Entrants list: Whanganui Club and School Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | G U16 1X 14 entrants |
AOTE1 S.Campbell IONA1 A.Wright NGTA1 K.Fleming ONSL1 R.Smart ONSL2 B.Gauld RAPH1 S.Tulloch... SAMU1 C.Brownlie STMW1 K.Dey STMW2 K.Thompson WLGC1 H.Miller K.Joseph WNCS1 J.Maybery WNCS2 H.Lennox WNHS1 M.Barritt |
2 | G U17 1X 12 entrants |
ONSL1 I.Jelbert ONSL2 J.Seymour SAMU1 G.Rich SAMU2 M.Taylor STMW1 A.Burley STMW2 C.McAree TAWA1 O.Teare WLGC1 A.Fahey WLGC2 S.McKeogh WNCS1 R.Hawley-Wedd WNGC1 L.Stormont WNGC2 S.McLean |
3 | B U18 2- 2 entrants |
ONSL1 R.Southall WNCS1 J.Norman |
4 | M Clb 2- 5 entrants |
CLIC1 C.Porteous CLIC2 K.Dombroski UNWC1 D.Thompson WELC1 L.Schulth WELC2 H.McCarthy |
5 | W Opn 4X- 3 entrants |
AWGC1 Z.Brewer PORC1 R.Ripley UNW*1 A.Bennett |
6 | W Nov 4X+ 8 entrants |
AWGC1 N.McCarten PORC1 A.Rameka E.Devonshire STAC2 M.Stevenson STAC3 M.Bull UNWC1 A.Grant UNWC2 K.Meis E.Whitfield |
7 | G U15 4X+ 13 entrants |
ONSL1 A.Som SAMU1 A.Harvey-... SAMU2 Z.Hannah STMW1 S.Saini STMW2 C.Logan WLGC1 E.Devonshire E.Devonshire M.Stevenson M.Bull WLGC7 L.Cameron WNCS1 S.Hayes WNCS2 E.Pearce WNHS1 G.Ross |
8 | B U16 8+ 5 entrants |
ONSL1 S.MacKiewicz ONSL2 A.Deng SPTW1 J.Gundesen STA*2 W.Scott WLCO1 F.Barker |
9 | B U17 8+ 1 entrant |
SCOT1 H.Tate |
10 | G U18 1X 4 entrants |
CULI1 J.Hawkes G.Rich WNHS1 N.Monk WNHS2 R.Lowe |
11 | W Int 1X 10 entrants |
AWGC1 M.Barritt AWGC2 K.Fleming CLIC1 K.Reade HORC1 S.Rawlinson HWBC1 A.Wright PORC1 O.Teare L.Meyler UNWC1 J.Thompson WELC1 C.Brownlie M.Taylor |
12 | W Clb 1X 3 entrants |
AWGC1 G.Hogan CLIC1 T.Cox CLIC2 J.Williams |
13 | B U18 4X+ 6 entrants |
ONSL1 H.McCarthy SPTW1 J.Rixontaylor WLCO1 G.Murray WLCO2 A.Morris WLCO3 C.Meijer WNCS1 T.Haldane |
14 | M Clb 4X- 6 entrants |
AWG*1 A.van Bussel CLI*1 C.Bhana-S... HOR*1 A.Bealing PORC1 A.Rosson WELC1 H.Kelly-Smith WELC2 P.Cook |
15 | G U16 2X 13 entrants |
S.Campbell ONSL1 B.Gauld PORC1 E.Sheffie... SAMU1 L.Hausmann G.Thompson SAMU2 F.Favel STMW1 J.Jackson STMW2 C.Chadwick STMW3 A.Honeyman WNCS1 J.Maybery WNCS2 M.Hazelhurst WNCS3 S.Harrison WNHS1 C.James |
16 | G U17 2X 7 entrants |
ONSL1 I.Jelbert SAMU1 G.Rich STMW1 A.Burley STMW2 N.Murfitt WLGC1 P.Pottinger WNGC1 L.Stormont WNHS2 F.Hogan |
17 | M Nov 4X+ 4 entrants |
PORC1 M.Weinstein STAC1 J.McDonnell STAC2 H.Tate WELC1 F.McKeefry |
18 | B U15 4X+ 8 entrants |
ONSL1 C.Farro H... SCOT1 C.Watson SCOT2 D.Elliot SPTW1 B.Brown WLCO1 T.White WLCO2 A.Butchers WNHS1 J.Black WNHS2 F.Higgs |
21 | G U18 8+ 1 entrant |
WNCS1 C.Pearce |
23 | B U18 2X 8 entrants |
ONSL1 H.McCarthy SCOT1 J.Mallett SPTW1 L.Birch WLCO1 A.Morris WLCO2 L.Dance WLCO3 C.Meijer WNCS1 B.Hogan WNCS2 T.Haldane |
24 | M Int 2X 8 entrants |
AWG*1 L.Neilson CLIC1 C.Bhana-S... PETC1 C.Devery L.Aitchison PORC1 A.Rosson UNWC1 P.Ninham UNWC1 H.McIntosh WELC2 T.Bone |
