Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.

Results: Canterbury Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 OTAC [JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC strip WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Crew #1 WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Proskiff 1x
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #3 OTAC [JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC strip INVC
INVC
Southland
Crew #1 INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC strip INVC
INVC
Southland
Crew #2 INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC strip OTAC
OTAC
Otago
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #2 OTAC [JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC strip DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Crew #1 DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH [CTYC]
Coached by: Hayden Soper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
WNKC strip WNKC
WNKC
Otago
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 WNKC [MTAS]
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #3 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #4 CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC strip WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Crew #2 WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC strip CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Crew #3 CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN [AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
AVNC strip AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Crew #2 BURN [AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC strip OAMC
OAMC
Otago
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 OAMC [STKV]
  • Click to expand crew ⇨

You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.