Day sheet: Eric Verdonk Memorial Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2022 Eric Verdonk Memorial Regatta.

Sunday, 6th November 2022

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 2XRace: 1SGEC11SGEC11NSHC11NSHC11SKEC1TAKA1GLDW1WESC31
B 08:05 Race: 2SKEC2GLDW2HOWI1HOWI1NSHC12NSHC12WENT1WESC21WESC21
C 08:10    Race: 3TAKA2SGEC12SGEC12SKEC3SGEC13SGEC13GLDW3
D 08:15 2 G U17 2XRace: 1SKEC1WESC31TAKA1SGEC11SGEC11GLDW1WESC11WESC11
E 08:20 Race: 2NSHC21NSHC21TAKA2SKEC2HOWI2HOWI2NSHC22NSHC22HOWI1HOWI1
F 08:25 3 B U15 4X+Race: 1WESC32TAKA1WESC31WESC21WESC21SGEC11SGEC11SKEC1TAKA2
G 08:30 Race: 2SKEC3TAKA3WESC23WESC23TAKA4SKEC2WESC22WESC22
H 08:35 4 G U15 4X+Race: 1SKEC1TAKA1WESC11WESC11GLDW1WESC31SGEC11SGEC11NSHC21NSHC21
I 08:40 Race: 2NSHC22NSHC22TAKA2AKLC32AKLC32WESC12WESC12GLDW2SKEC2AKLC31AKLC31
J 08:45    Race: 3TAKA3WESC13WESC13AKLC36AKLC36SKEC3AKLC35AKLC35AKLC34AKLC34AKLC33AKLC33
K 08:50 5 M Opn 2XRace: 1AKLC1NSHC2WESC2NSHC1WESC1
L 08:55 Race: 2AKLC2WESC3NSHC3WESC4
M 09:00 6 W Opn 2XRace: 1WESC2WESC1TAKA2NSHC2NSHC1TAKA1
N 09:05 Race: 2NSHC3TAKA3WESC3TAKA4WESC4
O 09:10 8 M Int 1XRace: 1NSHC1WESC31WESC21WESC21WESC1TAKA1AKLC1
P 09:15 Race: 2TAKA3WESC3WESC2TAKA2GLDW1WESC32
Q 09:20 9 W Int 1XRace: 1WESC1WTMC1AKLC1GLDW1AKLC31AKLC31
R 09:25 Race: 2WESC3AKLC2WESC2AKLC33AKLC33AKLC32AKLC32
S 09:30 10 B U18 1XRace: 1NSHC11NSHC11GLDW1WESC31WESC31WENT1WENT1TAKA1SKEC1
T 09:35 Race: 2WENT2WENT2WENT3WENT3WESC22WESC22GLDW2SKEC2WESC21WESC21
U 09:40 11 G U18 1XRace: 1NSHC22NSHC22NSHC21NSHC21AKLC1GLDW3WTMC1GLDW2GLDW1
V 09:45 12 B U17 4X+Race: 1SKEC1NSHC11NSHC11TAKA1HOWI1HOWI1WESC31WESC31
W 09:50 Race: 2SGEC11SGEC11WESC22WESC22GLDW1WESC21WESC21
X 09:55 13 G U17 4X+Race: 1NSHC23NSHC23SKEC1SKEC2NSHC22NSHC22NSHC21NSHC21
Y 10:00 14 W Nov 4+Race: 1WESC11WESC11WESC31TAKA1AKLC31AKLC31AKLC32AKLC32NSHC21NSHC21NSHC1
Z 10:05 Race: 2NSHC22NSHC22WESC12WESC12NSHC2AKLC35AKLC35WESC32AKLC34AKLC34AKLC33AKLC33
A 10:10 15 B U16 2XRace: 1GLDW1SKEC1WESC21WESC21WESC31TAKA1NSHC11NSHC11
B 10:15 Race: 2SKEC2GLDW2WESC22WESC22TAKA2GLDW3WESC32
