Race schedule: Whanganui Club and School Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Whanganui Club and School Championships.
Saturday, 9th February 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 08:12 | 38 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 08:20 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 08:24 | 18 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
H | 08:28 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 08:32 | 2 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 08:36 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 08:40 | 7 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 08:52 | 23 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
N | 08:56 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:02 | 11 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
P | 09:06 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:10 | 15 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
R | 09:14 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 09:18 | 28 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
T | 09:22 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 09:26 | 29 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
V | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 09:34 | 30 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
X | 09:38 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 09:42 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 09:46 | 63 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:54 | 31 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 09:58 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 10:02 | 55 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
E | 10:06 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 10:10 | 46 | M Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 10:14 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
H | 10:18 | 54 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
I | 10:22 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 10:26 | 64 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 10:34 | 71 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 10:38 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 10:42 | 74 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 10:51 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
P | 10:56 | 65 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
11:30 | 33 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
34 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | |||
35 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |||
R | 11:36 | 3 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
S | 57 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 11:42 | 1 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 11:48 | 2 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 11:52 | 6 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:58 | 5 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
X | 12:04 | 4 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
Y | 12:10 | 7 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:16 | 8 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 12:22 | 11 | W Int 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 12:28 | 10 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 12 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
D | 12:34 | 13 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:40 | 14 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:46 | 15 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
G | 12:52 | 16 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:58 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 13:04 | 18 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:10 | 23 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 13:16 | 24 | M Int 2X final |
Race: A | |
75 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |||
L | 13:22 | 25 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 13:28 | 26 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 13:34 | 27 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 13:40 | 28 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:46 | 29 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 13:52 | 30 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
R | 13:58 | 31 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
S | 14:04 | 36 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
T | 14:10 | 37 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 14:16 | 38 | M Int 1X final |
Race: A | |
V | 14:22 | 39 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 14:28 | 40 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
X | 14:34 | 41 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 14:40 | 42 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 14:46 | 43 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 70 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 14:52 | 45 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 14:58 | 44 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 15:04 | 46 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 15:10 | 47 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 15:16 | 49 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 50 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 51 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 15:22 | 52 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 69 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
J | 15:28 | 54 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 15:34 | 55 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
L | 15:40 | 56 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 15:46 | 58 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 15:52 | 59 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 15:58 | 60 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 16:04 | 63 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 16:10 | 64 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 16:16 | 65 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 16:22 | 66 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 16:28 | 72 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 16:34 | 67 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 16:40 | 71 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 16:46 | 74 | W Int 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
A | 16:56 | 9 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 21 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
Y | 62 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
X | 76 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |