Draft day sheet: Masters Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2018 Masters Regatta.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 7th April 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
Gender
Class School
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
A 09:00 1 M Mst E-H 2- Race: 1 WELC1 CLIC1 AKLC1 WELC2
B 09:05 Race: 2 AWGC3 AWGC2 AWGC1 ROTC1
C 09:10 2 W Mst E-H 2- Race: 1 BPCC1 SGEC1
D 09:15 3 M Mst A-D 2X Race: 1 WREC1 WESC1 WELC1 HORC1 CAMC1
E 09:20 Race: 2 WHAC2 TGAC1 WELC3 WHAC1 CAMC3
F 09:25     Race: 3 SGEC1 PETC2 BPCC1 CAMC2 WELC2 ROTC1
G 09:30     Race: 4 PETC1 TGAC2 NSHC1 AKLC1 WESC2
H 09:35 4 W Mst A-D 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 WREC1 PETC2 AKLC2 WELC1
I 09:40 Race: 2 WHAC1 PETC1 TGAC1 MERC1 WESC2
J 09:45     Race: 3 CAMC2 WESC1 CAMC3 AKLC1 CAMC1 AWGC1
K 09:50     Race: 4 AWG*2 CAMC4 STAC1 NSHC2
L 09:55     Race: 5 TPOC1 MERC2 BPCC1 ROTC1
M 10:00 5 M Mst E-H 1X Race: 1 BPCC1 HORC1 TAWC2 HORC2
N 10:05 Race: 2 WELC2 TAWC1 BPCC2 NSHC1 WKOC1
O 10:10     Race: 3 PETC1 CAMC1 HORC3 WESC1 AWGC2 MERC1
P 10:15     Race: 4 WESC2 ROTC1 TPOC1 ROTC2 AWGC1 CAMC2
Q 10:20 6 W Mst E-H 1X Race: 1 BPCC1 MERC1 BPCC2 HORC2
R 10:25 Race: 2 HORC1 SGEC1
S 10:30 7 M Mst E-H 4- Race: 1 WKO*1 WHAC1 CAMC1 WESC1
T 10:35 Race: 2 BPCC1 AWGC1
T   8 W Mst E-H 4- Race: 2 WELC1
U 10:40 9 M Mst A-D 4+ Race: 1 WES*1 CAM*1 HOR*1
V 10:45 10 W Mst A-D 4+ Race: 1 WREC1 WELC1 PETC1 STAC1 AWG*1 PET*2
W 10:50 11 M Mst E-H 8+ Race: 1 AKLC1 WELC1 PET*1 CAMC1
X 10:55 Race: 2 ROT*1 AWGC1
X   12 W Mst E-H 8+ Race: 2 SGEC1
Y 11:00 13 M Mst A-D 4X- Race: 1 TGAC1 CAM*1 WESC1 WREC1 WELC1
Z 11:05 Race: 2 PETC1 BPCC1 HORC1 NSHC1 WHAC1
A 11:10 14 W Mst A-D 4X- Race: 1 WELC1 TGAC1 NSH*1 PETC1
B 11:15 Race: 2 AKLC2 CAMC1 PETC2 MERC1 AWG*1
C 11:20     Race: 3 STAC1 WHAC1 CAMC2 WESC1
D 11:25     Race: 4 BPCC1 NSHC2 PET*3 AKLC1
E 11:30 17 M Mst E-H 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 NSHC2 ROTC1 PETC2 AKLC1 AWGC2
F 11:35 Race: 2 MERC1 WKOC1 BPCC1 SGEC1 TAWC1 HORC1
G 11:40     Race: 3 CLIC1 PETC1 CAMC2 WELC1 BPCC2 WHAC1
H 11:45     Race: 4 CAMC1 AWGC1 SGEC2 TPOC2 BPCC3
