Entrants list: Whanganui Club and School Champs

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
1 G U16 1X
14 entrants
AOTE1 IONA1 NGTA1 ONSL1 ONSL2 RAPH1 SAMU1 STMW1 STMW2 WANC1 WANC2 WLGC1 SCR: WNCC1 WNHS1
2 G U17 1X
12 entrants
ONSL1 ONSL2 SAMU1 SAMU2 STMW1 STMW2 TAWA1 WANC1 WLGC1 WLGC2 WNGC1 WNGC2
3 B U18 2-
2 entrants
ONSL1 WANC1
4 M Clb 2-
5 entrants
CLIC1 CLIC2 UNWC1 WELC1 WELC2
5 W Opn 4X-
3 entrants
AWGC1 PORC1 UNW*1
6 W Nov 4X+
8 entrants
AWGC1 PORC1 SCR: STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 UNWC1 UNWC2 SCR: WELC1
7 G U15 4X+
13 entrants
ONSL1 SAMU1 SAMU2 STMW1 STMW2 WANC1 WANC2 SCR: WLGC1 WLGC1 SCR: WLGC2 SCR: WLGC3 WLGC7 WNHS1
8 B U16 8+
5 entrants
ONSL1 ONSL2 SPTW1 STA*2 WLCO1
9 B U17 8+
1 entrant
SCOT1
10 G U18 1X
4 entrants
CULI1 SCR: SAMU1 WNHS1 WNHS2
11 W Int 1X
10 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 CLIC1 HORC1 HWBC1 PORC1 SCR: PORC2 UNWC1 WELC1 SCR: WELC2
12 W Clb 1X
3 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 CLIC2
13 B U18 4X+
6 entrants
ONSL1 SPTW1 WANC1 WLCO1 WLCO2 WLCO3
14 M Clb 4X-
6 entrants
AWG*1 CLI*1 HOR*1 PORC1 WELC1 WELC2
15 G U16 2X
13 entrants
SCR: AOTE1 ONSL1 PORC1 SCR: SAMU1 SAMU1 SAMU2 STMW1 STMW2 STMW3 WANC1 WANC2 WANC3 WNHS1
16 G U17 2X
7 entrants
ONSL1 SAMU1 STMW1 STMW2 WLGC1 WNGC1 WNHS2
17 M Nov 4X+
4 entrants
PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1
18 B U15 4X+
8 entrants
ONSL1 SCOT1 SCOT2 SPTW1 WLCO1 WLCO2 WNHS1 WNHS2
21 G U18 8+
1 entrant
WANC1
23 B U18 2X
8 entrants
ONSL1 SCOT1 SPTW1 WANC1 WANC2 WLCO1 WLCO2 WLCO3
24 M Int 2X
8 entrants
AWG*1 CLIC1 SCR: PETC1 PETC1 PORC1 UNWC1 UNWC1 WELC2
25 M Clb 2X
7 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 HORC1 PETC1 UNWC1 WELC1 WELC2
26 G U16 4+
7 entrants
AOTE1 STMW1 WANC1 WANC2 WANC3 WLGC1 WLGC2
27 G U17 4+
4 entrants
WANC1 WLGC1 WLGC2 WNHS1
28 B U16 1X
11 entrants
AOTE1 AOTE2 CULI1 SCR: HTIB1 MARS1 ONSL1 SPTW1 SCR: STBN1 WANC1 WANC2 WLCO1
29 B U17 1X
12 entrants
CULI1 CULI2 HTIB1 SCR: ONSL1 SCR: ONSL2 ONSL3 ONSL4 SCOT1 SCOT2 SPTW1 WANC1 WANC2
30 B U15 2X
13 entrants
KAPI1 ONSL1 ONSL2 ONSL3 ONSL4 SCOT1 SCOT2 SPTW1 SPTW2 WANC1 WNHS1 WNHS2 WNHS3
31 M Nov 2X
8 entrants
PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 UNWC1 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3
33 G U18 4+
1 entrant
WANC1
34 W Int 4+
1 entrant
STAC1
35 W Clb 4+
1 entrant
AWGC1
36 M Opn 2X
4 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 CLIC2 UNWC1
37 B U18 1X
4 entrants
SCOT1 SPTW1 WLCO1 WLCO2
