Day sheet: R F Bennett Memorial Shield

This is the day sheet for the 2022 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.

Saturday, 5th November 2022

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 M Opn 2-Race: 1SKEC1AKLC1HOWI1HOWI1NSHC1WESC1MERC1NSHC2
B 08:05 1 M Opn 2-Race: 2WESC2AKLC2NSHC3AKLC3WESC3WESC4
C 08:10 2 W Opn 2-Race: 1AKLC1HOWI1HOWI1WESC1NSHC21NSHC21WESC11WESC11NSHC1NSHC2CASH1CASH1
D 08:15 2 W Opn 2-Race: 2WESC2HOWI2HOWI2NSHC22NSHC22SCR: WESC13SCR: WESC13NSHC3WESC3NSHC4WESC12WESC12
E 08:22 3A M Nov 8X+Race: 1TAKA1GLDW1NSHC11NSHC11SKEC1WESC21WESC21TAKA2
F 08:29 3B W Nov 8X+Race: 1AKLC31AKLC31COMC1COMC1GLDW2MERC1NSHC21NSHC21SGEC11SGEC11SKEC2WESC11WESC11
G 08:34 4 B U17 8+Race: 1SKEC1WESC1NSHC11NSHC11NSHC12NSHC12NSHC13NSHC14SCR: AKLC14
H 08:39 5 G U17 8+Race: 1WESC1AKLC31AKLC31TAKA1NSHC21NSHC21SKEC1NSHC22NSHC22WESC2WESC2
I 08:44 6 M Opn 4-Race: 1NSHC1WESC1WESC2NSHC2NSHC3
J 08:49 7 W Opn 4X-Race: 1MERC1MERC1TAKA1NSHC1WESC1NSHC2WESC2MERC2
K 08:56 8 B U15 4X+Race: 1SKEC1WESC21WESC21NSHC11NSHC11GLDW1TAKA1SGEC11SGEC11
L 09:03 8 B U15 4X+Race: 2WESC22WESC22SKEC2TAKA2NSHC12NSHC12WESC23WESC23
M 09:10 9 G U15 4X+Race: 1COMC1COMC1SGEC11SGEC11AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11SKEC1MERC1TAKA1GLDW1
N 09:17 9 G U15 4X+Race: 2WESC12WESC12TAKA2AKLC32AKLC32MERC2SKEC2GLDW2AKLC33AKLC33
O 09:22 10 M Int 4+Race: 1TAKA1NSHC11NSHC11
O   11 W Int 4+Race: 1NSHC22NSHC21NSHC21SKEC1
P 09:27 12 B U18 4+Race: 1NSHC11GLDW1TAKA1MERC1SKEC1NSHC12NSHC12
Q 09:32 13 G U18 4+Race: 1AKLC31AKLC31WESC31WESC11WESC11TAKA1NSHC21NSHC21SKEC1
R 09:37 13 G U18 4+Race: 2SKEC2NSHC22NSHC22TAKA2WESC12WESC12NSHC23
S 09:44 14 M Nov 4+Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11MERC1WESC1NSHC12NSHC12
T 09:51 15 W Nov 4+Race: 1AKLC31AKLC31WESC1NSHC1SGEC11SGEC11NSHC2AKLC32AKLC32
U 09:56 16 B U16 4+Race: 1WESC21WESC21NSHC11NSHC11TAKA1SKEC1SKEC2
V 10:01 16 B U16 4+Race: 2NSHC12NSHC12TAKA2SKEC3NSHC13NSHC13
W 10:06 17 G U16 4+Race: 1WESC11WESC11TAKA1SKEC1AKLC31AKLC31WESC12WESC12AKLC32AKLC32CASH1CASH1
X 10:11 18 M Opn 2XRace: 1SGEC11SGEC11AKLC1GLDW1HOWI1HOWI1WESC1MERC1MERC2
Y 10:16 18 M Opn 2XRace: 2WESC2NSHC2SGEC12SGEC12AKLC2WESC3MERC3MERC3WESC4
Z 10:21 19 W Opn 2XRace: 1COMC1COMC1NSHC1HOWI1HOWI1SCR: AKLC1WESC1WESC11WESC11AKLC31AKLC31
A 10:26 19 W Opn 2XRace: 2WESC2AKLC32AKLC32NSHC2AKLC2COMC2COMC2HOWI2HOWI2WESC3
B 10:31 20 M Clb 4-Race: 1NSHC1WESC1AKLC1NSHC11NSHC11
B   21 W Clb 4-Race: 1NSHC1AKLC1
C 10:36 22 B U17 4X+Race: 1SGEC11SGEC11HOWI1HOWI1GLDW1SKEC1TAKA1WESC21WESC21NSHC11NSHC11TAKA2
D 10:41 23 G U17 4X+Race: 1MERC1MERC1NSHC21NSHC21SKEC1SGEC11SGEC11WESC11WESC11AKLC31AKLC31WESC1NSHC22NSHC22
E 10:46 24 M Opn 4X-Race: 1WESC1AKLC1WESC2NSHC1NSHC2