25 | M Clb 2X 7 entrants |
AWGC1 A.van Bussel CLIC1 G.Berghan HORC1 A.Bealing PETC1 L.Aitchison UNWC1 D.Thompson WELC1 H.Kelly-Smith WELC2 P.Cook |
26 | G U16 4+ 7 entrants |
AOTE1 L.Smith STMW1 C.Fenwick WLGC1 L.Cameron WLGC2 A.Taggart WNCS1 N.Tumango WNCS2 E.Pearce WNCS3 S.Hayes |
27 | G U17 4+ 4 entrants |
WLGC1 H.Leslie WLGC2 M.Hodgkinson WNCS1 C.McKinlay WNHS1 F.Hogan |
28 | B U16 1X 11 entrants |
AOTE1 M.Street AOTE2 C.Simpson CULI1 C.Daignault C.Devery MARS1 B.Paynter ONSL1 D.Mowat SPTW1 J.Gundesen C.Coyne WLCO1 M.Ward WNCS1 J.Hazelhurst WNCS2 M.Woodman |
29 | B U17 1X 12 entrants |
CULI1 N.Tichbon CULI2 T.Connor HTIB1 E.Rose L.Dudley M.Cunningham ONSL3 L.Dudley ONSL4 M.Cunningham SCOT1 D.Young SCOT2 G.Scott SPTW1 A.Magasiva WNCS1 D.Parsons WNCS2 S.Yorston |
30 | B U15 2X 13 entrants |
KAPI1 J.Bear ONSL1 M.Smart ONSL2 C.Farro H... ONSL3 J.Butel ONSL4 D.Gorrie SCOT1 C.Watson SCOT2 M.Te Moananui SPTW1 J.Cassidy SPTW2 B.Brown WNCS1 G.Nilsson WNHS1 J.Black WNHS2 J.Clear WNHS3 J.Barritt |
31 | M Nov 2X 8 entrants |
PORC1 M.Weinstein PORC2 O.Hurst STAC1 K.Paxton STAC2 G.Williams UNWC1 P.Ninham WELC1 F.McKeefry WELC2 J.Jetly WELC3 Z.Woods |
33 | G U18 4+ 1 entrant |
WNCS1 C.McKinlay |
34 | W Int 4+ 1 entrant |
STAC1 A.Taggart |
35 | W Clb 4+ 1 entrant |
AWGC1 N.Murphy |
36 | M Opn 2X 4 entrants |
AWGC1 L.Watts CLIC1 L.Cox CLIC2 C.Bhana-S... UNWC1 D.Thompson |
37 | B U18 1X 4 entrants |
SCOT1 J.Mallett SPTW1 L.Birch WLCO1 S.Kavanagh WLCO2 W.Hastings |
38 | M Int 1X 16 entrants |
AWGC1 J.Manville AWGC2 R.Brock CLIC1 L.Neilson HORC1 K.Horan PETC1 L.Aitchison PETC2 C.Devery D.Perkinson PETC3 C.Coyne PORC1 B.Paynter PORC2 A.Rosson PORC3 J.Ripley UNWC1 M.Bridger WELC1 F.Sherlock WELC2 J.Watene WELC3 J.Morris WNCS1 G.Nilsson |
39 | M Clb 1X 7 entrants |
AWGC1 C.Lawrence AWGC2 A.van Bussel AWGC3 J.Pringle PETC1 M.Cummings PORC1 E.Rose WELC1 O.Fahey WELC2 J.Mather |
40 | B U16 4+ 7 entrants |
ONSL1 J.Clark ONSL2 S.MacKiewicz SCOT1 H.Campbell SPTW1 J.Gundesen WLCO1 F.Barker WLCO2 S.McGovern WNCS1 T.Pease |
41 | B U17 4+ 4 entrants |
CULI1 N.Tichbon SCOT1 N.O'Neill SPTW1 J.Rixontaylor WLCO1 G.Murray |
42 | W Nov 8+ 4 entrants |
PORC1 A.Rameka STAC1 M.Bull UNWC1 A.Grant WELC1 P.Olliver... |
43 | G U15 8X+ 4 entrants |
SAMU1 A.Harvey-... STMW1 K.Dey WLGC1 E.Devonshire WNCS1 E.Pearce |
44 | W Opn 2X 7 entrants |
CLIC1 G.Keech CLIC2 T.Cox PORC1 R.Ripley S.Campbell PORC3 T.Le Prou UNWC1 J.Hawkes WELC1 G.Rich |
45 | M Nov 4+ 3 entrants |
PORC1 M.Weinstein STAC1 J.McDonnell WELC1 F.McKeefry |
46 | M Opn 1X 8 entrants |
AWGC1 L.Watts AWGC2 L.Carroll CLIC1 C.Porteous CLIC2 M.McLaughlin CLIC3 L.Cox CLIC4 L.Neilson PETC1 M.Cummings STAC1 J.Mallett |
47 | G U18 2- 5 entrants |