C 10:20 16 G U16 2XRace: 1SKEC1WESC11WESC11TAKA1WESC31SGEC11SGEC11GLDW1AKLC31AKLC31
D 10:25 Race: 2AKLC32AKLC32WESC32TAKA2SKEC2GLDW2CASH1CASH1
E 10:30    Race: 3AKLC34AKLC34WESC14WESC14AKLC35AKLC35WESC13WESC13WESC12WESC12AKLC33AKLC33
F 10:35 17 M Clb 2XRace: 1WESC31AKLC2NSHC1TAKA1AKLC1WESC1
G 10:40 18 W Clb 2XRace: 1NSHC2GLDW1NSHC1AKLC1WESC1AKLC2AKLC3
H 10:45 19 G U15 8X+Race: 1TAKA1SGEC11SGEC11AKLC31AKLC31SKEC1WESC11WESC11GLDW1TAKA2NSHC21
I 10:55 20 B U16 4X+Race: 1WESC22WESC22SKEC1TAKA1SKEC2GLDW1WESC21WESC21
J 11:00 21 M Clb 4-Race: 1NSHC2NSHC1AKLC1WESC1
K 11:05 7 Mst 4X±Race: 1WESC1
K   22 W Clb 4-Race: 1AKLC1WESC1
L 11:10 23 B U17 2-Race: 1TAKA1WESC22WESC22SKEC1HOWI1HOWI1WESC21WESC21GLDW1NSHC11NSHC11WESC31
M 11:15 Race: 2TAKA3HOWI2HOWI2WESC32TAKA2NSHC12NSHC12WESC33NSHC13NSHC13
N 11:20 24 G U17 2-Race: 1HOWI1HOWI1NSHC21NSHC21NSHC22NSHC22WESC31WESC32HOWI2HOWI2SKEC1
O 11:25 25 M Opn 2-Race: 1NSHC1WESC2AKLC1NSHC11NSHC11WESC1
P 11:30 Race: 2AKLC2WESC4NSHC12NSHC12WESC3
Q 11:35 26 W Opn 2-Race: 1NSHC3NSHC5WESC1NSHC1NSHC4WESC2NSHC2
R 11:40 27 B U15 2XRace: 1WESC32GLDW2SGEC12SGEC12WESC31WESC33GLDW1TAKA1
S 11:45 28 G U15 2XRace: 1WESC31WESC11WESC11GLDW1SGEC11SGEC11AKLC31AKLC31
T 11:50 Race: 2AKLC35AKLC35AKLC33AKLC33WESC32AKLC34AKLC34
U 11:55 29 B U18 2-Race: 1TAKA1NSHC14NSHC14NSHC13NSHC13AKLC1
V 12:00 Race: 2NSHC11NSHC11NSHC12NSHC12NSHC15NSHC15SKEC1
W 12:05 30 G U18 2-Race: 1SKEC1GLDW1TAKA1NSHC21NSHC21WESC11WESC11
X 12:10 Race: 2TAKA4TAKA3GLDW2TAKA2NSHC22NSHC22
Y 12:15 31 M Clb 2-Race: 1AKLC2WESC1NSHC1NSHC2AKLC1NSHC3
Z 12:20 32 W Clb 2-Race: 1NSHC2AKLC1AKLC2NSHC1
A 12:25 33 Mst 1XRace: 1NSHC3WESC1NSHC2WESC3NSHC1WESC5NSHC4
B 12:30 34 M Int 4+Race: 1SKEC1TAKA1WESC21WESC21GLDW1WESC32WESC31
C 13:00 35 B U15 8X+Race: 1GLDW1WESC22WESC22SKEC1WESC31TAKA2TAKA1WESC21WESC21
D 13:05 36 W Int 4+Race: 1WESC31NSHC1SKEC1NSHC21NSHC21AKLC31AKLC31HOWI1HOWI1
E 13:10 Race: 2AKLC32AKLC32NSHC23NSHC23NSHC22NSHC22NSHC2NSHC24NSHC24WESC11WESC11
F 13:15 37 B U17 1XRace: 1WENT1WENT1TAKA2SGEC11SGEC11TAKA1SKEC1HOWI1HOWI1WESC21WESC21
G 13:20 Race: 2WESC22WESC22WESC23WESC23SKEC2TAKA3WESC24WESC24SKEC3SGEC13SGEC13
