You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Wanganui School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPTW
Sam Gallagher (stroke), George Truebridge, Thomas Wilson, Pererika Hill, Ben Robertson, Hugh Woodbury, Joel de Rose, Thomas Scott + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SPTW
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Murphy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#4
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Joseph Graham (stroke), Benjamin Rowan, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Leo English + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Izzy Paul
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 5th
Social