38 M Int 1X
16 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 CLIC1 HORC1 PETC1 SCR: PETC2 PETC2 PETC3 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 UNWC1 WANC1 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3
39 M Clb 1X
7 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 PETC1 PORC1 WELC1 WELC2
40 B U16 4+
7 entrants
ONSL1 ONSL2 SCOT1 SPTW1 WANC1 WLCO1 WLCO2
41 B U17 4+
4 entrants
CULI1 SCOT1 SPTW1 WLCO1
42 W Nov 8+
4 entrants
PORC1 STAC1 UNWC1 WELC1
43 G U15 8X+
4 entrants
SAMU1 STMW1 WANC1 WLGC1
44 W Opn 2X
7 entrants
CLIC1 CLIC2 PORC1 SCR: PORC2 PORC3 UNWC1 WELC1
45 M Nov 4+
3 entrants
PORC1 STAC1 WELC1
46 M Opn 1X
8 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 CLIC1 CLIC2 CLIC3 CLIC4 PETC1 STAC1
47 G U18 2-
5 entrants
ONSL1 STMW1 SCR: STMW2 WANC1 WLGC1
49 B U18 4+
1 entrant
WANC1
50 M Int 4+
2 entrants
AWG*1 WELC1
51 M Clb 4+
3 entrants
AWG*1 HOR*1 WELC2
52 G U16 8+
5 entrants
STMW1 WANC1 WANC2 SCR: WLGC1 WLGC1
54 B U16 2X
10 entrants
AOTE1 ONSL1 ONSL2 SCOT1 SCOT2 SPTW1 SPTW2 WANC1 WANC2 WNHS1
55 B U17 2X
11 entrants
CULI1 CULI2 ONSL1 SCR: ONSL2 SCOT1 SPTW1 SPTW2 SPTW3 WANC1 WANC2 WLCO1
56 W Nov 4+
4 entrants
PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1
57 M Opn 2-
3 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 WELC1
58 W Opn 1X
6 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 CLIC1 CLIC3 HWBC1 WELC1
59 G U18 4X+
7 entrants
SAMU1 SCR: SAMU1 STMW1 WANC1 WANC2 WLGC1 WNHS2
60 W Clb 4X-
3 entrants
AWGC1 PORC1 UNWC1
62 M Clb 8+
1 entrant
WELC1
63 G U15 2X
12 entrants
ONSL1 SAMU1 SAMU2 STMW1 STMW2 STMW3 WANC1 SCR: WLGC1 SCR: WLGC2 WNHS1 WNHS2 WNHS3
64 W Nov 2X
11 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 UNWC1 UNWC2 UNWC3 UNWC4
65 B U16 4X+
9 entrants
ONSL1 ONSL2 SCOT1 SPTW1 WANC1 WLCO1 WLCO2 WLCO3 WNHS1
66 B U17 4X+
4 entrants
CULI1 SCOT1 SPTW1 WLCO1
67 M Opn 4X-
3 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 PORC1
69 M Nov 8+
2 entrants
STAC1 WELC1
70 B U15 8X+
2 entrants
SCOT1 WLCO1
71 G U16 4X+
8 entrants
SAMU1 SAMU2 STMW1 WANC1 WANC2 WLGC3 WLGC4 WNHS1
72 G U17 4X+
6 entrants
SCR: SAMU1 STMW1 WANC1 WLGC1 WNHS1 SCR: WNHS2
73 G U18 2X
1 entrant
SCR: STMW1
74 W Int 2X
9 entrants
CLIC1 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 UNWC1 UNWC2 WELC1 WELC2 SCR: WELC3
75 W Clb 2X
1 entrant
CLIC1
76 M Opn 8+
3 entrants
PET*1 STAC1 STAC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WELC3) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.