There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2010, 2008.
Results: Wanganui Secondary School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: GRANT RYDER
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: TERRY ARBUCKLE
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: TERRY ARBUCKLE
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Marie Kitchin (stroke), Catherine Duffin, Madi Smith, Lydia Costello White + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: GRANT RYDER
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Liam Egan (stroke), Tyler Smith, Alexander Halliwell, Nathan Toma, Fraser McIrvine, Thomas Higgie, Hugh Dowding, William Pointon + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Michael Janis (stroke), David Argue, Malachi Hunter, James Dumelow, Peter Davies, Tom Robertson, Thomas Turnbull, Calum Tocher + Charles Fitzgerald (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Pita Vusuwaru (stroke), Gavin Lawrence, James Hoskin, Andrew Stantiall, Allister Lawrence, Glenn Allison, Cameron Hussey, Callum Lott + Ashley Buchanan (cox)
Coached by: MIKE BUCHANAN & ROD CALDER
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kyle Malone (stroke), Chris Campbell, Martyn O'Leary, Cody Price, Glen Simpson, Keiran Glentworth, Zachary Bartley, Thomas Powell + Jared Watty (cox)
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: TERRY ARBUCKLE
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Esther Austin (stroke), Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Tessa Ralston (stroke), Petra Feickert, Hayley Hume-Merry, Kaitlyn Booth + Bridget Southey-Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Laura Davies
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Melissa Gillespie (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Lily Shanks, Harriet McKenzie, Kelsey Armstrong, Margot MacKay, Harriet McCartin, Monica Russell + Kate Jefferd (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Jackie Kiddle (stroke), Phoebe Christensen, Lucy McKenzie, Alex Ware, Emily Mather, Lillias Henderson, Libby Neilson, Nesta Jones + Madeleine White (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kirsten Buys (stroke), Danjelle Wilson, Lucy Stewart, Ella Cvitanovich, Sharnay Wilson, Kaela Janiten, Adele Geerkens, Ferne Kendrick + Tara Dickinson (cox)
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: TERRY ARBUCKLE
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: MIKE BUCHANAN & ROD CALDER
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Nick Vanderpoel (stroke), James Butchers, Rhett Hornblow, Matthew White, Ben Scott, Duncan McLachlan, Cam Wilkinson, Oliver James + Chris Braae (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Trean Russell (stroke), Kyle Hunt, Patrick Reynolds, Adam Howie, Adrian van Bussel, Cameron Smith, Richard Smith, Gus Pawson + Desiree Hannan (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kane Skelsey (stroke), Kit Croxford, Geordie Johnson, Duncan MacPhee, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Tyler Scott, Brock Ruscoe, Keepa Hipango + Pierre Roke (cox)
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: TERRY ARBUCKLE
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Kaitlyn Booth (stroke), Tessa Ralston, Petra Feickert, Hayley Hume-Merry + Bridget Southey-Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Guy & Tufi
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Allen Ward
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: RACHEL GALLAGHER & MIKE BUCHANAN
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Charlotte Robertson (stroke), Tayler Gall, Ella Keenan, Hannah Salmond, Kate Miller, Samantha Knott, Te Oranoa Wawatai, Jess Paton + Georgia Tanner (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Emma Russell (stroke), Brooke Tuffield, Hannah Boon, Lucy Considine, Jessica Donald, Gabrielle McKenzie, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary + Grace Train (cox)
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLG
Coached by: Sharryn Sait
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: TERRY ARBUCKLE
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
no crew listed
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
George Ellis (stroke), Samuel Walton, Hector Grant, Ryan Everton, Lachlan Watson, Brayden Coley, Lachlan Scott, Charles Pearce + Joel Roke (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Josh Liua'ana (stroke), Dylan Majurey, Te Aihe Butler, Joe Wright, Thomas Butt, Alex Sele, Niklas Gustavsson, James Hunter + Lauren McAndrew (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Kane Skelsey (stroke), Kit Croxford, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Duncan MacPhee, Thomas O'Neill, Michael White, Daniel Lee, Oliver Wood + James Fugle (cox)
Coached by: Richard Austin & John Symes
|
Social