Day sheet: Whanganui Club and School Champs

This is the day sheet for the 2019 Whanganui Club and School Championships.

Saturday, 9th February 2019

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
A 08:00 1 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1SCR: WNCC1NGTA1STMW1SAMU1WLGC1
B 08:04 1,2->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WNHS1AOTE1RAPH1ONSL2WANC2
C 08:08    Race: 3IONA1STMW2WANC1ONSL1
D 08:12 38 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1PETC2AWGC2PORC3WELC3HORC1
E 08:16 1,2->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2UNWC1AWGC1WELC2PETC1PORC1
F 08:20    Race: 3CLIC1PORC2WELC1PETC3WANC1
G 08:24 18 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1ONSL1WLCO2WNHS1SCOT1
H 08:28 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2SPTW1WLCO1SCOT2WNHS2
I 08:32 2 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1WLGC1STMW2SAMU1WNGC2ONSL1WANC1
J 08:36 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2SAMU2STMW1WLGC2ONSL2WNGC1TAWA1
K 08:40 7 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1WLGC1SAMU1STMW1WANC1ONSL1
L 08:44 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WNHS1SAMU2WANC2WLGC7STMW2
M 08:52 23 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1WANC2WLCO3SCOT1WLCO2
N 08:56 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2SPTW1ONSL1WANC1WLCO1
O 09:02 11 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1PORC1HORC1AWGC1WELC1
P 09:06 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2AWGC2HWBC1UNWC1SCR: CLIC1
Q 09:10 15 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1WNHS1SCR: SAMU1STMW1WANC1WANC2PORC1
R 09:14 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WANC3ONSL1SAMU2STMW2STMW3
S 09:18 28 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1AOTE2MARS1ONSL1WANC2SCR: WLCO1
T 09:22 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2SPTW1WANC1AOTE1CULI1
U 09:26 29 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1SCOT2ONSL3SCR: ONSL2WANC2CULI2SPTW1
V 09:30 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2HTIB1SCOT1CULI1WANC1ONSL4SCR: ONSL1
W 09:34 30 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1SPTW1ONSL3ONSL2SCOT1WNHS3
X 09:38 1,2->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2SPTW2WNHS1ONSL1SCOT2
Y 09:42    Race: 3WNHS2KAPI1ONSL4WANC1
Z 09:46 63 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1STMW2WNHS3WNHS2SAMU1WANC1
A 09:50 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2SAMU2STMW3ONSL1WNHS1STMW1
B 09:54 31 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1STAC2WELC2WELC3PORC1
C 09:58 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2PORC2UNWC1STAC1WELC1
D 10:02 55 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1SPTW1SCOT1SPTW3WANC1SCR: ONSL2CULI1
E 10:06 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WLCO1SPTW2WANC2CULI2ONSL1
F 10:10 46 M Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
G 10:14 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
H 10:18 54 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1ONSL1SCOT2SPTW2AOTE1WANC2
I 10:22 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2ONSL2SPTW1WNHS1SCOT1WANC1
J 10:26 64 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1UNWC1CLIC1PORC1STAC1UNWC3AWGC1
K 10:30 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2STAC2UNWC2STAC3UNWC4PORC2
L 10:34 71 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1WNHS1WANC1SAMU2WLGC4
M 10:38 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WANC2WLGC3SAMU1STMW1
N 10:42 74 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
O 10:51 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
P 10:56 65 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1ONSL2SPTW1WLCO2WLCO3WANC1
Q 11:00 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WNHS1WLCO1ONSL1SCOT1
11:30 33 G U18 4+
final
Race: AWANC1
  34 W Int 4+
final
Race: ASTAC1
  35 W Clb 4+
final
Race: AAWGC1
R 11:36 3 B U18 2-
final
Race: AONSL1WANC1
S   57 M Opn 2-
