Events: S.I. Rowing Champs

This is the programme of events for the 2022 S.I. Rowing Championships.

You can swap to a collapsed version of the programme of events, which combines the various classes.


#Event
1 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
2 Womens senior single sculls
3 Mens premier single sculls
4 Mens senior single sculls
5 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
6 Mens club coxed eight
7 Womens club coxed eight
8 Girls under-17 coxed eight
9 Womens premier single sculls
10 Womens novice double sculls
11 Boys under-17 coxed four
12 Womens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
13 Mens novice coxed four
14 Boys under-16 double sculls
15a Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
15b Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
16a Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
16b Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
17 Mens premier coxless pair oars
18 Mens senior coxless pair oars
19 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
20 Womens premier coxless pair oars
21 Womens senior coxless pair oars
22 Mens club single sculls
23 Mens under-19 coxed four
24 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
25 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
26 Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
27 Girls under-17 single sculls
28 Boys under-17 double sculls
29 Boys under-16 coxed four
30 Girls under-16 double sculls
31 Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls
32 Mens novice double sculls
33 Mens premier double sculls
34 Mens senior double sculls
35 Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls
36 Mens club coxless four
37 Womens club coxless pair oars
38a Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
38b Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
39 Womens novice coxed eight
40 Boys under-17 coxed eight
41 Mens intermediate coxed four
42 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
43 Boys under-15 double sculls
44 Womens intermediate coxed four
45 Girls under-15 double sculls
46 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
47 Mens premier coxless four
48 Womens premier coxless four
49 Womens under-19 coxed four
50 Girls under-16 coxed eight
51 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
52 Womens club single sculls
53 Boys under-15 coxed eight
54 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
55 Mixed masters double sculls (1000m)
56 Girls under-17 double sculls
57 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
58 Womens intermediate single sculls
59 Boys under-16 coxed eight
60 Womens novice coxed four
61 Mens intermediate double sculls
62 Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls
63 Mens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
64 womens premier double sculls
65 Womens senior double sculls
66A Mens club coxless pair oars
B Mens under-19 coxless pair oars
67 Womens club coxless four
68 Girls under-17 coxed four
69 Boys under-17 single sculls
70 Girls under-15 coxed eight
71 Womens intermediate double sculls
72 Mens novice coxed eight
73 Mixed masters coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
74 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
75 Girls under-16 coxed four
76 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
77 Mens intermediate single sculls
78 Mens club double sculls
79 Womens club double sculls
80 Mens premier coxed eight
81 Womens premier coxed eight
82 Mens under-19 coxed eight
83 Womens under-19 coxed eight

Note: this regatta has a general limit* of 4 events per rower.
* other more-specific limits or variations may also exist. Please check the conditions.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.