Day sheet: BOP Regional Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2021 BOP Regional Regatta.

Sunday, 12th December 2021

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 M Nov 8(X)+Race: AHKIC1HWBC1WHAC1SCR: TGAC1
B 08:05 2 W Opn 2-Race: AHWBC2HWBC1TGAC2BPCC1
C 08:10 3 M Opn 8+Race: ASCR: BPCC1HWBC1TGAC1TGAC2
D 08:15 4 G U17 4X+Race: ABPCC1WHAC2TGAC4HWBC2TGAC5WHAC1
E 08:20 Race: BWHAC3ROTC3ROTC1HWBC1ROTC2TGAC6
F 08:25 5 W Nov 8(X)+Race: ATGAC4HKIC1TGAC3HWBC1HWBC2
G   7 B U17 8+Race: AWHAC1
H 08:30 6 Mst 2XRace: AHKIC1SCR: WHAC1
I 08:50 8 M Opn 1XRace: ABPCC1BPCC1TGAC4TGAC3HKIC2HKIC2HWBC1TGAC2HKIC1HKIC1HWBC3HWBC3HKIC3HKIC3
J 08:55 Race: BHKIC6HKIC6TGAC1HWBC2HWBC2TGAC6TGAC5HKIC5HKIC5
K 09:00    Race: CROTC1BPCC2BPCC2HWBC4HWBC4SCR: HKIC4SCR: HKIC4TGAC7
L 09:05 9 M Nov 2XRace: ABPCC1HKIC1WHAC1HKIC2WHAC2HWBC3
M 09:10 Race: BTGAC1HWBC2HWBC1TGAC2
N 09:15 10 W Opn 4X-Race: AWHAC1WHAC1BPCC1TGAC7TGAC5HWBC1WHAC2
O 09:20 Race: BTGAC8WHAC4ROTC1TGAC6WHAC3
P 09:25 11 G U17 8+Race: AHWBC1SCR: TGAC2
Q 09:30 12 Mst 4X-Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 09:35 13 W Nov 4X+Race: AHWBC2TGAC6HWBC1TGAC5ROTC1ROTC2
S 09:40 Race: BTGAC7HKIC2HKIC1BPCC1HWBC3TGAC8
T 09:55 14 B U17 2XRace: ATGAC1HKIC2HKIC2WHAC2WHAC2WHAC1WHAC1HKIC1HKIC1WHAC3WHAC3TGAC3
U 10:10 15 M Nov 4X+Race: ATGAC2HWBC2WHAC2WHAC1HKIC2HWBC1HKIC1TGAC1
V 10:20 16 W Opn 1XRace: ABPCC2BPCC2WHAC2WHAC2TGAC2HKIC1HWBC4HWBC4HWBC2HWBC2TGAC3HWBC1
W 10:25 Race: BTGAC4WHAC1WHAC1BPCC3BPCC3HKIC2HKIC2HWBC5HWBC5HWBC3HWBC3BPCC1ROTC1
X 10:35 17 M Opn 2(X)-Race: AHWBC1HKIC1HKIC1TGAC1TGAC2TGAC3TGAC4
Y 10:40 Race: BBPCC1BPCC1TGAC5ROTC1WHAC1WHAC1TGAC6HKIC2HKIC2HWBC2
Z 11:00 18 G U17 2XRace: AROTC3TGAC3WHAC1WHAC1HKIC1HKIC1SCR: HWBC1SCR: HWBC1ROTC2
A 11:05 Race: BSCR: WHAC2BPCC1TGAC1ROTC1WHAC4WHAC4WHAC3
B 11:10 19 W Nov 8(X)+Race: ATGAC3TGAC4HKIC1
C 12:00 20 B U17 4X+Race: ATGAC1HKIC1WHAC1
D 12:10 21 W Opn 2XRace: ATGAC5WHAC1WHAC1HWBC1TGAC7HKIC1TGAC9TGAC8SCR: TGAC4
E 12:15 Race: BHWBC2HWBC2BPCC1TGAC6BPCC2WHAC3WHAC4WHAC4
F 12:30 22 M Opn 4X-Race: ATGAC2HWBC3HWBC1TGAC1WHAC1WHAC1BPCC1
G 12:35 Race: BSCR: BPCC2TGAC3SCR: BPCC3HWBC2HKIC1HKIC1
H 12:40 23 Mst 1XRace: AHKIC2HKIC1SCR: WHAC1WHAC2
I 12:45 24 W Nov 2XRace: AROTC3TGAC3HWBC1ROTC2HKIC1BPCC1
J 12:50 Race: BHKIC2TGAC4HWBC2BPCC2ROTC1HWBC3
K 13:00 25 G U17 4+Race: ATGAC1ROTC1HWBC1
L 13:10 26 M Nov 4+Race: AHWBC2WHAC2WHAC1HWBC1SCR: TGAC2TGAC1
M   27 B U17 4+Race: AWHAC1WHAC1
N 13:15 28 M Opn 2-Race: AROTC1TGAC1HWBC1
O 13:30 29 W Nov 4+Race: AHWBC2ROTC2HWBC1HWBC3ROTC1BPCC1
P 13:35 30 W Opn 4+Race: AWHAC1TGAC3HWBC1
Q 13:45 31 M Nov 8(X)+Race: AHKIC1WHAC1HWBC1TGAC1
R 14:00 32 M Opn 4+Race: AHWBC3TGAC2HWBC1HWBC2TGAC1
S 14:15 33 W Opn 8+Race: ATGAC1HWBC2BPCC1TGAC2WHAC1HWBC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: TGAC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.