Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.

Results: Canterbury Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #2 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN [AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC strip OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Crew #1 OAMC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH [CTYC]
Coached by: Gina Damerow-Stephen & Arlia O'Sullivan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC strip WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Crew #1 WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLC strip COLC
COLC
Otago
Crew #1 COLC
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL [AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #3 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
NOEC strip NOEC
NOEC
Otago
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 NOEC [STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC strip NOEC
NOEC
Otago
QHSD strip QHSD
QHSD
Otago
Crew #4 NOEC [QHSD]
Coached by: Dave Hanan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC strip TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #11 TIMC [CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROC strip CROC
CROC
Otago
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROC [CROM]
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #3 VILL [AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 VILL [AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS [CTYC]
Coached by: Megan Laas & Lucy Mayne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #4 VILL [AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC strip ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Crew #2 ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨

You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.