ONSL1 I.Jelbert STMW1 N.Murfitt A.Burley WLGC1 N.Holdsworth WNCS1 L.MacLean |
49 | B U18 4+ 1 entrant |
WNCS1 L.Hanna |
50 | M Int 4+ 2 entrants |
AWG*1 ??? WELC1 J.Watene |
51 | M Clb 4+ 3 entrants |
AWG*1 A.van Bussel HOR*1 A.Bealing WELC2 H.Kelly-Smith |
52 | G U16 8+ 5 entrants |
STMW1 C.Fenwick WLGC1 E.Devonshire M.Bull WNCS1 J.Maybery WNCS2 E.Pearce |
54 | B U16 2X 10 entrants |
AOTE1 M.Street ONSL1 J.Clark ONSL2 C.Woods SCOT1 Y.Tada SCOT2 R.Meighan SPTW1 J.Gundesen SPTW2 J.Duignan WNCS1 T.Pease WNCS2 D.Robb WNHS1 F.Higgs |
55 | B U17 2X 11 entrants |
CULI1 N.Tichbon CULI2 C.Daignault ONSL1 M.Cunningham M.Cunningham SCOT1 D.Young SPTW1 F.Spencer SPTW2 J.Rixontaylor SPTW3 A.Magasiva WLCO1 K.Campbell WNCS1 J.Norman WNCS2 T.Haldane |
56 | W Nov 4+ 4 entrants |
PORC1 A.Rameka STAC1 M.Bull STAC2 D.Griffiths WELC1 A.Som |
57 | M Opn 2- 3 entrants |
AWGC1 H.Pawson CLIC1 M.McLaughlin WELC1 L.Schulth |
58 | W Opn 1X 6 entrants |
AWGC1 N.Monk AWGC2 A.Bennett CLIC1 G.Keech CLIC3 T.Cox HWBC1 A.Wright WELC1 C.Brownlie |
59 | G U18 4X+ 7 entrants |
SAMU1 F.Favel G.Rich STMW1 C.McAree WLGC1 H.Leslie WNCS1 L.MacLean WNCS2 C.Robb WNHS2 R.Lowe |
60 | W Clb 4X- 3 entrants |
AWGC1 Z.Brewer PORC1 R.Ripley UNWC1 S.McLean |
62 | M Clb 8+ 1 entrant |
WELC1 H.Kelly-Smith |
63 | G U15 2X 12 entrants |
ONSL1 P.Olliver... SAMU1 L.Hausmann SAMU2 A.Harvey-... STMW1 S.Saini STMW2 A.Gray STMW3 C.Logan M.Bull C.Stevenson WNCS1 S.Harrison WNHS1 G.Ross WNHS2 P.Adam WNHS3 N.McCarten |
64 | W Nov 2X 11 entrants |
AWGC1 T.Pryce CLIC1 E.Taylor PORC1 L.Smith PORC2 A.Rameka STAC1 M.Mckenna STAC2 M.Bull STAC3 C.Stevenson UNWC1 M.Ziegler UNWC2 A.Grant UNWC3 R.Peni UNWC4 Z.Gapes |
65 | B U16 4X+ 9 entrants |
ONSL1 A.Deng ONSL2 A.Urlich SCOT1 Y.Tada SPTW1 J.Gundesen WLCO1 F.Barker WLCO2 S.McGovern WLCO3 W.Scott WNCS1 T.Pease WNHS1 J.Black |
66 | B U17 4X+ 4 entrants |
CULI1 N.Tichbon SCOT1 R.Leverington SPTW1 P.Topp WLCO1 G.Egerton |
67 | M Opn 4X- 3 entrants |
AWGC1 L.Watts CLIC1 L.Cox PORC1 B.Paynter |
69 | M Nov 8+ 2 entrants |
STAC1 J.McDonnell WELC1 B.Brown |
70 | B U15 8X+ 2 entrants |
SCOT1 R.Farrell WLCO1 T.White |
71 | G U16 4X+ 8 entrants |
SAMU1 C.Stapleton SAMU2 R.Marsh STMW1 K.Thompson WLGC3 L.Cameron WLGC4 A.Taggart WNCS1 J.Maybery WNCS2 K.Potaka-... WNHS1 G.Ross |
72 | G U17 4X+ 6 entrants |
G.Thompson STMW1 A.Burley WLGC1 P.Pottinger WNCS1 C.McKinlay WNHS1 Z.Brewer F.Hogan |
73 | G U18 2X 1 entrant |
M.Lindsay |
74 | W Int 2X 9 entrants |
CLIC1 E.Taylor PORC1 T.Le Prou PORC2 R.Ripley PORC3 S.Campbell UNWC1 K.Joseph UNWC2 J.Thompson WELC1 J.Seymour WELC2 G.Rich F.Favel |
75 | W Clb 2X 1 entrant |
CLIC1 T.Cox |
76 | M Opn 8+ 3 entrants |
PET*1 H.Pawson STAC1 G.Murray STAC1 W.Scott |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC3
F.Favel) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social