Day sheets: Otago Champs

These are the day sheets for the 2020 Otago Championships.

Saturday, 12th December 2020

This Saturday day sheet is empty.

Sunday, 13th December 2020

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
A 07:00 27 W Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
B 07:04 28 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C 07:08 29 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
D 07:12 30 W Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
E 07:16 31 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
F 07:20 32 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
G 07:24 33 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
H 07:28 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
I 07:32    Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
J 07:36    Race: 4 - - CANCELLED - -
K 07:40 34 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
L 07:44 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
M 07:48 35 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
N 07:52 36 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
O 07:58 37 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
P 08:04 Fastest 10 -> FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 08:08 38 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
R 08:12 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
S 08:16 39 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
T 08:20 40 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
U 08:24 41 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
V 08:28 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
W 08:32 42 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
X 08:36 43 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Y 08:40 44 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Z 08:44 45 M Opn 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
A 08:48 46 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
B 08:52 47 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C 09:00 48 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
D 09:06 49 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
E 09:14 50 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
F 09:18 51 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
G 09:22 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
H 09:26 52 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
I 09:30 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
J 09:34    Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
K 09:38 53 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
L 09:42 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
M 09:46 54 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
N 09:50 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
O 09:54    Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
P 09:58 55 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 10:02 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
R 10:06 56 M Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
S 10:10 57 W Opn 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
T 10:14 58 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
U 10:18 59 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
V 10:22 60 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
W 10:26 Fastest 10 -> FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
X 10:34 61 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Y 10:38 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
Z 10:42    Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
A 10:46 62 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
B 10:50 63 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
C 10:54 64a M Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C   65a W Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 11:00 66 W Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
E 11:06 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
F 11:12    Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
G 11:18    Race: 4 - - CANCELLED - -
H 11:22 67 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
I 11:26 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
J 11:32 68 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
K 11:38 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
L 11:42 69 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
M 11:46 70 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
N 11:50 71 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
O 11:58 72 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
P 12:10 73 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Q 12:14 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
R 12:18 74 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
S 12:22 75 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
T 12:26 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
U 12:32 76 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
V 12:38 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B FinalRace: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
W 12:44    Race: 3 - - CANCELLED - -
X 12:48 77 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Y 12:52 78 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
Z 12:56 79 M Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
A 13:00 80 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: TWLC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.