I 11:50     Race: 5 WESC1 BPCC4
J 11:55 18 W Mst E-H 2X Race: 1 BPCC3 ROTC1 BPCC2 NSHC1 BPCC1
K 12:00 Race: 2 SGEC1 HORC1
L 12:05 19 Mx Mst A-H 4+ Race: 1 WELC1 CAMC1
M 12:10 20 M Mst A-D 8+ Race: 1 WESC1 AKL*1 TGAC1 PET*1
N 12:15 21 W Mst A-D 8+ Race: 1 PET*1 STA*1 WESC1
O 12:20 22 M Mst New 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1 WELC1
P 12:25 23 W Mst New 4+ Race: 1 CAMC1 WELC1 NSHC1
Q 12:30 24 M Mst E-H 4X- Race: 1 HORC1 WHAC1 WREC1 NSHC1 AKLC2 WELC1
R 12:35 Race: 2 WKO*1 CAMC1 AKL*3 SGEC1 BPCC1
S 12:40     Race: 3 AWGC1 BPCC2 ROTC1
T 12:45 25 W Mst E-H 4X- Race: 1 PET*1 NSHC1 ROTC1 AKLC1 WELC1 BPCC1
U 12:50 Race: 2 SGEC2 SGEC1
V 12:55 26 M Mst A-D 4- Race: 1 WESC1 AKLC2 WES*2 AKL*1 CAM*1
W 13:00 27 W Mst A-D 4- Race: 1 STAC1 NSHC1 WESC1
X 13:05 28 M Mst A-D 1X Race: 1 TAWC1 WESC2 WELC1 WESC1
Y 13:10 Race: 2 AKLC1 WHAC1 WHAC2 CAMC1 WELC2 AKLC2
Z 13:15     Race: 3 WKOC1 ROTC1 PETC1 CAMC2 AKLC3 CAMC3
A 13:20 29 W Mst A-D 1X Race: 1 WHAC1 MERC1 WESC1 PETC1
B 13:25 Race: 2 CAMC1 NSHC1 UNWC1
C 13:30 30 Mx Mst 4X- Race: 1 WHAC2 WREC2 TGAC1 WHAC1 WELC1 AKLC1
D 13:35 Race: 2 CAMC1 HORC1 MERC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 PETC1
E 13:40     Race: 3 PETC2 WREC1 CAMC3 BPCC1 AWGC1 AKLC2
F 13:45     Race: 4 ROTC1 SGEC1 WESC1 BPCC3 BPCC2 TPOC1
G 13:50 31 M Mst A-D 2- Race: 1 PETC1 CAMC2 CAM*1 HORC1
H 13:55 Race: 2 WESC2 CAMC3
I 14:00 32 W Mst A-D 2- Race: 1 WESC1
J 14:05 33 Mx Mst 2X Race: 1 WREC1 WELC2 AKLC1 WELC1
K 14:10 Race: 2 AKLC3 WESC1 CAMC2 WHAC2 WHAC1 TGAC1
L 14:15     Race: 3 PETC2 MERC2 CAMC1 CAMC3 WHAC3
M 14:20     Race: 4 TPOC2 CAMC4 BPCC1 ROTC1
N 14:25     Race: 5 AWGC1 AKLC2 TGAC2 MERC1
O 14:30     Race: 6 BPCC2 NSHC1 ROTC4 BPCC4 BPCC3
P 14:35     Race: 7 BPCC5 WESC2 SGEC1 BPCC6
Q 14:40     Race: 8 ROTC2 TAWC1 ROTC3
R 14:45 34 M Mst E-H 4+ Race: 1 AWGC2 WESC1
S 14:50 Race: 2 CAMC1 PET*1 AWGC1
S   35 W Mst E-H 4+ Race: 2 SGEC1
T   37 Mx Mst 8+ Race: 1 STA*1 WESC2 WELC1 TGAC1
U 14:55 Race: 2 WREC1 CAMC1 AKLC1 AWG*1 SGEC1 ROTC1
V 15:00 38 W Mst 8+ Race: 1 PETC1 NSH*1
W 15:05 39 M Mst 8+ Race: 1 CAMC1 AKL*1 WES*1 HOR*1 WELC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.