You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Wanganui School Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WNHS
Nathan Luff (stroke), Tom Gibson, Matthew Wright, Jake Visser, Guy Thomson, Harry Lillington, Jacob Hiroti, Brodie Manson + Jacob Groves (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WNHS
Ryan Cvitanovich (stroke), Cameron Lawrence, Liam O'Leary, Charlie Quirk, Ben Tijsen-Cox, James McDonald, Kyle Ryland, Liam Jones + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#4
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WNHS
Riley Wyeth (stroke), Ella Wilsher, Taliah Su'a, Leila Blackburn, Greer Ratana, Sally Gibson, Ashley O'Neil, Sarah Somerville + Rylee Dudley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WNHS
Ryan Cvitanovich (stroke), Cameron Lawrence, Liam O'Leary, Charlie Quirk, Ben Tijsen-Cox, James McDonald, Kyle Ryland, Liam Jones + Joseph Hiroti (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd
Social