There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2010, 2009.
Results: Wanganui Secondary School Champs
The regatta organisers used ROWMAN to run this regatta and these results are generated from the ROWMAN files.
These results are not necessarily linked to the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved. However they can be searched and filtered using the menus on the right of the page.
Event 01: BOYS U16 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Josh Liua'ana, Ben Mather, Thomas Butt, Joe Wright, Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Kevin Briggs, James Hunter, Robert Binns (cox) | 7:55:98 | [5] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS, Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW, Duncan MCLACHLAN, Jared SOLLOWAY, Oliver JAMES, Callum DIXON, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 8:15:86 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Thomas Eastwick, Angus Duncan, Tak Lung Wong, Tyler Scott, Brock Ruscoe, Thomas Lawler, Sam OÕDonnell, Noah Bunkley, Daljit Singh (cox) | 8:41:29 | [2] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Niklas Gustavsson, Dylan Majurey, Daniel Simmons, William Barrett, Hector Greig, Tom Forrect, Sheldon Carr, Reuben Youl, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 9:07:82 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Daniel Lee, Michael White, George Gifford, Thomas OÕNeill, Louis Reed, Digby Dowding, Nicholai Waara, Timothy Walton, Kaya Houltham (cox) | 9:29:30 | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | see heats for crew members | 8:26:96 | [5] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Trean Russell, Kyle Hunt, Cameron Smith, Adam Howie, Richard Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Patrick Reynolds, Gus Pawson, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 8:38:28 | [3] |
3rd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | John Hussey, Timothy Gudsell, Tane Beckham, Joshua Firmin, Ben Goldsworthy, Joshua Buchanan, Matthew OÕSullivan, Cameron HUSSEY, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 8:52:12 | [1] |
4th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Harry Fitzgerald, Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow, Sam Daly, Ben Rogers, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau, Vincent Roth (cox) | 9:03:05 | [2] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Andrew Williams, Richard Rishanghan, Rupert Paterson, Robert McLeod, Nick Humphreys, Sean Harris, Henry Mason, Timothy Whitlock, Jack Keating (cox) | [4] |
Event 02: GIRLS U18 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sarah Gray, Claire Jordan | 9:37:82 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Kerry Jordon, Jordan Thurston | 10:38:62 | [1] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Emily Barton, Sarah Baillie | 11:42:50 | [3] |
Event 03: BOYS U18 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis, Andrew Lee, Corbin Tattersall, Christopher Tylee (cox) | 8:26:47 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Lachlan Scott, Brayden Coley, Hector Grant, Matthew Stent, Rebecca Elmslie (cox) | 8:52:34 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton, James Brewer, Zane Stellingwerf, Joel Roke (cox) | 8:55:58 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 4 | Rhys Pasalich, Ryan Everton, Charles Pearce, William Nelson, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 9:05:69 | [4] |
5th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Sam WELLS, Joe TRAPPITT, Oscar PIPSON, Hector SHARP, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 9:06:29 | [1] |
Event 04: GIRLS U16 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Esther Austin, Jessica Donald, Emma Russell, Lucy Considine, Hannah Boon, Brooke Tuffield, Janie Mackay, Grace Train, Sarah Fryer (cox) | 9:14:96 | [4] |
2nd | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Tessa Ralston, Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Petra Feickert, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Hayley Hume-Merry, Bridget Southey-Jensen, Sarah Moxon, Lucy McLeod, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | 10:11:81 | [1] |
3rd | QUEEN MARGARET COLLEGE 1 | Lucy Symonds, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Millie Carr, Kristen Stewart, Rebecca Harvey, Isabelle Schoo, Olivia Ofseke, Hannah Clements, Sophie Hunt (cox) | 10:39:55 | [2] |
4th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Helen Copsey, Chelsea Robinson, Sheenagh Evans, Kate Keogh, Michaela Brockie, Caitlin Gubb, Sarah Bayly, Tess O'Malley, Kate Perry (cox) | 11:27:33 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Marie Kitchin, Madi Smith, Lydia Costello White, Catherine Duffin, Brittany McLeod, Susan Kennedy, Danielle Ashby-Tod, Megan Neufeld, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 9:50:94 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Laila Murphy, Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Caseley, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters, Rosie Mudgway, Denae Houlahan, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 10:32:08 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Jessica Watson, Olivia Reuters, Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards, Jordan Kopittke, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 10:42:08 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Bonnie Laws, Hayley Cox, Leith Walker, Michaela Scott, Sophie Preater, Holly Adams, Kylie Vidot, Rachel Brock, Lucy Laws (cox) | 11:18:27 | [3] |
