Events: NZ Rowing Champs

This is the programme of events for the 2023 NZ Rowing Championships.

Thursday, 16th February
Estimated finals #Event Sponsor
Thursday Showcase
15:00 71S mixed senior coxed eight (500m)
15:10 72S mens open double sculls (500m)
15:20 73S womens open double sculls (500m)
Friday, 17th February
Block 1: events 1-12
08:30 1 Womens intermediate coxed four
08:40 2 Womens novice double sculls
08:50 3 Mens under-22 coxless pair oars
09:00 4 Womens under-22 coxless pair oars
09:10 5 Mens club double sculls
09:20 6 Womens club double sculls
09:30 7 Mens senior coxless four
09:40 8 Womens senior coxless four
09:50 9 Mens novice coxed eight
10:00 10 Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
10:10 11 Womens premier single sculls
10:20 12 Mens premier single sculls
Friday Showcase 1
10:40 74S mixed love double sculls (500m)
10:50 75S mens masters A-L double sculls (500m)
Block 2: events 13-23
11:30 13 Womens novice coxed four
11:40 14 Womens intermediate double sculls
11:50 15 Mens under-22 single sculls
12:00 16 Womens under-22 single sculls
12:10 17 Mens club coxless four
12:20 18 Mens senior double sculls
12:30 19 Womens senior double sculls
12:40 20 Womens club coxed eight
12:50 21 Mens intermediate coxed eight
13:00 22 Mens premier coxless pair oars
13:10 23 Womens premier coxless pair oars
Friday Showcase 2
13:40 76S mixed sibling double sculls (500m)
13:50 77S womens masters A-L double sculls (500m)
Block 3: events 24-34
14:00 24 Open para single sculls
14:30 25 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
14:40 26 Mens under-22 double sculls
14:50 27 Womens under-22 double sculls
15:00 28 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by: Freeman Roofing
15:10 29 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
15:20 30 Mens premier double sculls
15:30 31 Womens premier double sculls
15:40 32 Mens intermediate double sculls
15:50 33 Mens senior coxed eight
16:00 34 Womens senior coxed eight
Saturday, 18th February
Block 4: events 35-42
08:30 35 Mens intermediate coxed four
08:40 36 Womens club coxless pair oars
08:50 37 Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Freeman Roofing
09:00 38 Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls
09:10 39 Womens intermediate coxed eight
09:20 40 Mens club coxed eight
09:30 41 Womens premier coxless four
09:40 42 Mens premier coxless four
Saturday Showcase 1
10:10 78S mens shoot out single sculls (250m)
16:42 79S womens shoot out single sculls (250m)
Block 5: events 43-51
11:00 43 Womens novice coxed eight
11:10 44 Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
11:20 45 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
11:30 46 Womens club single sculls
11:40 47 Mens senior coxless pair oars
11:50 48 Womens senior coxless pair oars
12:00 49 Mens novice coxed four
12:30 50 Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls
12:40 51 Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls
Saturday Showcase 2
12:50 80S mens school of origin coxed/coxless four (1000m)
13:00 81S womens school of origin coxed/coxless four (1000m)
Block 6: events 52-62
13:30 52 Open para double sculls
13:40 53 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
13:50 54 Womens intermediate single sculls
14:00 55 Mens intermediate single sculls
14:10 56 Mens senior single sculls
14:20 57 Womens senior single sculls
14:30 58 Mens club coxless pair oars
14:40 59 Womens club coxless four
14:50 60 Mens novice double sculls
15:10 61 Mens premier coxed eight
15:20 62 Womens premier coxed eight

The estimated start times shown are the times for finals.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.