Saturday, 29th October 2022

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 10:00 1r1 M/W/Mx Nov 8X+
final
Race: AROT*1HKIC1TGA*2TGAC1HKIC2
B 10:10 3 G U17 4X+
division
Race: 1TGAC3TGAC2TGAC2BPCC2HKIC2HKIC2SCR: ROTC3
ROTC3
BPCC3
C 10:15 Race: 2TGAC1ROTC1HWBC1HKIC1HKIC1ROTC2BPCC1
D 10:25 4 Mst 2X
final
Race: ATGA*2AKLC2WHAC2WHAC1TGAC1HKIC1AKLC1
E 10:40 5 B U17 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F   6r1 G U15 8X+
final
Race: ATGAC1HKIC1
G 10:45 8 M Opn 1X
division
Race: 1ROTC2WHAC2AKLC3HKIC2HKIC2AKLC2BPCC2BPCC2TGAC2TGAC2
H 10:50 Race: 2HKIC4HKIC4TGAC4TGAC4TGAC3TGAC3BPCC3HKIC3HKIC3BPCC4
I 10:55    Race: 3SCR: ROTC1TGAC1AKLC1BPCC1HKIC1WHAC1
J 11:00 9 W Opn 4X-
division
Race: 1ROTC2WHAC2TGAC3TGAC3TGAC2
K 11:05 Race: 2WHAC1AKLC1HWBC1ROTC1TGA*1
L 11:10 11 Mst 4X-
final
Race: ATGA*1WHAC1AKLC1
M 11:15 12 B U17 2X
division
Race: 1WHAC2HKIC2HKIC2ROTC1HKIC1HKIC1TGAC2TGAC2TGAC1TGAC1WHAC1
N 11:20 Race: 2BPCC1TGAC3TGAC3HKIC3HKIC3SCR: WHAC3TGAC4TGAC4TGAC5
O 11:25 14 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: AROTC1HKIC2HKIC1TGAC1TGA*2
P 11:35 15 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: AHKIC1WHAC1TGAC2TGAC1
Q 11:40 16 W Opn 1X
division
Race: 1AKLC2HKIC2BPCC2HWBC2HWBC2ROTC2WHAC2WHAC3BPCC3
R 11:50 Race: 2HWBC1HWBC1TGAC1BPCC1BPCC1HKIC1TGAC2AKLC1WHAC1ROTC1
S 11:55    Race: 3TGAC4TGAC4SCR: WHAC6HKIC4HKIC4HKIC3HKIC3WHAC4WHAC5TGAC3TGAC3
T 12:00 17 M Opn 2(X)-
division
Race: 1HWBC1TGAC1SCR: ROTC1
ROTC1
BPCC2BPCC1WHAC1HKIC1
U 12:05 Race: 2TGAC3TGAC4TGAC4WHAC2TGAC2TGAC5HWBC2
V 12:25 18 G U17 2X
division
Race: 1TGAC1TGAC1HKIC2HKIC2ROTC1HKIC1HKIC1HWBC1HWBC1WHAC1BPCC1
X 12:30 Race: 2ROTC2HWBC2HWBC2TGAC2TGAC2HWBC3WHAC2ROTC3BPCC2
W 12:33    Race: 3BPCC3BPCC4ROTC4HKIC3HKIC3TGAC3TGAC3TGAC4TGAC4
Y 13:15 19 B U17 4X+
final
Race: ATGAC1TGAC2HKIC1HKIC1WHAC1HKIC2HKIC2TGAC3WHAC2
Z 13:20 20 Mx Nov 4X+
final
Race: AROT*1HKIC2ROT*2HKIC1HKIC3
A 13:25 21 W Opn 2(X)-
division
Race: 1TGAC4SCR: WHAC5WHAC4HWBC4HWBC3WHAC6BPCC3TGAC3TGAC3
B 13:30 Race: 2TGAC2TGAC2BPCC2HWBC2AKLC2ROTC2WHAC2WHAC3
C 13:35    Race: 3WHAC1AKLC1HWBC1HWBC1TGAC1BPCC1HKIC1ROTC1
D 13:40 22 M Opn 4X-
division
Race: 1HWBC1AKLC1TGAC3TGAC2BPCC1AKLC2WHAC1HKIC1
E 13:45 24 Mst 1X
final
Race: ASCR: WHAC3HKIC2ROTC1HKIC1SCR: WHAC1SCR: WHAC2
F 13:50 25 G U17 4+
final
Race: AHWBC1TGAC1TGAC2TGAC3TGAC3
G 13:55 27 M Nov 4+
final
Race: AWHAC1
H   27A W Nov 4+
final
Race: AROTC1TGAC1
I 14:05 28 M Opn 4+
final
Race: AAKLC2BPCC1WHAC2AKLC1TGAC1WHAC1
J 14:10 29 W Opn 4+
division
Race: 1HWBC2BPCC3BPCC2TGAC2ROTC2
K 14:15 Race: 2BPCC1TGAC1TGAC1ROTC1HWBC1AKLC1WHAC1
L 14:35 33r2 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N   34r2 G U15 8X+
final
Race: AHKIC1
M   36r2 B U15 8X+
final
Race: ATGAC1HKIC1
P 14:50 32 W Opn 8+
final
Race: AHWBC1TGAC1
O   31 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WHAC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.