Event 05: BOYS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Kit BENNETT, Paul CAMPBELL | 9:24:70 | [3] |
2nd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Shane Goldsworthy, Tane Beckham | 9:34:37 | [6] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Zach Murphy, Matt Beard | 9:37:23 | [5] |
4th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Arran Smith, Joshua Royal | 9:44:37 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Harry Worker, Phillip OÕShannasy | 9:54:80 | [2] |
6th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Oscar SALMOND, David HELLIWELL | 10:10:07 | [1] |
7th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Stanley Roache, Craig Guy | 10:20:84 | [7] |
Event 06: GIRLS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundmann, Michelle Campbell, Lauren Gibb, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 10:25:76 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Laura Rishanghan, Amelia Stanley, Johanna Verhoek, Ngakita Metekingi, Caroline Hardey (cox) | 10:44:99 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Jessica Simpson, Jenna Wadsworth, Victoria Steele, Eloise Williams, Georgie Richardson (cox) | 11:23:55 | [1] |
4th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Hannah McMillan-Archiba, Gemma Millard, Alannah Whiteman, Anna-Marie Tate, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 11:46:89 | [3] |
Event 07: BOYS U18 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS | 9:06:07 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Jesse Simkin, Tom Nyenhuis | 9:22:88 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Stefan Grobecker, Guy Sinclair | 9:26:72 | [5] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Samuel Hurley, James Pattison | 9:36:00 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Corby Upchurch, Matt Kenworthy | 9:36:61 | [3] |
Event 08: GIRLS U18 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Tara Gopperth | 11:10:92 | [3] |
2nd | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Emma Gudsell | 11:14:98 | [4] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Sarah Baillie | 12:22:98 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Elizabeth Gilchrist | 12:35:01 | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sarah Gray | 10:34:22 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Anna Brodie | 11:49:09 | [4] |
3rd | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Emily Barton | 12:43:85 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Francesca Delany | 14:45:34 | [3] |
Event 09: BOYS U16 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Kit Croxford, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Duncan MacPhee, Tak Lung Wong, Christopher Warnes (cox) | 8:17:57 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Richard Smith, Kyle Hunt, Gus Pawson, Patrick Reynolds, Elvis Watkins (cox) | 9:24:91 | [3] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Daniel Simmons, William Barrett, Sheldon Carr, Phillip Howard, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 9:27:16 | [4] |
4th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 2 | Paris Tuiomanufili, Harry Fitzgerald, Sam Daly, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau (cox) | 9:57:92 | [5] |
5th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Ben Goldsworthy, Timothy Gudsell, Chris Hone, Luke Watts, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 10:36:31 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Nick VANDERPOEL, Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW, James BUTCHERS, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 8:35:04 | [2] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Joe Wright, Thomas Butt, Alex Sele, Te Aihe Butler, Robert Binns (cox) | 8:50:58 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Trean Russell, Adam Howie, Cameron Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Jess Holly (cox) | 9:21:89 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Joshua Oskam, Geordie Johnson, Brock Ruscoe, Keepa Hipango, George Carey (cox) | 9:46:60 | [4] |
5th | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | Vincent Roth, Karl Dumelow, Hugh Graham, Ben Rogers, James White (cox) | 11:02:51 | [5] |
Event 10: BOYS U15 NOV 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Jack SHARP, Michael TONG, Cameron PROBERT, Jared SOLLOWAY, David ROBINSON, Cameron FORSYTH, Nick MOES, Tristan GIRDWOOD, Charles SCANNELL (cox) | 8:38:44 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Daniel Lee, Michael White, George Gifford, Thomas OÕNeill, Louis Reed, Digby Dowding, Nicholai Waara, Timothy Walton, Kaya Houltham (cox) | 9:41:83 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Andrew Williams, Richard Rishanghan, Rupert Paterson, Robert McLeod, Nick Humphreys, Sean Harris, Henry Mason, Timothy Whitlock, Jack Keating (cox) | 10:16:49 | [2] |
Event 11: GIRLS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Emma Coker, Claire Jordan | 9:39:96 | [6] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 2 | Kelsey Gordon, Alannah Whiteman | 10:09:45 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 3 | Katie-Marie Wood, Paije Kendrick | 11:01:80 | [3] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Kendra Blumsky, Kaitlyn Booth | 11:54:14 | [2] |
