Lane draw: R F Bennett Memorial Shield

This is the divisions lane draw for the 2022 R F Bennett Memorial Shield.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
1 M Opn 2- Race: 1 SKEC1 AKLC1 HOWI1HOWI1 NSHC1 WESC1 MERC1 NSHC2
Race: 2 WESC2 AKLC2 NSHC3 AKLC3 WESC3 WESC4
2 W Opn 2- Race: 1 AKLC1 HOWI1HOWI1 WESC1 NSHC21NSHC21 WESC11WESC11 NSHC1 NSHC2 CASH1CASH1
Race: 2 WESC2 HOWI2HOWI2 NSHC22NSHC22 ZSCR: WESC13ZSCR: WESC13 NSHC3 WESC3 NSHC4 WESC12WESC12
3A M Nov 8X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 GLDW1 NSHC11NSHC11 SKEC1 WESC21WESC21 TAKA2
3B W Nov 8X+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 COMC1COMC1 GLDW2 MERC1 NSHC21NSHC21 SGEC11SGEC11 SKEC2 WESC11WESC11
4 B U17 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 WESC1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13 NSHC14 ZSCR: AKLC14
5 G U17 8+ Race: 1 WESC1 AKLC31AKLC31 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 SKEC1 NSHC22NSHC22 WESC2WESC2
6 M Opn 4- Race: 1 NSHC1 WESC1 WESC2 NSHC2 NSHC3
7 W Opn 4X- Race: 1 MERC1MERC1 TAKA1 NSHC1 WESC1 NSHC2 WESC2 MERC2
8 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC1 WESC21WESC21 NSHC11NSHC11 GLDW1 TAKA1 SGEC11SGEC11
Race: 2 WESC22WESC22 SKEC2 TAKA2 NSHC12NSHC12 WESC23WESC23
9 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 COMC1COMC1 SGEC11SGEC11 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 MERC1 TAKA1 GLDW1
Race: 2 WESC12WESC12 TAKA2 AKLC32AKLC32 MERC2 SKEC2 GLDW2 AKLC33AKLC33
10 M Int 4+ Race: 1 TAKA1 NSHC11NSHC11
11 W Int 4+ Race: 1 NSHC22 NSHC21NSHC21 SKEC1
12 B U18 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11 GLDW1 TAKA1 MERC1 SKEC1 NSHC12NSHC12
13 G U18 4+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC31 WESC11WESC11 TAKA1 NSHC21NSHC21 SKEC1
Race: 2 SKEC2 NSHC22NSHC22 TAKA2 WESC12WESC12 NSHC23
14 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 MERC1 WESC1 NSHC12NSHC12
15 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC1 NSHC1 SGEC11SGEC11 NSHC2 AKLC32AKLC32
16 B U16 4+ Race: 1 WESC21WESC21 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 SKEC1 SKEC2
Race: 2 NSHC12NSHC12 TAKA2 SKEC3 NSHC13NSHC13
17 G U16 4+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 TAKA1 SKEC1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC12WESC12 AKLC32AKLC32 CASH1CASH1
18 M Opn 2X Race: 1 SGEC11SGEC11 AKLC1 GLDW1 HOWI1HOWI1 WESC1 MERC1 MERC2
Race: 2 WESC2 NSHC2 SGEC12SGEC12 AKLC2 WESC3 MERC3MERC3 WESC4
19 W Opn 2X Race: 1 COMC1COMC1 NSHC1 HOWI1HOWI1 ZSCR: AKLC1 WESC1 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31
Race: 2 WESC2 AKLC32AKLC32 NSHC2 AKLC2 COMC2COMC2 HOWI2HOWI2 WESC3
20 M Clb 4- Race: 1 NSHC1 WESC1 AKLC1 NSHC11NSHC11
21 W Clb 4- Race: 1 NSHC1 AKLC1
22 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 SGEC11SGEC11 HOWI1HOWI1 GLDW1 SKEC1 TAKA1 WESC21WESC21 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA2
23 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 MERC1MERC1 NSHC21NSHC21 SKEC1 SGEC11SGEC11 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC1 NSHC22NSHC22