F 10:51 25 W Opn 4-Race: 1NSHC1NSHC2WESC1
G 10:58 26A B U15 8+Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11NSHC12NSHC12NSHC13NSHC13
G   26B M Int 8+Race: 1TAKA1SCR: WESC21SCR: WESC21
H 11:05 27A G U15 8+Race: 1NSHC21WESC11WESC11AKLC31AKLC31TAKA1AKLC32AKLC32TAKA2AKLC33AKLC33
I 11:10 28 B U18 4X+Race: 1SKEC1SGEC11SGEC11GLDW1MERC1
J 11:15 29 G U18 4X+Race: 1GLDW1SKEC1NSHC21NSHC21AKLC31AKLC31TAKA1NSHC22TAKA2CASH1CASH1
K 11:22 30 M Nov 4X+Race: 1WESC21WESC21WESC1SKEC1SGEC11SGEC11MERC1GLDW1SCR: NSHC11SCR: NSHC11TAKA1
L 11:29 30 M Nov 4X+Race: 2SGEC12SGEC12WESC22WESC22SKEC2TAKA2TAKA3WESC23WESC23TAKA4
M 11:36 31 W Nov 4X+Race: 1COMC1COMC1GLDW1SGEC11SGEC11TAKA1SKEC1AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11NSHC1
N 11:43 31 W Nov 4X+Race: 2WESC1MERC1NSHC2SKEC2COMC2COMC2WESC12WESC12GLDW2SKEC3
O 11:48 32 B U16 8+Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11TAKA1WESC21WESC21SKEC1NSHC12NSHC12
P 11:53 33 G U16 8+Race: 1WESC11WESC11AKLC31AKLC31TAKA1WESC12WESC12
Q 11:58 34 M Clb 8+Race: 1AKLC1
Q   35 W Clb 8+Race: 1MERC1AKLC1
R 12:03 36 B U17 4+Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11SKEC1WESC31NSHC12WESC32WESC33SCR: NSHC13SCR: NSHC13
NSHC13NSHC13
S 12:08 37 G U17 4+Race: 1WESC31WESC11WESC11AKLC31AKLC31SKEC1HOWI1HOWI1
T 12:13 38 B U18 8+Race: 1NSHC11TAKA1NSHC12NSHC12NSHC13NSHC13WESC1WESC1
U 12:18 39 G U18 8+Race: 1NSHC21NSHC21GLDW1AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11NSHC22NSHC22
V 12:25 40 B U15 4+Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11NSHC12NSHC12NSHC13NSHC13NSHC14SCR: AKLC14
W 12:32 41 G U15 4+Race: 1SGEC11SGEC11TAKA1NSHC21AKLC31AKLC31NSHC22NSHC22TAKA2
X 12:37 42 M Int 4X+Race: 1SGEC11SGEC11SKEC1WESC21WESC21MERC1TAKA1GLDW1GLDW2SGEC12SGEC12
Y 12:42 43 W Int 4X+Race: 1COMC1COMC1TAKA1GLDW1MERC1MERC1TAKA2TAKA3
Z 12:49 44 M Nov 8+Race: 1GLDW1NSHC11NSHC11NSHC12NSHC12
A 12:56 45 W Nov 8+Race: 1COMC1COMC1NSHC21NSHC21NSHC1WESC11WESC11AKLC31AKLC31WESC12WESC12AKLC32AKLC32AKLC33AKLC33
B 13:01 46 B U16 4X+Race: 1TAKA1SKEC1GLDW1SGEC11SGEC11WESC21WESC21
C 13:06 46 B U16 4X+Race: 2SKEC2WESC22WESC22TAKA2TAKA3SKEC3
D 13:11 47 G U16 4X+Race: 1GLDW1SKEC1AKLC31AKLC31SCR: WESC11SCR: WESC11TAKA1
E 13:16 47 G U16 4X+Race: 2TAKA2WESC12WESC12AKLC32AKLC32AKLC33AKLC33
F 13:21 48 M Clb 4X-Race: 1MERC1TAKA1GLDW1SGEC11SGEC11AKLC1NSHC1WESC1
G 13:26 49 W Clb 4X-Race: 1NSHC1AKLC1MERC1MERC1GLDW1MERC2
H 13:31 50 M Opn 8+Race: 1NSHC11NSHC11NSHC1WESC1NSHC12NSHC12NSHC13NSHC13
I 13:36 51 W Opn 8+Race: 1AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11NSHC1NSHC21NSHC21WESC12WESC12

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WESC11SCR: WESC11) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.