Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.

Results: Canterbury Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #3 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
UNCC strip UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury
Crew #2 UNCC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 OTAC [JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC [AVNC]
Coached by: Ben Wright
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #2 CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #3 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC strip WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Crew #1 WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #2 OTAC [JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC strip WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Crew #2 WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #3 AVNC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #30 TIMC [TIMB]
Coached by: Brian Smith & James Stevens
  • Click to expand crew ⇨

You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.