Day sheet: Canterbury Champs

This is the day sheet for the 2022 Canterbury Championships.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Sunday, 16th January 2022

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
A 07:30 1 G U17 8+Race: ASTAN1STAN1
B 07:34 2 B U17 4+Race: ASTBD2STBD2STAN1STAN1STBD1STBD1
C 07:38 3 G U15 4X+Race: BVILL2VILL2STMG1STMG1
D 07:42 3 G U15 4X+Race: AVILL3VILL3VILL1VILL1
E 07:46 4 M Prm 1XRace: AAVNC3AVNC1AVNC2AVNC5
F 07:50 5 M Snr 1XRace: BAVNC3
G 07:54 5 M Snr 1XRace: ASCR: AVNC2AVNC1
H 07:58 6 W Prm 4X-Race: AAVNC2AVNC1
I 08:02 7 W U19 4X+Race: ABURN1BURN1
K 08:10 9 M Clb 8+Race: AAVNC1AVNC3AVNC2
L 08:14 10 W Clb 8+Race: ASTMG1STMG1AVNC1AVNC2
M 08:18 11 W Nov 2XRace: BAVNC1
N 08:22 11 W Nov 2XRace: AVILL1VILL1
O 08:26 12 M Nov 4+Race: ASTAN1STAN1STAN2STAN2
P 08:30 13 B U16 2XRace: BSCR: STBD1SCR: STBD1STCC2STCC2
Q 08:34 13 B U16 2XRace: ASTAN1STAN1STCC1STCC1
R 08:38 14b W Mst 2(X)- (1000m)Race: AAVN*1
S 08:42 15 G U16 4X+Race: AVILL1VILL1SCR: BURN1SCR: BURN1STAN1STAN1
T 08:46 16 M Prm 4-Race: AAVNC2SCR: AVNC1AVNC3AVNC4
U 08:50 17 M U19 4+Race: ASTAN1STAN1STAN2STAN2
V 08:54 18 W Prm 2-Race: AAVNC1
W 08:58 19 W Snr 2-Race: ASTMG2STMG2RRGS2RRGS2RRGS1RRGS1
Y 09:06 21 M Clb 1XRace: BAVNC3AVNC2
Z 09:10 21 M Clb 1XRace: AAVNC1STCC1STCC1
A 09:14 22 W Clb 4X-Race: AAVNC2AVNC1
B 09:18 23 W Opn 8X+Race: AVILL1VILL1STMG1STMG1
C 09:22 24 M Int 4X+Race: AAVNC1AVNC2
D 09:26 25 G U17 1XRace: BBURN1BURN1
E 09:30 25 G U17 1XRace: ASTAN1STAN1
F 09:34 26 B U17 2XRace: ASTBD1STBD1
G 09:38 27 G U15 4+Race: ASTMG1STMG1STAN1STAN1
H 09:42 28 B U16 4+Race: ASTCC1STCC1STAN1STAN1STBD1STBD1STAN2STAN2
I 09:46 29 G U16 2XRace: BVILL2VILL2VILL3VILL3VILL4VILL4
J 09:50 29 G U16 2XRace: ABURN1BURN1VILL1VILL1
K 09:54 30 W Int 4X+Race: AAVNC1STAN2STAN2
L 09:58 31b W Mst 4X- (1000m)Race: AAVN*1
O 10:10 33 M Prm 2XRace: AAVNC3AVNC1
P 10:14 34 M Snr 2XRace: AAVNC2AVNC3
Q 10:18 36 W Snr 1XRace: AAVNC2
R 10:22 37U M Clb 4-Race: AAVNC2AVNC1AVNC3
S 10:26 38 W Clb 2-Race: AAVNC2STMG1STMG1
T 10:30 39 W Nov 8+Race: ASTMG2STMG2VILL1VILL1AVNC1
U 10:34 40 B U17 8+Race: ASTBD1STBD1STAN1STAN1
V 10:38 41 M Int 4+Race: ASTAN2STAN2AVNC1STAN1STAN1AVNC2
