  
16:10 44 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
16:20 46 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
16:30 47 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
  48 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
16:40     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
16:50 53 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
17:00 54 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A  
17:10 55 W Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
17:20 49 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A  
  50 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
  51 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
  56 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.