Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi Regatta

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Nathun Luff
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Peter Mills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Peter Mills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & John Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #3 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Martin Simoncelli
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Richard Tonks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
WEGC strip WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Jock Jolly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Bridget McArthur
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Michael O'Brien & Brent Leach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Logan Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Holly Greenslade & Chris Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Adam Ling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Dahne Boniface
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Annie Williamson & Courtnee Bangs
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Mike Hasselbach & Peter Mills
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Nathan Luff
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Scott Shackleton, Josh Dolan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & John Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Adam Ling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WKDS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Logan Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Joe Barclay & Ian Seymour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: George Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC strip WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Lucy Merriman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: David Knight & Daniel McDowell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NPLB strip NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
Coached by: Holly Greenslade & Chris Everitt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #2 STMG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach & Michael O'Brien
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Mat Jensen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.