5th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Bonnie Laws, Lucy Laws | 13:15:59 | [5] |
--- | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Clover Stiles, Chelsea Robinson | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Jessie Huria, Caitlyn Withers | 10:00:83 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Abbey Stevenson, Kirsten Hackett | 10:10:06 | [5] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Marie Kitchin, Lydia Costello White | 10:26:10 | [1] |
4th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 10:45:93 | [6] |
5th | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Holly Adams, Rachel Brock | 11:10:37 | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards | did not finish | [4] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Faye Waddington, Olivia Sutton | 10:15:06 | [4] |
2nd | SACRED HEART GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Emilee Buttler, Aspen Whalen | 10:24:61 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Grace Train, Janie Mackay | 10:48:67 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Emma Russell, Lucy Considine | 11:15:75 | [1] |
5th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Lauren McAndrew, Madeline McIntyre Wilson | 13:49:05 | [5] |
Event 12: BOYS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Rhys Pasalich, Ryan Everton, Charles Pearce, William Nelson, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 8:05:48 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Duncan MCLACHLAN, Oscar SALMOND, Caleb MITCHELL, Chris HOPGOOD, Chris BRAAE (cox) | 8:06:53 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Max Edmonds, Samuel Walton, James Brewer, Zane Stellingwerf, Joel Roke (cox) | 8:14:27 | [6] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Lachlan Scott, Brayden Coley, Hector Grant, Matthew Stent, Rebecca Elmslie (cox) | 8:19:60 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Zach Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Jed Christiansen, Matt Beard, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 8:39:87 | [2] |
6th | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Kit BENNETT, Paul CAMPBELL, Krishan KUMAR, David HELLIWELL, Harry FENWICKE (cox) | 9:05:46 | [3] |
Event 13: GIRLS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Holly Broomhall, Allana Archer | [1] | |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Desiree Hannan, Amy Hackett | [2] | |
3rd | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 2 | Renee Floyd, Taylar Needham | [3] |
Event 14: BOYS U18 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 8:36:30 | [6] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | see heats for crew members | 8:45:52 | [3] |
3rd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Joe TRAPPITT | 8:47:23 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Jesse Simkin | 9:24:36 | [4] |
5th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | see heats for crew members | 9:33:47 | [5] |
6th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | John Phillips | 9:43:96 | [1] |
7th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | see heats for crew members | 10:45:37 | [7] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Rhys Pasalich | scratched | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | John Tate | scratched | [2] |
--- | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Stanley Roache | scratched | [4] |
--- | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Matt Kenworthy | scratched | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Sam WELLS | scratched | [3] |
Event 15: GIRLS U18 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Tessa Leenards, Paparangi Hipango, Rebecca Porter, Lucy Lilburn, Oliver Crosse (cox) | 7:54:85 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Bella Blackburn, Tenille Pickett, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie, Henry Witters (cox) | 8:16:93 | [3] |
3rd | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundmann, Michelle Campbell, Lauren Gibb, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 9:03:78 | [4] |
4th | PARAPARAUMU COLLEGE 2 | Erica Sowry, Hannah Candy, Samantha Reading, Courtney Rakena, Stephanie Lumdsen (cox) | 9:41:29 | [2] |
Event 16: BOYS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Matthew WHITE, Rhett HORNBLOW | 7:59:06 | [5] |
2nd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Michael Buys, Nick Cvitanovich | 8:08:18 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Nick VANDERPOEL, James BUTCHERS | 8:31:08 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Daniel Lee, Michael White | 8:34:54 | [4] |
5th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Thomas Eastwick, Angus Duncan | 10:04:79 | [6] |
6th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 2 | Matthew OÕSullivan, Joshua Buchanan | 10:21:32 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Matthew Stent, Zane Stellingwerf | 8:19:00 | [1] |
2nd | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 3 | see heats for crew members | 8:22:62 | [6] |
3rd | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Sam Steven, Sam OÕConnor | 8:34:92 | [3] |
4th | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele | 8:38:38 | [5] |
