Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: NZ Masters Champs

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

Crew #1 AVN*
Stephen Kinder (stroke) (AVNC), Russell Watson (UNCC), Matthew Sutherland (AVNC), Andrew Hickey (AVNC), Scott Ryall (AVNC), Simon Taylor (AVNC), John O'Rourke (AVNC), Paul Middleditch (AVNC) + Kerri Taylor (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN* strip AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVN*
Christina Blackford (stroke) (AVNC), Kirsty Mahoney (DUAC), Charlotte Cox (ASHC), Natalie Wilson (CROC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN* strip AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Crew #2 AVN*
Megan Johnston (stroke) (AVNC), Alanna Ross (AVNC), Sariska Adams (AVNC), Sandra Marcijasz (AVNC), Sarah Middleditch (AVNC), Jodie Hawke (AVNC), Megan Walklin (CURC), Kathryn Sutherland (AVNC) + Kerri Taylor (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN* strip AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Crew #3 AVN*
Christina Blackford (stroke) (AVNC), Kirsty Mahoney (DUAC), Charlotte Cox (ASHC), Natalie Wilson (CROC), Helen Berghan (CLIC), Kate Dombroski (CLIC), Kay Pointon (CLIC), Amanda Inkster (BLEC) + Sophie Smith (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN* strip AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVN*
Stephen Kinder (stroke) (AVNC), Russell Watson (UNCC), Ian Macbeth (AVNC), Andrew Hickey (AVNC), Scott Ryall (AVNC), Nigel Frost (AVNC), Matthew Sutherland (AVNC), Paul Middleditch (AVNC) + Brian Maye (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN* strip AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVN*
Ian Macbeth (stroke) (AVNC), Russell Watson (UNCC), John O'Rourke (AVNC), Simon Taylor (AVNC), Brian Maye (AVNC), Graeme Black (AVNC), Allan Dawson (AVNC), John Trenchard (AVNC) + Kerri Taylor (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN* strip AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVN*
Megan Johnston (stroke) (AVNC), Sariska Adams (AVNC), Sarah Middleditch (AVNC), Sandra Marcijasz (AVNC), Megan Walklin (CURC), Kim Hamill (ASHC), Andrea Trenchard (AVNC), Alanna Ross (AVNC) + Kerri Taylor (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew. Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN* strip AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.