Race schedule: Wanganui School Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2016 Wanganui School Champs.
Saturday, 20th February 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 08:06 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
C | 08:22 | 7 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 08:28 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:44 | 13 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:56 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 09:02 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 09:18 | 15 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
J | 09:24 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 09:40 | 18 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
L | 09:46 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 09:52 | Race: 3 | |||
N | 09:58 | 19 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 10:04 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
P | 10:10 | 21 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 10:16 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 10:22 | 22 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 10:28 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 10:34 | 24 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 10:40 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
V | 10:46 | 30 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 10:52 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 10:58 | 35 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Y | 11:04 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 11:30 | 1 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:38 | 2 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 11:46 | 3 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:54 | 5 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 12:02 | 6 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 12:10 | 7 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:18 | 8 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 12:26 | 9 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:34 | 10 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:42 | 11 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:50 | 12 | B U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:58 | 13 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 13:06 | 4 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 14 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 13:14 | 15 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 13:22 | 16 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
O | 13:30 | 17 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 13:38 | 18 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Q | 13:46 | 19 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 13:54 | 20 | G U15 8(X)+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 14:02 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 14:10 | 22 | B U17 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
U | 14:18 | 24 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
V | 14:26 | 26 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
W | 14:34 | 28 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 14:42 | 23 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
X | 29 | B U17 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
Y | 14:50 | 30 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Z | 14:58 | 31 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
A | 15:06 | 32 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 15:14 | 33 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 15:22 | 34 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 15:30 | 35 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 15:38 | 36 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 15:46 | 37 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 15:54 | 38 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social