Lane draw: Wanganui Secondary School Champs
This is the races lane draw for the 2009 Wanganui Secondary School Championships.
Races Draw
Event | Race | Lane 0 | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | WLCO1 C.Probert |
WNCS1 T.O'Neill |
WNHS1 K.Malone |
ONSL1 R.Youl |
SPTW1 S.Daley |
|||
2 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | WNCS1 E.Austin |
STMW1 F.Waddington |
SAMU1 K.Booth |
STMW2 C.Stiles |
G.Saunders |
CULI1 E.Gudsell |
WNCS2 T.Pickett |
|
3 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | WNCS1 R.Everton |
ONSL1 J.Liua'ana |
WNHS1 S.Steven |
WLCO1 D.McLachlan |
||||
4 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | E.Rolinso... |
WNHS1 K.Wilson |
SAMU1 J.Hunn |
STMW1 Z.van Hout |
WNCS1 F.Weleilakeba |
WLGC1 J.Kiddle |
WNCS2 H.McKenzie |
|
5 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | CULI1 L.Watts |
WNCS1 K.Skelsey |
ONSL1 N.Gustavsson |
CULI2 C.Hone |
WNCS3 T.Scott |
SPTW1 H.Graham |
||
Race: 2 | WNHS1 A.Howie |
FRAN1 R.Warner |
WNCS4 G.Johnson |
WNCS2 D.MacPhee |
ONSL2 B.Mather |
|||||
6 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | WNHS1 B.McIndoe |
ONSL2 B.McLeod |
ONSL1 M.Kitchin |
WLGC1 C.Robertson |
NPLG1 E.Holmes |
WNCS1 E.Russell |
||
7 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | J.Wright |
WNCS2 H.Grant |
WLCO1 O.Salmond |
WNHS2 N.Cvitanovich |
WNCS1 S.Walton |
WNHS1 Z.Murphy |
||
8 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | C.Anderson |
STMW2 S.Baillie |
SHLH1 G.O'Reilly |
CULI1 E.Gudsell |
STMW1 F.Waddington |
|||
Race: 2 | WNGC1 R.Brock |
WNCS1 A.Stanley |
PARA1 M.Campbell |
SAMU1 P.Feickert |
||||||
9 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | WNHS1 P.Reynolds |
WNCS2 D.Dowding |
WLCO1 M.Tong |
SPTW1 S.Daley |
WNCS1 T.O'Neill |
WLCO2 T.Girdwood |
ONSL1 F.Roache |
|
10 | B U15 8+ (N) | Race: 1 | SPTW1 M.Janis |
WNCS1 L.Egan |
CULI1 P.Vusuwaru |
WNHS1 K.Malone |
||||
11 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | WNCS3 L.Shanks |
WNHS2 S.Wright |
QMAR2 K.Stewart |
WLGC3 E.Rolinso... |
STMW1 C.Stiles |
WLGC6 E.Barker |
||
Race: 2 | WNHS1 L.Murphy |
WLGC1 T.Gall |
WNCS2 R.Cleary |
WLGC4 N.Jones |
SAMU1 E.Hayward |
SAMU2 K.Blumsky |
||||
Race: 3 | ONSL1 C.Brown |
WNGC1 L.Walker |
CULI1 A.Joblin-... |
WNCS1 A.Litten |
NPLG1 B.Pearce |
QMAR1 R.Harvey |
||||
Race: 4 | STMW2 H.Abraham |
WLGC2 K.Miller |
WNGC2 J.Gillum |
WLGC5 R.Parata-... |
WNHS3 J.Johnston |
|||||
12 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | WNCS2 B.Ruscoe |
WLCO1 N.Vanderpoel |
WNHS1 T.Russell |
ONSL1 N.Gustavsson |
WNCS1 K.Skelsey |
SPTW1 T.Newman |
WLCO2 B.Scott |
|
13 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | WNCS2 J.Donald |
NPLG1 E.Holmes |
L.Costell... |
WNCS1 E.Russell |
WLGC1 C.Robertson |
WNHS2 E.Coker |
||
Race: 2 | WNHS1 C.Jordan |
WLGC2 E.Keenan |
ONSL1 C.Duffin |
NPLG2 C.Sait |
QMAR1 G.Boyce |
|||||
14 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | CULI1 L.Williams |
WNCS1 B.Rabe |
WLCO2 C.Hopgood |
NPLB1 I.Leppard |
WLCO1 C.Mitchell |
|||
15 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | WNCS1 E.Austin |
WNCS2 T.Pickett |
SAMU1 T.Ralston |
|||||
16 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | WLCO1 M.Tong |
SPTW2 H.Fitzgerald |
WNHS1 K.Hunt |
ONSL3 T.Butler |
WNHS2 P.Reynolds |
|||
Race: 2 | WLCO2 M.Butchers |
CULI2 M.O'Sullivan |
ONSL2 J.Scotts-... |
WNHS3 K.Malone |
CULI1 B.Goldsworthy |
