Day sheet: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2022 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.

Tuesday, 4th January 2022

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
A 07:00 1 M Nov 2XRace: AGISC3HWBC2GISC1TPOC1HWBC1
B 07:05 Race: BHWBC4AWGC1GISC2HWBC3
C 07:10 2 W Clb 8+Race: AGISC1HWBC1HWBC2
D 07:15 3 Mst 4X+Race: AHWBC1AWGC1HWBC2HWBC3
E 07:20 4 M Clb 4X±Race: AGISC1HWBC2UNW*1HWBC1
F 07:25 Race: BGISC2SCR: PORC1AWGC1
G 07:30 5 W Opn 2-Race: AGISC1HWBC1HWBC2
H 07:35 6 M Opn 1XRace: AHWBC1HWBC1HWBC2HWBC3HWBC3HWBC5
I 07:40 Race: BHWBC4HWBC4GISC2GISC2GISC1GISC1HWBC6
J 07:45 7 W Nov 2XRace: AUNWC4HWBC2UNWC1AWGC2UNWC2TPOC1
K 07:50 Race: BUNWC3GISC2AWGC1HWBC6SCR: GISC1
L 07:55    Race: CHWBC8TPOC3TPOC2HWBC5AWGC3HWBC1
M 08:00 8 M Nov 8(X)+Race: AHWBC2HWBC1
N 08:05 9 W Opn 1XRace: AGISC1GISC1PORC1PORC1HWBC1HWBC2TPOC1TPOC1
O 08:10 10 W Clb 4±Race: AHWBC2AWGC1HWBC1
P 08:15 11 Mst 2XRace: AAWGC1UNW*1UNWC2HWBC3
Q 08:20 Race: BHWBC4HWBC1HWBC2
R 08:40 12 M Opn 2-Race: AWANC1WANC1SCR: HWBC4HWBC3HWBC5HWBC2
S 08:45 13 M Clb 1XRace: AAWGC1HWBC2HWBC2HWBC4HWBC4PORC2PORC2TPOC2
T 08:50 Race: BPORC1PORC1GISC3HWBC5HWBC5AWGC2AWGC2TPOC1HWBC6
U 08:55    Race: CAWGC3AWGC3TPOC3HWBC3HWBC1HWBC1AWGC4HWBC7
V 09:00 14 W Nov 4X+Race: AAWGC1UNWC2UNWC1HWBC1HWBC4
W 09:05 Race: BTPOC1HWBC3SCR: GISC1HWBC2AWGC2
X 09:10 15 W Opn 4-Race: AHWBC2HWBC1
Y 09:15 16 W Clb 1XRace: AGISC2PORC1PORC1HWBC2HWBC3UNWC1
Z 09:20 Race: BAWGC2HWBC1AWGC1AWGC1GISC1
A 09:25 17 M Nov 4X+Race: AGISC1HWBC2HWBC1
B 09:30 18 M Opn 2XRace: AGISC3WANC1AWGC1AWGC1HWBC1HWBC2HWBC2
C 09:35 Race: BUNWC1GISC1GISC2PORC1PORC1
D 09:40 19 W Nov 8(X)+Race: AHWBC3AWGC1HWBC2UNWC1HWBC1
E 09:45 20 W Opn 2XRace: AGISC3GISC1HWBC1HWBC2SCR: GISC2
F 09:50 21 M Clb 4±Race: AAWGC1GISC1
G 09:55 22 M Opn 4-Race: AHWBC3HWBC1HWBC2
H 10:00 23 W Clb 4X±Race: AGISC2HWBC2HWBC1AWGC1GISC1TPOC1
I 10:05 24 W Opn 8+Race: AHWBC1HWBC2
J 10:10 25 M Nov 4+Race: AGISC1HWBC1HWBC2
L 10:15 26 Mst 1XRace: AHWBC1HWBC3HWBC2AWGC1UNWC2HORC1PORC1
K 10:20 27 M Clb 8+Race: ASCR: HWBC1
M 10:25 28 M Opn 4X-Race: ASCR: HWBC1SCR: TPOC1
N 10:30 29 W Clb 2XRace: AGISC1HWBC1HWBC3AWGC1AWGC1HWBC2
O 10:35 Race: BHWBC4AWGC2AWGC2GISC2TPOC1
P 10:40 30 W Nov 4+Race: AGISC1HWBC3HWBC2HWBC1HWBC5HWBC4
Q 10:45 31 M Clb 2XRace: AAWGC3PORC1UNW*2UNWC1AWGC1AWGC1
R 10:50 Race: BHWBC1GISC1TPOC1PORC2PORC2AWGC2
S 10:55 33 W Opn 4X-Race: AAWGC1HWBC1
T 11:00 34 M Opn 8+Race: AGISC1HWBC1HWBC2HWBC3
U 11:05 41s W Opn 1X (250m)Race: AGISC1GISC1PORC1PORC1HWBC1UNWC1
V 11:10 42s M Opn 1X (250m)Race: AGISC1GISC1TPOC1HWBC1WANC1PORC1
W 11:15 43s Opn 2X (250m)Race: APORC1PORC1TPOC1GISC1UNWC1HWBC1
X 11:20 44s Opn 4X± (250m)Race: AGISC1HWBC1
Z 11:25 46s Opn 8+ (250m)Race: AGISC1HWBC1
Y 11:30 45s Mst 2X (250m)Race: A

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: TPOC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.