Day sheet: Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2022 Dewar Shield Blue Lake Regatta.

Sunday, 23rd January 2022

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 G U15 8X+Race: ATGAC1
B 08:05 3 B U17 4+Race: AHAMC1WHAC1WHAC1TGAC1
C 08:10 4 W Opn 1XRace: ATGAC3TGAC2TGAC2TGAC1SCR: HWBC1SCR: HWBC1TPOC2HAMC1
D 08:15 Race: BTPOC1TPOC1GISC1GISC1ROTC1HWBC2SGEC1BPCC1WTMC1
E 08:20 5 G U17 2XRace: AROTC1ROTC1HWBC1BPCC1HAMC1SGEC1TGAC2TGAC2TPOC1WHAC1WHAC1SGEC2
F 08:25 Race: BTGAC3TGAC1TGAC1HWBC2HWBC2SGEC3WHAC2WHAC2HAMC2
G 08:30    Race: CHWBC3BPCC2WTMC1SCR: TPOC2TPOC3WHAC3WHAC3
H 08:35 6 M Opn 2-Race: AHWBC1TGAC2TGAC3
I 08:40 7 B U16 1XRace: ATPOC2TGAC1TGAC1SGEC1SGEC2WHAC1WHAC1TGAC2SGEC3BPCC1BPCC1TPOC1
J 08:45 10 W Opn 4+Race: ATGAC1
K 08:50 11 Mx Mst 2XRace: ASCR: TPOC1NSHC1WHAC1WHAC3SCR: TPOC2
L 08:55 12 M Opn 1XRace: AWTMC2HAMC2TGAC1SGEC2HWBC1HWBC2SGEC1TGAC3WTMC1
M 09:00 Race: BROTC1WHAC1WHAC1WESC1SCR: TGAC2BPCC1BPCC1BPCC2BPCC2SGEC3
N 09:05 13 B U17 4X+Race: ATPOC1SGEC2HAMC1SGEC1WHAC1WHAC1WHAC2TGAC2TGAC1
O 09:10 14 W Nov 2XRace: ASGEC2TGAC1HWBC2SGEC1ROTC3HWBC1HWBC4ROTC2WHAC1
P 09:15 Race: BTPOC1ROTC4BPCC1SCR: TGAC2ROTC1HWBC5HWBC3
Q 09:20 15 G U16 4X+Race: ABPCC1WHAC2HWBC1HAMC2WHAC1HAMC1
R 09:25 Race: BTPOC1TGAC2SGEC1TGAC1
S 09:30 16 M Nov 4+Race: AHWBC2HWBC1TGAC1
T 09:35 17 M Mst 2XRace: AHAMC3SCR: WKOC1HAMC1WHAC1TGAC2TGAC1
U 09:40 Race: BNSHC1SCR: WKOC2HAMC2TPOC1
V 09:45 18 W Mst 2XRace: ASGEC1WHAC1NSHC1NSHC2BPCC1SGEC2SCR: TPOC1
W 09:50 Race: B
X   19 M Opn 4X+Race: AHAMC1TGAC2TGAC1WHAC1WHAC1SGEC1BPCC1
Y 09:55 20 W Opn 8+Race: AHWBC1WHAC1TGAC2
Z 10:00 21 B U15 4+Race: AWHAC1
A 10:05 22 B U17 2XRace: AWTMC1HAMC1TGAC1SGEC1WHAC1WHAC1WHAC2TPOC1BPCC1
B 10:10 23 G U15 2XRace: ATPOC1WHAC2WHAC1WHAC1BPCC1SGEC1HAMC2
C 10:15 Race: BBPCC2BPCC3HAMC1SGEC2TPOC2
D 10:20 24 B U16 4X+Race: ATGAC1SGEC1SGEC2
F 10:25 26 W Opn 2XRace: ASGEC1TGAC3TGAC2TGA*1HAMC1BPCC1TGAC4TGAC4WHAC1WHAC1COMC1
G 10:30 Race: BWHAC3TPOC3SCR: TGAC5SCR: TGAC5HWBC1HAMC2WTMC1WHAC2TPOC1TPOC2
H 10:35    Race: C
I   27 Mx Mst 4X-Race: ABPCC2WHA*1BPCC1NSHC1SCR: TPOC1
J 10:40 29 M Opn 4+Race: ATGAC2TGAC1SCR: WKOC1
K 10:45 30 M Nov 8+Race: AWHAC1HWBC1TGAC1
L 10:50 31 G U16 1XRace: AROTC2ROTC2HWBC2HWBC2HWBC1HWBC1HAMC1HWBC3HWBC3BPCC1
M 10:55 Race: BROTC1ROTC1SCR: BPCC2SGEC1WHAC1WHAC1
N 11:00 32 B U17 1XRace: AWTMC2SGEC4WHAC1WHAC1TGAC1TGAC1WHAC2WHAC2SGEC1SGEC3SGEC2TPOC2
