Day sheet: Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2023 Hawkes Bay Cup Regatta.

Tuesday, 3rd January 2023

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
A 07:00 1 M Nov 2XRace: ATPOC1HWBC1GISC1HWBC2GISC2
B 07:08 2 W Clb 8+Race: AUNW*1HWBC1AWGC1
C 07:16 3 Mst 4X+Race: ASCR: TPOC1UNW*1HWBC1
D 07:24 4 M Clb 4X±Race: BGISC2TPOC1
E 07:29 Race: AAWGC1HWBC1SCR: HWBC2UNW*1
F 07:37 5 W Opn 2-Race: AGISC1HWBC1AWGC1HWBC2
G 07:45 6 M Opn 1XRace: BHWBC5GISC2
H 07:50 Race: AHWBC3HWBC4HWBC2HWBC2AWGC1HWBC1HWBC1GISC3
I 07:58 7 W Nov 2XRace: BTPOC1
J 08:03 Race: AHWBC2AWGC2AWGC1HWBC1HWBC3GISC1
K 08:15 41s W Opn 1X (250m)Race: AHWBC1TPOC1AWGC1UNWC1GISC1
L 08:20 42s M Opn 1X (250m)Race: AHWBC1AWGC1TPOC1GISC1
M 08:25 43s Opn 2X (250m)Race: AHWBC1AWGC1TPOC1GISC1
N 08:30 44s Opn 4X± (250m)Race: AHWBC1AWGC1TPOC1GISC1
O 08:35 45s Mst 2X (250m)Race: AHWBC1TPOC1GISC1
P 08:40 46s Opn 8+ (250m)Race: AHWBC1TPOC1GISC1
Q 12:20 8 M Nov 8(X)+Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 12:28 9 W Opn 1XRace: AHWBC3HWBC3SCR: HWBC2SCR: HWBC2GISC1HWBC1HWBC1
S 12:36 10 W Clb 4±Race: ASCR: UNWC1HWBC1GISC1
T 12:44 11 Mst 2XRace: BTPOC1
U 12:52 Race: ATPOC2UNW*2GISC1UNW*1HWBC3HWBC2
V 13:00 12 M Opn 2-Race: ASCR: HWBC2AWGC1SCR: HWBC3
W 13:08 13 M Clb 1XRace: BTPOC2AWGC3GISC2AWGC4SCR: HWBC4
X 13:16 Race: AGISC1HWBC3HWBC1HWBC1AWGC1AWGC2GISC3
Y 13:24 14 W Nov 4X+Race: AHWBC1AWGC2AWGC1AWGC3TPOC1
Z 13:32 15 W Opn 4-Race: AHWBC1SCR: HWBC2
A 13:40 16 W Clb 1XRace: BHWBC2HWBC2SCR: UNWC3UNWC2UNWC4GISC1
B 13:48 Race: AAWGC1TPOC1HWBC1HWBC1UNWC1HWBC3GISC2
C 13:56 17 M Nov 4X+Race: ATPOC1GISC1HWBC1
D 14:04 18 M Opn 2XRace: BGISC2HWBC3
E 14:12 Race: AHWBC1HWBC2GISC3AWGC1GISC1TPOC1
F 14:20 19 W Nov 8(X)+Race: AHWBC1AWGC1
G 14:28 20 W Opn 2XRace: AGISC1AWGC1HWBC1HWBC1HWBC2
H 14:36 21 M Clb 4±Race: AGISC1UNW*1HWBC2HWBC1UNW*2
I 14:44 22 M Opn 4-Race: ASCR: HWBC1
J 14:52 23 W Clb 4X±Race: BGISC1UNWC2AWGC4
K 15:00 Race: AUNW*1HWBC1TPOC1AWGC1AWGC3AWGC2
L 15:08 24 W Opn 8+Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
M 15:16 25 M Nov 4+Race: AHWBC1GISC1
N 15:24 26 Mst 1XRace: B - - CANCELLED - -
O 15:32 Race: AHWBC1UNWC2HWBC2UNWC1HWBC3GISC1
P 15:40 27 M Clb 8+Race: AHWBC2HWBC1TPOC1
Q 15:48 28 M Opn 4X-Race: AHWBC1AWGC1GISC1
R 15:56 29 W Clb 2XRace: CUNWC2UNWC3TPOC2
S 16:04 Race: BGISC3AWGC4HWBC3HWBC2GISC1GISC2
T 16:12    Race: AAWGC2AWGC1TPOC1HWBC1HWBC1UNWC1AWGC3
U 16:20 30 W Nov 4+Race: AHWBC1HWBC2
V 16:28 31 M Clb 2XRace: BTPOC2AWGC2AWGC1TPOC1HWBC1
W 16:36 Race: AAWGC3HWBC2HWBC3GISC2UNW*2UNWC1
X 16:44 32 Opn 1X (P)Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 16:52 33 W Opn 4X-Race: ATPOC1HWBC1AWGC1
Z 17:00 34 M Opn 8+Race: AHWBC1GISC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: TPOC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.