There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wanganui Secondary School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (9:03:76)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Julia Hunn (stroke), Georgia Brown, Katie Delaney, Hannah Mills, Paris Watson, Danielle Renai, Megan Dangerfield, Alex Stevenson + Bridget Southey-Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:43:83)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (9:36:22)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (8:59:75)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (8:59:26)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Tessa Ralston (stroke), Petra Feickert, Hayley Hume-Merry, Kaitlyn Booth + Bridget Southey-Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (7:41:81)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (8:45:47)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 7th (8:13:62)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Kaitlyn Booth (stroke), Tessa Ralston, Petra Feickert, Hayley Hume-Merry + Bridget Southey-Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (7:38:08)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (8:42:84)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Tessa Ralston (stroke), Kaitlyn Booth, Petra Feickert, Hayley Hume-Merry, Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward, Kendra Blumsky, Jessica Wong + Bridget Southey-Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:39:46)
Social