O 11:05 Race: BTGAC2TPOC1HAMC4HAMC2WHAC3WHAC3ROTC1ROTC1HAMC3HAMC1WTMC1
P 11:10 33 W Nov 4X+Race: ATGAC3HAMC1ROTC2TGAC2HWBC1HWBC2TGAC1ROTC1
Q 11:15 Race: BTPOC1SGEC1BPCC1SCR: TPOC2HWBC3
R 11:20 34 B U15 2XRace: ASGEC1SGEC2WHAC1WHAC1TPOC1WHAC3TGAC1
S 11:25 36 W Opn 4X-Race: AWHAC1BPCC1TGA*2TGAC1HWB*1HAMC1
T 11:30 37 G U16 2XRace: AHWBC2HWBC2HWBC1HAMC1BPCC1WHAC1TPOC1
U 11:35 Race: BROTC1ROTC1TPOC2WHAC3WHAC3SGEC1TPOC3
V 11:40 38 Mx Mst 8X+Race: ABPCC1WHA*1NSHC1HWBC1
W 12:25 40 W Nov 4+Race: AHWBC3HWBC2HWBC1HAMC1ROTC1TGAC1
X 12:30 41 G U17 4+Race: AROTC1ROTC1HWBC1
Y 12:35 42 B U16 2XRace: ABPCC1BPCC1HAMC1SGEC1SGEC3SGEC2TPOC1
Z 12:40 43 M Opn 4X-Race: AHAMC2TGAC2WTMC1BPCC1TGA*1
A 12:45 44 B U17 8+Race: ATGAC1WHAC1WHAC1
B 12:50 45 G U16 4+Race: ATGAC1HWBC1
C 12:55 46 M Mst 1XRace: ATGAC1WHAC1WESC1AKLC1
D 13:00 47 W Mst 1XRace: ASGEC1BPCC1NSHC2AKLC1NSHC3NSHC1
F 13:05 48 W U19 1XRace: AWHAC1WHAC1COMC2COMC1HAMC1WHAC2WHAC2HWBC1HWBC1
G 13:10 Race: BSGEC1GISC1GISC1BPCC1TPOC1TPOC1
I 13:15 50 G U17 1XRace: ATPOC1HWBC1HWBC1BPCC1SGEC1SGEC2BPCC2WHAC1WHAC1SGEC3
E 13:20 47 W Mst 1XRace: B
J   50 G U17 1XRace: BWTMC1TPOC3TGAC1TGAC1BPCC3WTMC2TGAC2TGAC3TGAC3
K 13:25 52 M Opn 2XRace: ABPCC1BPCC1TGAC4SGEC1HWBC1TGA*1TGAC2
L 13:30 Race: BSGEC2TGAC3TGAC3HAMC1HAMC2WTMC1SCR: TGAC5
M 13:35 53 B U15 4X+Race: AWHAC1SGEC1TGAC1
N 13:40 54 M/W Mst 4-Race: AHAMC1
O 13:45 55 W Nov 8+Race: AROTC1HWBC1HWBC2TGAC1
P 13:50 56 M Nov 2XRace: AHWBC3TPOC1HWBC1WHAC1WHAC2BPCC1
Q 13:55 Race: BHWBC5WHAC3SGEC2HWBC2TPOC2SGEC1
R 14:00 57 M U19 1XRace: ATGAC1TGAC1BPCC2BPCC2BPCC3BPCC3HAMC1BPCC1BPCC1WHAC1WHAC1ROTC1
S 14:05 58 M Opn 4-Race: ATGA*1TGAC2
T 14:10 59 W Opn 4X+Race: AHWB*1WHAC1HAMC1TGAC1TGAC1TGAC2WHAC2
U 14:15 60 B U16 4+Race: ASGEC1TGAC1
V 14:20 61 M Mst 4X-Race: ABPCC1WHA*1TGAC1HAMC1
W 14:25 62 W U19 2-Race: ATGAC1HWBC1COMC1TGAC2TGAC2
X 14:30 63 W Mst 4X-Race: AWHAC1SGEC1NSHC1BPCC1SCR: TPOC1
Y 14:35 64 M Nov 4X+Race: AHWBC2WHAC2TPOC1WHAC1SGEC1TGAC1BPC*1HWBC1
Z 14:40 65 G U17 4X+Race: AHAMC1SGEC2SGEC1TGAC1TGAC1HWBC1ROTC2ROTC2ROTC1
A 14:45 66 G U15 4X+Race: ATGAC1BPCC1HWBC1WHAC1HAMC1SGEC1BPCC2TGAC3TPOC1
B 14:50 67 W Opn 2-Race: ASGEC1HWBC1NSHC1
C 14:55 68 M Opn 8+Race: ASCR: WKOC1TGAC2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WKOC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.