|||||
Race: 3 | T.O'Neill |
SPTW1 S.Daley |
D.Lee |
ONSL1 T.Forrest |
||||||
17 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | WNHS1 K.Wilson |
WNHS2 M.Peat |
QMAR1 R.Harvey |
STMW2 Z.van Hout |
WNCS2 J.Watson |
G.Boyce |
||
Race: 2 | WLGC1 E.Rolinso... |
WNCS1 F.Weleilakeba |
SAMU1 K.Delaney |
ONSL1 B.McLeod |
WNCS3 I.Oskam |
R.Tonkin |
||||
18 | G U15 8+ (N) | Race: 1 | WNCS1 M.Gillespie |
WLGC1 J.Kiddle |
WNHS1 K.Buys |
|||||
19 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | WLGC1 C.Robertson |
WNHS1 E.Coker |
SAMU1 E.Hayward |
WLGC2 K.Miller |
NPLG1 E.Holmes |
WNCS1 B.Tuffield |
||
20 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | WNHS1 N.Cvitanovich |
ONSL1 J.Hunter |
WLCO2 D.McLachlan |
CULI1 L.Williams |
ONSL2 K.Briggs |
|||
Race: 2 | R.Hornblow |
WNHS2 S.Steven |
FRAN1 C.Saunders |
K.Dumelow |
||||||
21 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | WNCS1 L.Watson |
WNCS2 G.Ellis |
WNHS1 Z.Murphy |
WLCO1 C.Mitchell |
||||
22 | B U15 4X+ (N) | Race: 1 | SPTW2 T.Turnbull |
CULI1 A.Lawrence |
WNCS2 F.McIrvine |
WNCS3 S.Forsyth |
WNHS2 G.Simpson |
|||
Race: 2 | CULI2 P.Vusuwaru |
WLCO1 G.Russon |
WNHS1 K.Malone |
WNCS1 L.Egan |
SPTW1 M.Janis |
|||||
23 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | WNHS1 T.Russell |
WLCO1 N.Vanderpoel |
WNCS1 K.Skelsey |
|||||
24 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | WNCS1 D.Dowding |
ONSL1 R.Youl |
WLCO1 C.Probert |
SPTW1 S.Daley |
CULI1 M.O'Sullivan |
WLCO2 T.Girdwood |
||
26 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | WNCS1 E.Austin |
SAMU1 K.Booth |
WNCS2 A.Stanley |
|||||
27 | B U17 2- | Race: 1 | ONSL2 F.Roache |
SPTW1 H.Graham |
ONSL1 J.Doogan |
|||||
28 | G U15 4X+ (N) | Race: 1 | WLGC2 C.Knell |
WNHS1 L.Stewart |
QMAR1 E.Paki-Sn... |
WNGC1 A.O'Neil |
WLGC1 J.Kiddle |
|||
Race: 2 | WNCS2 O.Ellis |
WNCS1 M.Gillespie |
WNCS3 I.Oskam |
SAMU1 J.Hunn |
WNHS2 S.Wilson |
WNHS3 E.Dowman |
||||
29 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | WLGC1 C.Robertson |
E.Russell |
||||||
30 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | WNCS2 O.Reuters |
WNHS1 C.Kohere |
STMW1 H.Abraham |
WNHS2 M.Peat |
QMAR1 R.Harvey |
|||
Race: 2 | WNGC1 L.Walker |
WNCS1 F.Weleilakeba |
WLGC1 E.Rolinso... |
G.Boyce |
||||||
31 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | WNCS1 P.Hipango |
ONSL1 M.Kitchin |
WNCS2 F.Peacocke |
STMW1 F.Waddington |
||||
32 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ONSL1 J.Liua'ana |
WNCS1 S.Walton |
WLCO1 C.Hopgood |
WNHS1 S.Steven |
||||
33 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | WNHS3 P.Kendrick |
WNHS2 B.McIndoe |
NPLG2 E.Rees |
QMAR1 S.Coenders |
WLGC2 J.Paton |
|||
Race: 2 | NPLG1 C.Sait |
WNHS4 K.Wilson |
SHGN1 R.Brockie |
WNGC1 T.Needham |
SHLH1 G.O'Reilly |
|||||
Race: 3 | WLGC1 T.Wawatai |
WNHS1 C.Jordan |
PARA1 M.Campbell |
STMW1 H.Francis |
WNGC2 R.Brock |
|||||
34 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | CULI1 J.Hussey |
B.Ruscoe |
WNHS1 T.Russell |
WLCO1 N.Vanderpoel |
||||
35 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | ONSL1 L.Costell... |
SAMU1 T.Ralston |
WNCS1 E.Austin |
WLGC1 J.Kiddle |
||||
36 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | ONSL1 J.Liua'ana |
WNCS2 K.Skelsey |
WNCS1 G.Ellis |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WNCS1
B.Ruscoe) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social