Lane draw: Wanganui Secondary School Champs

This is the races lane draw for the 2009 Wanganui Secondary School Championships.

Event Race Lane 0 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
1 B U16 8+ Race: 1 WLCO1 WNCS1 WNHS1 ONSL1 SPTW1
2 G U18 2X Race: 1 WNCS1 STMW1 SAMU1 STMW2 SCR: HTVH1 CULI1 WNCS2
3 B U18 4+ Race: 1 WNCS1 ONSL1 WNHS1 WLCO1
4 G U16 8+ Race: 1 SCR: WLGC2 WNHS1 SAMU1 STMW1 WNCS1 WLGC1 WNCS2
5 B U17 2X Race: 1 CULI1 WNCS1 ONSL1 CULI2 WNCS3 SPTW1
Race: 2 WNHS1 FRAN1 WNCS4 WNCS2 ONSL2
6 G U17 4+ Race: 1 WNHS1 ONSL2 ONSL1 WLGC1 NPLG1 WNCS1
7 B U18 2X Race: 1 SCR: ONSL1 WNCS2 WLCO1 WNHS2 WNCS1 WNHS1
8 G U18 1X Race: 1 SCR: HTVH1 STMW2 SHLH1 CULI1 STMW1
Race: 2 WNGC1 WNCS1 PARA1 SAMU1
9 B U16 4+ Race: 1 WNHS1 WNCS2 WLCO1 SPTW1 WNCS1 WLCO2 ONSL1
10 B U15 8+ (N) Race: 1 SPTW1 WNCS1 CULI1 WNHS1
11 G U16 2X Race: 1 WNCS3 WNHS2 QMAR2 WLGC3 STMW1 WLGC6
Race: 2 WNHS1 WLGC1 WNCS2 WLGC4 SAMU1 SAMU2
Race: 3 ONSL1 WNGC1 CULI1 WNCS1 NPLG1 QMAR1
Race: 4 STMW2 WLGC2 WNGC2 WLGC5 WNHS3
12 B U17 4+ Race: 1 WNCS2 WLCO1 WNHS1 ONSL1 WNCS1 SPTW1 WLCO2
13 G U17 2X Race: 1 WNCS2 NPLG1 SCR: ONSL2 WNCS1 WLGC1 WNHS2
Race: 2 WNHS1 WLGC2 ONSL1 NPLG2 QMAR1
14 B U18 1X Race: 1 CULI1 WNCS1 WLCO2 NPLB1 WLCO1
15 G U18 4+ Race: 1 WNCS1 WNCS2 SAMU1
16 B U16 2X Race: 1 WLCO1 SPTW2 WNHS1 ONSL3 WNHS2
Race: 2 WLCO2 CULI2 ONSL2 WNHS3 CULI1
Race: 3 SCR: WNCS1 SPTW1 SCR: WNCS2 ONSL1
17 G U16 4+ Race: 1 WNHS1 WNHS2 QMAR1 STMW2 WNCS2 SCR: QMAR2
Race: 2 WLGC1 WNCS1 SAMU1 ONSL1 WNCS3 SCR: STMW1
18 G U15 8+ (N) Race: 1 WNCS1 WLGC1 WNHS1
19 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 WLGC1 WNHS1 SAMU1 WLGC2 NPLG1 WNCS1
20 B U17 1X Race: 1 WNHS1 ONSL1 WLCO2 CULI1 ONSL2
Race: 2 SCR: WLCO1 WNHS2 FRAN1 SCR: SPTW1
21 B U18 2- Race: 1 WNCS1 WNCS2 WNHS1 WLCO1
22 B U15 4X+ (N) Race: 1 SPTW2 CULI1 WNCS2 WNCS3 WNHS2
Race: 2 CULI2 WLCO1 WNHS1 WNCS1 SPTW1
23 B U17 8+ Race: 1 WNHS1 WLCO1 WNCS1
24 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 WNCS1 ONSL1 WLCO1 SPTW1 CULI1 WLCO2
26 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 WNCS1 SAMU1 WNCS2
27 B U17 2- Race: 1 ONSL2 SPTW1 ONSL1
28 G U15 4X+ (N) Race: 1 WLGC2 WNHS1 QMAR1 WNGC1 WLGC1
Race: 2 WNCS2 WNCS1 WNCS3 SAMU1 WNHS2 WNHS3
29 G U17 8+ Race: 1 WLGC1 SCR: WNCS1
30 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 WNCS2 WNHS1 STMW1 WNHS2 QMAR1
Race: 2 WNGC1 WNCS1 WLGC1 SCR: QMAR2
31 G U18 2- Race: 1 WNCS1 ONSL1 WNCS2 STMW1
32 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 ONSL1 WNCS1 WLCO1 WNHS1
33 G U17 1X Race: 1 WNHS3 WNHS2 NPLG2 QMAR1 WLGC2
Race: 2 NPLG1 WNHS4 SHGN1 WNGC1 SHLH1
Race: 3 WLGC1 WNHS1 PARA1 STMW1 WNGC2
34 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 CULI1 SCR: WNCS1 WNHS1 WLCO1
35 G U18 8+ Race: 1 ONSL1 SAMU1 WNCS1 WLGC1
36 B U18 8+ Race: 1 ONSL1 WNCS2 WNCS1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.