You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Wanganui School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SAMU
Ruby Leverington (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#3
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SAMU
Ruby Leverington (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Jessie Jamieson, Lily Marsh, Meggie Morrison, Lucy Hornabrook + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
SAMU
Briana Woodward (stroke), Gothami Jayasinha, Sariya McGrath, Claudia Cunningham + Stella Grubi (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Social