Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: S.I.S.S.C.

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

A Final
gold medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #3 WAKA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Te Aro
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #2 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KHSD strip KHSD
KHSD
Otago
Crew #1 KHSD
Coached by: Hayden George
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #2 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Tim Hopkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Logan Keys
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia, Kaylin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Chloe Haglund & Izzy Crowther
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Ollie Eden (stroke), Noah Rose
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #2 MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis
Boat: Boult
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis
Boat: Alta
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Ritchie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #1 RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 STMG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Crew #2 RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Diane Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Millie Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: McGregor Best & Daniel McDowell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion & Hamish Tomlinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Bradley Leydon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ohariu
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTKG strip WTKG
WTKG
Otago
Crew #1 WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #2 STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #2 CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMG
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QHSD strip QHSD
QHSD
Otago
Crew #1 QHSD
Coached by: Dave Hanan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Macalea Turfus
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #2 CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kio
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Lake Hayes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Noah Rose (stroke), Ollie Eden
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTKB strip WTKB
WTKB
Otago
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Charlie Wallis
Boat: Boult
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BAYF strip BAYF
BAYF
Otago
Crew #1 BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Denzell Christian
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Island Bay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KHSD strip KHSD
KHSD
Otago
Crew #1 KHSD
Coached by: Hayden George
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Joe Young
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
RRGS strip RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
silver medal
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
 
WTKG strip WTKG
WTKG
Otago
Crew #1 WTKG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STMG strip STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Crew #2 STMG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury