There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wanganui Secondary School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ONSL
Reuben Youl (stroke), Tom Forrest, Fergus Roache, Tyler Elms, Jonathan Doogan, Dylan Fraser, Ben Hicks, Jakob Scotts-Bahle + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (7:46:32)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (7:52:63)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (8:11:97)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (8:55:63)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Marie Kitchin (stroke), Catherine Duffin, Madi Smith, Lydia Costello White + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (8:34:82)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (9:10:68)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:16:97)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 6th (9:11:05)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (7:13:41)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (7:58:26)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd (8:10:60)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (7:14:91)
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (7:30:02)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Brittany McLeod (stroke), Chloe Brown, Ruby Bainbridge, Madeline McIntyre Wilson + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (8:09:33)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (7:29:78)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:09:33)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (6:57:43)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (8:24:99)
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (8:29:16)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (8:34:27)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (6:54:58)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Lydia Costello White (stroke), Catherine Duffin, Marie Kitchin, Ruby Bainbridge, Emily Hughes, Chloe Brown, Brittany McLeod, Madi Smith + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (8:07:85)
Crew
#1
ONSL
Josh Liua'ana (stroke), Dylan Majurey, Te Aihe Butler, Joe Wright, Thomas Butt, Alex Sele, Niklas Gustavsson, James Hunter + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (6:38:48)
Social