5th | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Arran Smith, Joshua Royal | 8:42:39 | [2] |
6th | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Luke Watts, Chris Hone | 10:01:93 | [4] |
Event 17: GIRLS U16 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | Gemma Millard, Anna-Mariae Tate, Jessie Huria, Caitlyn Withers, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 9:26:01 | [1] |
2nd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | Lydia Costello White, Madi Smith, Marie Kitchin, Susan Kennedy, Hannah Phillips (cox) | 9:31:28 | [3] |
3rd | ONSLOW COLLEGE 3 | Brittany McLeod, Chloe Brown, Lauren McAndrew, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Erica Finnie (cox) | 10:01:87 | [2] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 2 | Tessa Ralston, Sophie Kyrke-Smith, Hayley Hume-Merry, Bridget Southey-Jensen, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 10:20:44 | [5] |
--- | ST MARYS COLLEGE 2 | Michaela Brockie, Kate Keogh, Sheenagh Evans, Sarah Bayly, Jessie Howell (cox) | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Esther Austin, Lucy Considine, Emma Russell, Brooke Tuffield, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 8:59:64 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Janie Mackay, Jessica Donald, Hannah Boon, Gabrielle McKenzie, Sarah Fryer (cox) | 9:22:49 | [1] |
3rd | SACRED HEART GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Aspen Whallen, Ashliegh Flay, Emilee Butler, Kayla Jones, Hollie White (cox) | 9:51:54 | [3] |
4th | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Petra Feickert, Elizabeth Gilchrist, Sarah Moxon, Lucy McLeod, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | 10:20:49 | [5] |
5th | ST MARYS COLLEGE 1 | Clover Stiles, Chelsea Robinson, Helen Copsey, Eleanor Bradley, Kate Perry (cox) | 11:30:85 | [2] |
Event 18: GIRLS U15 NOV 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Laila Murphy, Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Caseley, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters, Rosie Mudgway, Denae Houlahan, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 8:38:45 | [3] |
2nd | SAMUEL MARSDEN COLLEGIATE 1 | Kendra Blumsky, Kaitlyn Booth, Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward, Sarah Walsh, Simone Blaylock, Jessica Wong, Hannah Maguire, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 8:52:01 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Jordan Gillum, Sophie Preater, Holly Adams, Bonnie Laws, Michaela Scott, Leith Walker, Hayley Cox, Lucy Laws, Rachel Brock (cox) | 9:04:70 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Jessica Watson, Olivia Reuters, Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards, Jordan Kopittke, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 9:14:31 | [4] |
5th | QUEEN MARGARET COLLEGE 1 | Sophie Hunt, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Alyce Lane, Kristen Stewart, Rebecca Harvey, Isabelle Schoo, Olivia Ofseke, Hannah Clements, Lucy Symonds (cox) | 9:20:90 | [1] |
Event 19: GIRLS U17 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Emma Coker, Hannah Kelly, Claire Jordan, Desiree Hannan, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 8:05:16 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI GIRLS COLLEGE 1 | Holly Broomhall, Taylar Needham, Renee Floyd, Allana Archer, Erica Archer (cox) | 8:21:70 | [4] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Laura Rishanghan, Ngakita Metekingi, Victoria Steele, Eloise Williams, Caroline Hardey (cox) | 8:50:59 | [3] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Amelia Stanley, Jessica Simpson, Johanna Verhoek, Jenna Wadsworth, Georgie Richardson (cox) | 9:04:92 | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 2 | Abbey Stevenson, Katie-Marie Wood, Kirsten Hackett, Paije Kendrick, Elvis Watkins (cox) | scratched | [5] |
Event 20: BOYS U17 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 2 | Joshua Royal | scratched | [5] |
--- | WANGANUI CITY COLLEGE 1 | Tom Nyenhuis | scratched | [1] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Rhys Pasalich | scratched | [4] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Harry Worker | scratched | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI HIGH SCHOOL 1 | Corby Upchurch | scratched | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
--- | CULLINANE COLLEGE 1 | Shane Goldsworthy | scratched | [4] |
--- | ONSLOW COLLEGE 2 | Craig Guy | scratched | [1] |
--- | ST PATRICKS COLLEGE 1 | James White | scratched | [2] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 3 | Phillip OÕShannasy | scratched | [3] |
Division 3 | ||||
--- | HOROWHENUA COLLEGE 1 | John Tate | scratched | [4] |
--- | ONSLOW COLLEGE 1 | John Phillips | scratched | [2] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Paul CAMPBELL | scratched | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Hector SHARP | scratched | [3] |
Event 21: BOYS U18 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 1 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis | scratched | [3] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 2 | Andrew Lee, Corbin Tattersall | scratched | [4] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 1 | Joe TRAPPITT, Sam WELLS | scratched | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON COLLEGE 2 | Oscar PIPSON, Krishan KUMAR | scratched | [2] |
Social