final
Race: ACLIC1AWGC1WELC1
T 11:42 1 G U16 1X
final
Race: AWANC2IONA1WLGC1WNHS1NGTA1WANC1
U 11:48 2 G U17 1X
final
Race: AWNGC1WLGC1TAWA1SAMU1SAMU2ONSL1
W 11:52 6 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: ASTAC2UNWC2UNWC1AWGC1STAC3PORC1
V 11:58 5 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: AUNW*1AWGC1PORC1
X 12:04 4 M Clb 2-
final
Race: ASCR: WELC1CLIC2WELC2SCR: CLIC1UNWC1
Y 12:10 7 G U15 4X+
final
Race: AWLGC1WLGC7WNHS1WANC1WANC2STMW1
Z 12:16 8 B U16 8+
final
Race: AONSL2WLCO1ONSL1SPTW1STA*2
A 12:22 11 W Int 1X
final
Race: AAWGC1UNWC1WELC1HWBC1HORC1AWGC2
B 12:28 10 G U18 1X
final
Race: AWNHS1CULI1WNHS2
C   12 W Clb 1X
final
Race: AAWGC1CLIC1CLIC2
D 12:34 13 B U18 4X+
final
Race: AWLCO2WANC1WLCO1WLCO3ONSL1SPTW1
E 12:40 14 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: APORC1SCR: CLI*1AWG*1WELC2WELC1HOR*1
F 12:46 15 G U16 2X
final
Race: AWANC1SAMU2STMW1ONSL1STMW3WANC2
G 12:52 16 G U17 2X
final
Race: ASTMW1ONSL1WNHS2SAMU1WLGC1STMW2WNGC1
H 12:58 17 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: ASTAC1STAC2PORC1WELC1
I 13:04 18 B U15 4X+
final
Race: AWNHS1SPTW1SCOT2SCOT1WNHS2WLCO2
J 13:10 23 B U18 2X
final
Race: AWANC1SCOT1WLCO1WANC2ONSL1WLCO2
K 13:16 24 M Int 2X
final
Race: APETC1PORC1AWG*1WELC2UNWC1CLIC1UNWC1
  75 W Clb 2X
final
Race: ACLIC1
L 13:22 25 M Clb 2X
final
Race: APETC1AWGC1CLIC1WELC1HORC1WELC2SCR: UNWC1
M 13:28 26 G U16 4+
final
Race: ASTMW1WANC3WANC2WLGC1WLGC2AOTE1WANC1
N 13:34 27 G U17 4+
final
Race: AWANC1WLGC2WLGC1WNHS1
O 13:40 28 B U16 1X
final
Race: AMARS1CULI1AOTE2AOTE1WANC2WANC1
P 13:46 29 B U17 1X
final
Race: ASPTW1CULI1HTIB1CULI2WANC2SCOT1
Q 13:52 30 B U15 2X
final
Race: ASPTW1WNHS1WNHS2ONSL3ONSL1KAPI1
R 13:58 31 M Nov 2X
final
Race: ASTAC2STAC1PORC1WELC1WELC2PORC2
S 14:04 36 M Opn 2X
final
Race: AUNWC1AWGC1CLIC1CLIC2
T 14:10 37 B U18 1X
final
Race: AWLCO2WLCO1SPTW1SCOT1
U 14:16 38 M Int 1X
final
Race: APETC1HORC1WELC1PETC2PETC3PORC1
V 14:22 39 M Clb 1X
final
Race: ASCR: WELC2SCR: AWGC3AWGC2PETC1WELC1SCR: AWGC1SCR: PORC1
W 14:28 40 B U16 4+
final
Race: ASPTW1ONSL1WLCO1SCOT1SCR: WLCO2ONSL2WANC1
X 14:34 41 B U17 4+
final
Race: ASCOT1WLCO1CULI1SPTW1
Y 14:40 42 W Nov 8+
final
Race: ASTAC1UNWC1PORC1WELC1
Z 14:46 43 G U15 8X+
final
Race: AWLGC1WANC1SAMU1STMW1
A   70 B U15 8X+
final
Race: ASCOT1WLCO1
B 14:52 45 M Nov 4+
final
Race: AWELC1SCR: STAC1PORC1
C 14:58 44 W Opn 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 15:04 46 M Opn 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 15:10 47 G U18 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 15:16 49 B U18 4+
final
Race: AWANC1
F   50 M Int 4+
final
Race: AWELC1AWG*1
G   51 M Clb 4+
final
Race: AAWG*1HOR*1WELC2
H 15:22 52 G U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I   69 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 15:28 54 B U16 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 15:34 55 B U17 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 15:40 56 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
M 15:46 58 W Opn 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 15:52 59 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 15:58 60 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 16:04 63 G U15 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 16:10 64 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 16:16 65 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
S 16:22 66 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 16:28 72 G U17 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 16:34 67 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 16:40 71 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 16:46 74 W Int 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 16:56 9 B U17 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z   21 G U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y   62 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X   76 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.