Race schedule: Eric Verdonk Memorial Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2022 Eric Verdonk Memorial Regatta.

Sunday, 6th November 2022

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 08:00 1 B U17 2X Race: 1
B 08:05       Race: 2
C 08:10       Race: 3
D 08:15 2 G U17 2X Race: 1
E 08:20       Race: 2
F 08:25 3 B U15 4X+ Race: 1
G 08:30       Race: 2
H 08:35 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1
I 08:40       Race: 2
J 08:45       Race: 3
K 08:50 5 M Opn 2X Race: 1
L 08:55       Race: 2
M 09:00 6 W Opn 2X Race: 1
N 09:05       Race: 2
O 09:10 8 M Int 1X Race: 1
P 09:15       Race: 2
Q 09:20 9 W Int 1X Race: 1
R 09:25       Race: 2
S 09:30 10 B U18 1X Race: 1
T 09:35       Race: 2
U 09:40 11 G U18 1X Race: 1
V 09:45 12 B U17 4X+ Race: 1
W 09:50       Race: 2
X 09:55 13 G U17 4X+ Race: 1
Y 10:00 14 W Nov 4+ Race: 1
Z 10:05       Race: 2
A 10:10 15 B U16 2X Race: 1
B 10:15       Race: 2
C 10:20 16 G U16 2X Race: 1
D 10:25       Race: 2
E 10:30       Race: 3
F 10:35 17 M Clb 2X Race: 1
G 10:40 18 W Clb 2X Race: 1
H 10:45 19 G U15 8X+ Race: 1
I 10:55 20 B U16 4X+ Race: 1
J 11:00 21 M Clb 4- Race: 1
K 11:05 7 Mst 4X± Race: 1
K   22 W Clb 4- Race: 1
L 11:10 23 B U17 2- Race: 1
M 11:15       Race: 2
N 11:20 24 G U17 2- Race: 1
O 11:25 25 M Opn 2- Race: 1
P 11:30       Race: 2
Q 11:35 26 W Opn 2- Race: 1
R 11:40 27 B U15 2X Race: 1
S 11:45 28 G U15 2X Race: 1
T 11:50       Race: 2
U 11:55 29 B U18 2- Race: 1
V 12:00       Race: 2
W 12:05 30 G U18 2- Race: 1
X 12:10       Race: 2
Y 12:15 31 M Clb 2- Race: 1
Z 12:20 32 W Clb 2- Race: 1
A 12:25 33 Mst 1X Seaworks Race: 1
B 12:30 34 M Int 4+ Crampsie family Race: 1
C 13:00 35 B U15 8X+ Race: 1
D 13:05 36 W Int 4+ Race: 1
E 13:10       Race: 2
F 13:15 37 B U17 1X Thompson family Race: 1
G 13:20       Race: 2
H 13:25 38 G U17 1X Race: 1
I 13:30       Race: 2
J 13:35 39 M Opn 1X Race: 1
K 13:40       Race: 2
L 13:45 40 W Opn 1X Donnelly family Race: 1
M 13:50 41 G U16 4X+ Race: 1
N 13:55       Race: 2
O 14:00 42 M Int 2X Elizabeth Dairy Race: 1
P 14:05       Race: 2
Q 14:10 43 W Int 2X Race: 1
R 14:15       Race: 2
S 14:20 44 M Nov 2X voco Auckland Race: 1
T 14:25       Race: 2
U 14:30 45 W Nov 2X Race: 1
V 14:35       Race: 2
W 14:40       Race: 3
X 14:45 46 M Clb 1X Blooms Race: 1
Y 14:50       Race: 2
Z 14:55 47 W Clb 1X Race: 1
A 15:00 48 Mst 2X Juggle Street Race: 1
B 15:05 49 B U16 1X Race: 1
C 15:10       Race: 2
D 15:15 50 G U16 1X Taylor family Race: 1
E 15:20 51 B U18 2X Sealegs Race: 1
F 15:25 52 G U18 2X Race: 1
G 15:35 53 M Nov 4+ Race: 1
H 15:40 54 M Opn 8+ Coast & Country Homes Race: 1
I 15:45 55 B U18 8+ Race: 1
J 15:50 56 W Opn 8+ Race: 1
K 15:55       Race: 2
L 16:00 57 G U18 8+ Race: 1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.