24 M Opn 4X- Race: 1 WESC1 AKLC1 WESC2 NSHC1 NSHC2
25 W Opn 4- Race: 1 NSHC1 NSHC2 WESC1
26A B U15 8+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13
26B M Int 8+ Race: 1 TAKA1 ZSCR: WESC21ZSCR: WESC21
27A G U15 8+ Race: 1 NSHC21 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 TAKA1 AKLC32AKLC32 TAKA2 AKLC33AKLC33
28 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC1 SGEC11SGEC11 GLDW1 MERC1
29 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 GLDW1 SKEC1 NSHC21NSHC21 AKLC31AKLC31 TAKA1 NSHC22 TAKA2 CASH1CASH1
30 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1 WESC21WESC21 WESC1 SKEC1 SGEC11SGEC11 MERC1 GLDW1 ZSCR: NSHC11ZSCR: NSHC11 TAKA1
Race: 2 SGEC12SGEC12 WESC22WESC22 SKEC2 TAKA2 TAKA3 WESC23WESC23 TAKA4
31 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1 COMC1COMC1 GLDW1 SGEC11SGEC11 TAKA1 SKEC1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC11WESC11 NSHC1
Race: 2 WESC1 MERC1 NSHC2 SKEC2 COMC2COMC2 WESC12WESC12 GLDW2 SKEC3
32 B U16 8+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 TAKA1 WESC21WESC21 SKEC1 NSHC12NSHC12
33 G U16 8+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 TAKA1 WESC12WESC12
34 M Clb 8+ Race: 1 AKLC1
35 W Clb 8+ Race: 1 MERC1 AKLC1
36 B U17 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 SKEC1 WESC31 NSHC12 WESC32 WESC33 ZSCR: NSHC13ZSCR: NSHC13
NSHC13NSHC13
37 G U17 4+ Race: 1 WESC31 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 SKEC1 HOWI1HOWI1
38 B U18 8+ Race: 1 NSHC11 TAKA1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13 WESC1WESC1
39 G U18 8+ Race: 1 NSHC21NSHC21 GLDW1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC11WESC11 NSHC22NSHC22
40 B U15 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13 NSHC14 ZSCR: AKLC14
41 G U15 4+ Race: 1 SGEC11SGEC11 TAKA1 NSHC21 AKLC31AKLC31 NSHC22NSHC22 TAKA2
42 M Int 4X+ Race: 1 SGEC11SGEC11 SKEC1 WESC21WESC21 MERC1 TAKA1 GLDW1 GLDW2 SGEC12SGEC12
43 W Int 4X+ Race: 1 COMC1COMC1 TAKA1 GLDW1 MERC1MERC1 TAKA2 TAKA3
44 M Nov 8+ Race: 1 GLDW1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC12NSHC12
45 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 COMC1COMC1 NSHC21NSHC21 NSHC1 WESC11WESC11 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC12WESC12 AKLC32AKLC32 AKLC33AKLC33
46 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 SKEC1 GLDW1 SGEC11SGEC11 WESC21WESC21
Race: 2 SKEC2 WESC22WESC22 TAKA2 TAKA3 SKEC3
47 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 GLDW1 SKEC1 AKLC31AKLC31 ZSCR: WESC11ZSCR: WESC11 TAKA1
Race: 2 TAKA2 WESC12WESC12 AKLC32AKLC32 AKLC33AKLC33
48 M Clb 4X- Race: 1 MERC1 TAKA1 GLDW1 SGEC11SGEC11 AKLC1 NSHC1 WESC1
49 W Clb 4X- Race: 1 NSHC1 AKLC1 MERC1MERC1 GLDW1 MERC2
50 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 NSHC11NSHC11 NSHC1 WESC1 NSHC12NSHC12 NSHC13NSHC13
51 W Opn 8+ Race: 1 AKLC31AKLC31 WESC11WESC11 NSHC1 NSHC21NSHC21 WESC12WESC12

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ZSCR: WESC11ZSCR: WESC11) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the draw, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.