H 13:25 38 G U17 1XRace: 1WESC31WESC31SGEC11SGEC11GLDW1SKEC1WESC11WESC11
I 13:30 Race: 2WESC12WESC12GLDW2SKEC2SGEC12SGEC12
J 13:35 39 M Opn 1XRace: 1WESC1GLDW1WESC21WESC21NSHC1NSHC2AKLC1AWGC1
K 13:40 Race: 2AKLC4AKLC2WESC2WESC4AKLC3WESC3
L 13:45 40 W Opn 1XRace: 1WESC3NSHC1SCR: WESC4
WESC1
NSHC3AKLC1NSHC4WESC2
M 13:50 41 G U16 4X+Race: 1SKEC1AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11WESC31TAKA1
N 13:55 Race: 2NSHC22NSHC22TAKA2NSHC21NSHC21GLDW1CASH1CASH1
O 14:00 42 M Int 2XRace: 1AKLC1WESC21WESC21TAKA1GLDW1SKEC1
P 14:05 Race: 2TAKA3WESC22WESC22SKEC3SKEC2TAKA2
Q 14:10 43 W Int 2XRace: 1WESC11WESC11SKEC1WESC31WESC31WESC1SGEC11SGEC11
R 14:15 Race: 2WESC12WESC12WTMC1NSHC21NSHC21NSHC22NSHC22GLDW1
S 14:20 44 M Nov 2XRace: 1TAKA1WESC21WESC21WENT1WESC31GLDW1SGEC11SGEC11WESC1
T 14:25 Race: 2TAKA3SGEC12SGEC12WESC2TAKA2GLDW2WESC32SGEC13SGEC13
U 14:30 45 W Nov 2XRace: 1NSHC1WESC11WESC11TAKA1AKLC31AKLC31SGEC11SGEC11WESC1
V 14:35 Race: 2NSHC2TAKA2WESC12WESC12GLDW1SKEC1
W 14:40    Race: 3WESC2NSHC3GLDW2AKLC32AKLC32NSHC4
X 14:45 46 M Clb 1XRace: 1AKLC1WESC21WESC21TAKA1WESC2
Y 14:50 Race: 2WESC22WESC22AKLC2WESC3WESC4
Z 14:55 47 W Clb 1XRace: 1SGEC11SGEC11NSHC21NSHC21WESC1AKLC1
A 15:00 48 Mst 2XRace: 1NSHC1NSHC3WESC2WESC3NSHC2WESC1
B 15:05 49 B U16 1XRace: 1TAKA2GLDW1TAKA1WESC21WESC21GLDW2
C 15:10 Race: 2WESC22WESC22GLDW3TAKA3GLDW4
D 15:15 50 G U16 1XRace: 1SKEC1GLDW4GLDW1GLDW3AKLC31AKLC31GLDW2WESC11WESC11AKLC32AKLC32
E 15:20 51 B U18 2XRace: 1GLDW1WENT1WENT1TAKA1SKEC1SGEC12SGEC12AKLC1
F 15:25 52 G U18 2XRace: 1GLDW1SKEC1AKLC1NSHC21NSHC21GLDW2CASH1CASH1
G 15:35 53 M Nov 4+Race: 1WESC31TAKA1TAKA2TAKA3WESC32
H 15:40 54 M Opn 8+Race: 1WESC2NSHC1WESC1
I 15:45 55 B U18 8+Race: 1TAKA1WESC22WESC22WESC1WESC1WESC31SKEC1
J 15:50 56 W Opn 8+Race: 1WESC1TAKA1NSHC1NSHC21
K 15:55 Race: 2WESC13WESC13AKLC31AKLC31WESC11WESC11AKLC32AKLC32WESC12WESC12
L 16:00 57 G U18 8+Race: 1WESC31TAK*1SKEC1NSHC21NSHC21

Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. SCR: WESC4) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.