Draft race schedule: Legion Masters Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2016 Legion Masters Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 23rd April 2016

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 09:00 1M Mens masters C-H coxless pair
division
Race: 1
B 09:05     Race: 2
C 09:10     Race: 3
D 09:15 1W Womens masters C-H coxless pair
final
Race: A
E 09:20 2M Mens masters A-B double sculls
final
Race: A
F 09:25 2W Womens masters A-B double sculls
division
Race: 1
G 09:30     Race: 2
H 09:35 3M Mens masters D-H single
division
Race: 1
I 09:40     Race: 2
J 09:45     Race: 3
K 09:50     Race: 4
L 09:55     Race: 5
M 10:00 3W Womens masters D-H single
division
Race: 1
N 10:05     Race: 2
O 10:10 4M Mens masters C single
final
Race: A
P 10:15 4W Womens masters C single
final
Race: A
Q 10:20 5M Mens masters A-B coxed four
final
Race: A
R 10:25 5W Womens masters A-B coxed four
final
Race: A
S 10:30 6M Mens masters D-H coxed eight
division
Race: 1
T 10:35 6W Womens masters D-H coxed eight
final
Race: A
U 10:40 7M Mens masters A-C coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
V 10:45 7W Womens masters A-C coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
W 10:50     Race: 2
X 10:55 9M Mens masters D-H double sculls
division
Race: 1
Y 11:00     Race: 2
Z 11:05     Race: 3
A 11:10     Race: 4
B 11:15     Race: 5
C 11:20 9W Womens masters D-H double sculls
division
Race: 1
D 11:25     Race: 2
E 11:30 10X Mixed masters A-H coxed four
division
Race: 1
F 11:35     Race: 2
G 11:40 11M Mens masters A-C coxed eight
final
Race: A
H 11:45 11W Womens masters A-C coxed eight
final
Race: A
I 11:50 12M Mens masters C double sculls
division
Race: 1
J 11:55     Race: 2
K 12:00 12W Womens masters C double sculls
division
Race: 1
L 12:05     Race: 2
M 12:10 13M Mens masters New coxed four
final
Race: A
N 12:15 13W Womens masters New coxed four
final
Race: A
O 12:20 14M Mens masters D-H coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
P 12:25     Race: 2
Q 12:30     Race: 3
R 12:35 14W Womens masters D-H coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
S 12:40     Race: 2
T 12:45 15M Mens masters A-B single
final
Race: A
U 12:50 15W Womens masters A-B single
final
Race: A
V 12:55 16 Mixed Corp coxed eight
final
Race: A
W 13:00 17W Womens masters A-B coxless pair
final
Race: A
X 13:05 18M Mens masters C coxed four
final
Race: A
Y 13:10 18W Womens masters C coxed four
final
Race: A
Z 13:15 19X Mixed masters double sculls
division
Race: 1
A 13:20     Race: 2
B 13:25     Race: 3
C 13:30     Race: 4
D 13:35     Race: 5
E 13:40     Race: 6
F 13:45 20M Mens masters D-H coxed four
division
Race: 1
G 13:50     Race: 2
H 13:55 20W Womens masters D-H coxed four
final
Race: A
I 14:00 21 Mens Corp coxed four
final
Race: A
J 14:05 22X Mixed masters coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
K 14:10     Race: 2
L 14:15     Race: 3
M 14:20     Race: 4
N 14:35 23M Mixed masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
O 14:45 23W Womens masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
P 14:50 23X Mens masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.