W 10:42 42 G U17 4X+Race: ASTAN1STAN1STAN2STAN2BURN1BURN1VILL1VILL1
Y 10:50 44 W Int 4+Race: AAVNC2AVNC1
Z 10:54 45 G U15 2XRace: ABURN1BURN1
A 10:58 46 B U16 4X+Race: ASTCC1STCC1
B 11:02 48 M Snr 2-Race: AAVNC4STAN3STAN3STAN1STAN1AVNC1
C 11:06 49 W Prm 4-Race: AAVNC2SCR: AVNC1
D 11:10 50 W U19 4+Race: ARRGS1RRGS1STMG2STMG2RRGS4RRGS4
E 11:14 51 G U16 8+Race: AVILL1VILL1STMG1STMG1
F 11:18 52 M Clb 4X-Race: AAVNC1AVNC2
G 11:22 53 W Clb 1XRace: BSCR: RICC1SCR: RICC1
H 11:26 53 W Clb 1XRace: ABURN1BURN1
I 11:30 54 B U15 8+Race: ASTAN1STAN1
K 11:38 56b M Mst 2(X)- (1000m)Race: AAVNC2AVNC1
L 11:42 57 G U17 2XRace: BVILL1VILL1BURN1BURN1STAN2STAN2
M 11:46 57 G U17 2XRace: ASTAN3STAN3STAN1STAN1
N 11:50 58 B U17 4X+Race: ASTBD1STBD1
O 11:54 59 W Int 1XRace: ARICC1RICC1BURN1BURN1STMG1STMG1
P 11:58 60 B U16 8+Race: AAVNC1STAN1STAN1STAN2STAN2
Q 12:02 61 W Nov 4+Race: ASTMG1STMG1AVNC1
R 12:06 62 M Int 2XRace: ABURN1BURN1AVNC2AVNC1AVNC3
S 12:10 63 M Prm 4X-Race: AAVNC2AVNC1AVNC3SCR: AVNC4
T 12:14 64 M U19 4X+Race: ASTAN1STAN1
U 12:18 65 W Prm 2XRace: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 12:22 66 W Snr 2XRace: AAVNC1
W 12:26 67 M Clb 2-Race: ASTAN1STAN1AVNC2STBD1STBD1STBD2STBD2AVNC1SCR: STBD3SCR: STBD3
X 12:30 68U W Clb 4-Race: AAVNC2AVNC1
Y 12:34 69 G U17 4+Race: ASTMG1STMG1
Z 12:38 70 B U17 1XRace: BSTBD4STBD4BURN1BURN1STCC2STCC2SCR: STBD2SCR: STBD2STCC1STCC1
A 12:42 70 B U17 1XRace: ASCR: STBD1SCR: STBD1
B 12:46 71 G U15 8+Race: ASTMG2STMG2
C 12:50 72 W Int 2XRace: BRIC*1RIC*1STAN1STAN1SCR: AVNC4
D 12:54 72 W Int 2XRace: AAVNC2STAN2STAN2
E 12:58 73 M Nov 8+Race: ASTAN1STAN1
F 13:02 74b Mx Mst 4X- (1000m)Race: AAVN*1SCR: AVN*2
I 13:14 77 W Nov 4X+Race: AVILL1VILL1
J 13:18 78 M Int 1XRace: BBURN1BURN1AVNC2BURN2BURN2AVNC3
K 13:22 78 M Int 1XRace: AAVNC1
L 13:26 79 M Clb 2XRace: BSTCC1STCC1AVNC2SCR: AVNC1
N 13:34 80 W Clb 2XRace: AVILL1VILL1BURN1BURN1
O 13:38 81 M Prm 8+Race: AAVNC4STAN1STAN1AVNC1AVNC2AVNC3
P 13:42 82 W Prm 8+Race: ARRGS1RRGS1STMG1STMG1AVNC1AVNC2
Q 13:46 83 M U19 8+Race: ASTAN1STAN1STBD1STBD1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: AVNC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.