You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008.
Results: Whanganui Club and School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Weka
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Weka
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Steeple
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Vlado
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Boom Rock
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Bridgitte Oleary (stroke), Charlotte Gillespie, Pip Bullock, Poppy Hobbs + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Mahina
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Bridgitte Oleary (stroke), Charlotte Gillespie, Pip Bullock, Poppy Hobbs + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Mahina
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rex Jones & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rex Jones & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
WNHS
Mackenzie Sheath (stroke), Ruby Whittington, Mya Rasmussen, Ruby Bracegirdle + Nikita McCarten (cox)
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Callum Ross (stroke), Joseph Barritt, James Clear, John Turner, Michael Sturdee, Kane Siemonek, Jack Black, Dominic Benfell + Campbell Monk (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Steeple
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Weka
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: St Patricks
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
|||
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tui
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Kahurangi Burkitt (stroke), Jackson Burgess, Rehutai Rapira-Davies, Luke Hutchinson + Daniel Chadwick (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Pipitea
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Alex Humphrey (stroke), Lochie McKeefry, Benjamin Brown, George Rixon-Taylor + Luc Boeschenstein (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: St Patricks
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Sam Scott
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Sam Scott
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Matiu
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tarakena
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Holly Lennox, Alyana du Fresne, Phoebe Collier, Jaime Maybery, Margy Hazelhurst, Ngatatau Tumango, Kaia Potaka-Osborne + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Barbara McCallum, Shana Hall, Niamh Carey, Ange Rogers, Eleanor Chichester, Alison Faulls, Amy McMullan + Angela Holgate (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Tangaroa
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Vlado
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Holly Lennox (stroke), Alyana du Fresne, Jaime Maybery, Margy Hazelhurst + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Laurie Counsell
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Kio
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Rona
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Weka
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Tui
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Tom Monaghan
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Tom Monaghan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Tui
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Tom Monaghan
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Hawkins
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Phoebe Collier, Alyana du Fresne, Holly Lennox + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Laurie Counsell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Laurie Counsell
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Makaro
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Matiu
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Steeple
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
LTHC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Weka
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Loftus Stanford
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: St Patricks
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Loftus Stanford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
PICC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Hugo Johnston (stroke), Rehutai Rapira-Davies, Kahurangi Burkitt, Luke Hutchinson + Daniel Chadwick (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Pipitea
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
LTHC
LTHC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
LTHC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Kau Point
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: St Patricks
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Hugo Johnston (stroke), Kahurangi Burkitt, George Rixon-Taylor, Luke Hutchinson + Daniel Chadwick (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Pipitea
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: unnamed
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Samantha Hayes (stroke), Haana Kilmister, Emily McKinlay, Gretel Murphy, Emma Pearce, Tessa Norman, Annabel Symes, Phoebe Bell + Bridget Jones Long (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Tui
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Sam Scott
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Sam Scott
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Tui
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Sam Scott
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Vlado
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Tupuola
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Mahina
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Makaro
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Phoebe Collier, Jaime Maybery, Margy Hazelhurst + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWG*
Composite crew.
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Max Newton (stroke), Finn Pethers-Boak, Sean O'Connor, Lucas Earley, Josh Palmer, Tyler Florance, Patrick Topp, Jack Morris + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tangaroa
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Matauranga
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tui
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Matauranga
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rex Jones & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Rex Jones & Rex Jones
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Moa
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Deb Debbage
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Tom Monaghan
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Loftus Stanford & Tom Monaghan
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: St Patricks
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNW*
UNW*
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNW*
Composite crew.
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Tracey Bates (stroke), Stephanie McDermott, Emma de Ruiter, Georgia McConchie-Murray, Sarah Wootton, Jamie Williams, Ally Bennett, Madison Taylor + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Tarikaka
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Lachlan Bell (stroke), Charlie Hansen, William Johnston, Rylie Wright, Fraser Caseley, Declan Guinea, Noah Lyne, Jack McCarthy + Hunter Rowland (cox)
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Loftus Stanford
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Ngatatau Tumango (stroke), Anna Bullock, Kaia Potaka-Osborne, Harriet Yorston + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Kahu
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Kau Point
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
|||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
AWG*
AWG*
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWG*
Composite crew.
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
PICC
PICC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
PICC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Oliver Fahey (stroke), Max Newton, Tom Bone, Liam McArthur, Lucas Earley, Joel Rihari Watene, Hooper Kelly-Smith, Patrick Cook + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tangaroa
|
Social