The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 26th November 2022

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:00 1 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
08:05       Race: 2  
08:10       Race: 3  
08:15       Race: 4  
08:19 2 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
08:23       Race: 2  
08:27       Race: 3  
08:31 3 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final + 3 NF; NF 8->B Final
08:35       Race: 2  
08:39       Race: 3  
08:43       Race: 4  
08:47       Race: 5  
08:51 4 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
08:55       Race: 2  
08:59       Race: 3  
09:03       Race: 4  
09:07 5 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
09:11       Race: 2  
09:15 6 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:20 7 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
09:25       Race: 2  
09:30       Race: 3  
09:34 8 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
09:38       Race: 2  
09:42       Race: 3  
09:46 9 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:50 10 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
09:54 11 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
09:58       Race: 2  
10:02 12 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
10:06       Race: 2  
10:10       Race: 3  
10:14 13 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
10:18       Race: 2  
10:22 14 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
10:26       Race: 2  
10:31 15 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
10:36       Race: 2  
10:41       Race: 3  
10:46       Race: 4  
10:50 16 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:54 17 M Int 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
10:58 18 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
11:02       Race: 2  
11:06       Race: 3  
11:10 19 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1  
  20 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:15 21 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
11:20       Race: 2  
11:25       Race: 3  
11:29 22 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
11:33       Race: 2  
11:37       Race: 3  
11:41 23 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
11:45 24 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
11:49       Race: 2  
11:53       Race: 3  
11:57 25 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:01 26 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
12:05       Race: 2  
12:09       Race: 3  
12:13       Race: 4  
12:17 27 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
12:21       Race: 2  
12:25 28 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:29 29 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
12:33 30 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
12:37       Race: 2  
12:41       Race: 3  
12:45       Race: 4  
12:50 31 W Int 8+
heat
Race: 1  
  32 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  33 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1  
12:56 34 M Nov 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
13:02       Race: 2  
13:06 35 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:11 36 W Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  37 M Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:15 38 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:19 39 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
13:23       Race: 2  
13:27       Race: 3  
13:32 40 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:37 41 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  42 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1  
13:41 43 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
13:46 44 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
13:51       Race: 2  
13:55 45 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
13:59       Race: 2  
14:03       Race: 3  
14:07 46 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  48 M/W Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1  
14:11 47 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:19 49 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
14:23       Race: 2  
14:27 50 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
14:31 51 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
14:35       Race: 2  
14:39       Race: 3  
14:43 52 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
14:47       Race: 2  
14:51 53 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
14:55       Race: 2  
14:59 54 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
15:03       Race: 2  
15:07 55 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
15:11       Race: 2  
15:15       Race: 3  
15:21 56 W Nov 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
15:27       Race: 2  
15:31 57 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:37 58 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
15:43       Race: 2  
15:47 59 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
15:51 60 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
15:55       Race: 2  
15:59 61 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
16:03       Race: 2  
16:07 62 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:15 64 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
16:19       Race: 2  
16:23 65 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:27 66 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 NF; NF 8->B Final
16:31       Race: 2  
16:35       Race: 3  
16:39 67 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:43 63 M/W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1  
  68 M Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:47 63 M/W Prm 4X-
heat
Race: 1  
  70 W Int 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
16:53 69 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
16:59       Race: 2  
17:04 71 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
17:09       Race: 2  
17:14       Race: 3  
17:19       Race: 4  
17:23 73 W Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
  74 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:27 75 M Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
17:31 76 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final
17:35       Race: 2  

Sunday, 27th November 2022

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:00 1 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
08:05       Race: A  
08:10 2 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
08:15       Race: A  
08:20 3 M Int 1X
final
Race: B  
08:25       Race: A  
08:30 4 W Int 2X
final
Race: B  
08:35       Race: A  
08:40 5 M Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
08:45 6 W Prm 1X
final
Race: A  
08:50 7 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
08:55       Race: A  
09:00 8 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
09:05       Race: A  
09:10 9 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
09:15 10 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
09:20 11 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
09:25 12 B U18 2-
final
Race: B  
09:30       Race: A  
09:35 13 G U16 1X
final
Race: A  
09:40 14 B U16 2X
final
Race: A  
09:45 15 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:50       Race: A  
09:55 16 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
10:00 17 M Int 8X+
final
Race: A  
10:05 18 W Int 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:10       Race: A  
10:15 20 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
10:20 21 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
10:25       Race: A  
10:30 22 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
10:35       Race: A  
10:40 23 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
10:45 24 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
10:50       Race: A  
10:55 25 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
11:00 26 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
11:05       Race: A  
11:10 27 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
11:15 28 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
11:20 29 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
11:25 30 M Int 2X
final
Race: B  
11:30       Race: A  
11:35 19 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
  31 W Int 8+
final
Race: A  
  32 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
  33 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
11:40 34 M Nov 8X+
final
Race: A  
11:45 35 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
11:50 36 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
11:55 37 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
12:00 38 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
12:05 39 B U18 4+
final
Race: B  
12:10       Race: A  
12:15 40 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
12:20 41 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
  42 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
12:25 43 M Int 4+
final
Race: A  
12:30 44 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
12:35 45 W Int 1X
final
Race: B  
12:40       Race: A  
12:45 46 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
12:50 47 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
12:55 48 M/W Prm 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
13:00 49 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
13:05 50 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
13:10 51 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
13:15       Race: A  
13:20 52 B U16 1X
final
Race: A  
13:25 53 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
13:30 54 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A  
13:35 55 M Int 4X+
final
Race: B  
13:40       Race: A  
13:45 56 W Nov 8X+
final
Race: A  
13:50 57 W Int 4+
final
Race: A  
13:55 58 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
14:00 59 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
14:05 60 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
14:10 61 G U18 2X
final
Race: A  
14:15 62 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
14:25 64 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
14:30 65 B U16 4+
final
Race: A  
14:35 66 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
14:40       Race: A  
14:45 67 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
14:50 68 M Int 8+
final
Race: A  
14:55 69 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
15:00 70 W Int 8X+
final
Race: A  
15:05 71 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
15:10       Race: A  
15:15 63 M/W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
15:20 73 W Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
15:25 74 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
15:30 75 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
15:35 76 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.