Draft lane draw: Masters Regatta

This is the divisions lane draw for the 2018 Masters Regatta.

The following lane draw a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
Gender
Class School
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
1 M Mst E-H 2- Race: 1 WELC1 CLIC1 AKLC1 WELC2
Race: 2 AWGC3 AWGC2 AWGC1 ROTC1
2 W Mst E-H 2- Race: 1 BPCC1 SGEC1
3 M Mst A-D 2X Race: 1 WREC1 WESC1 WELC1 HORC1 CAMC1
Race: 2 WHAC2 TGAC1 WELC3 WHAC1 CAMC3
Race: 3 SGEC1 PETC2 BPCC1 CAMC2 WELC2 ROTC1
Race: 4 PETC1 TGAC2 NSHC1 AKLC1 WESC2
4 W Mst A-D 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 WREC1 PETC2 AKLC2 WELC1
Race: 2 WHAC1 PETC1 TGAC1 MERC1 WESC2
Race: 3 CAMC2 WESC1 CAMC3 AKLC1 CAMC1 AWGC1
Race: 4 AWG*2 CAMC4 STAC1 NSHC2
Race: 5 TPOC1 MERC2 BPCC1 ROTC1
5 M Mst E-H 1X Race: 1 BPCC1 HORC1 TAWC2 HORC2
Race: 2 WELC2 TAWC1 BPCC2 NSHC1 WKOC1
Race: 3 PETC1 CAMC1 HORC3 WESC1 AWGC2 MERC1
Race: 4 WESC2 ROTC1 TPOC1 ROTC2 AWGC1 CAMC2
6 W Mst E-H 1X Race: 1 BPCC1 MERC1 BPCC2 HORC2
Race: 2 WESC1 HORC1 SGEC1
7 M Mst E-H 4- Race: 1 WKO*1 WHAC1 CAMC1 WESC1
Race: 2 BPCC1 AWGC1
8 W Mst E-H 4- Race: 2 WELC1
9 M Mst A-D 4+ Race: 1 WES*1 CAM*1 HOR*1
10 W Mst A-D 4+ Race: 1 WREC1 WELC1 PETC1 STAC1 AWG*1 PET*2
11 M Mst E-H 8+ Race: 1 AKLC1 WELC1 PET*1 CAMC1
Race: 2 ROT*1 AWGC1
12 W Mst E-H 8+ Race: 2 SGEC1
13 M Mst A-D 4X- Race: 1 TGAC1 CAM*1 WESC1 WREC1 WELC1
Race: 2 PETC1 BPCC1 HORC1 NSHC1 WHAC1
14 W Mst A-D 4X- Race: 1 WELC1 TGAC1 NSH*1 PETC1
Race: 2 AKLC2 CAMC1 PETC2 MERC1 AWG*1
Race: 3 STAC1 WHAC1 CAMC2 WESC1
Race: 4 BPCC1 NSHC2 PET*3 AKLC1
17 M Mst E-H 2X Race: 1 NSHC1 NSHC2 ROTC1 PETC2 AKLC1 AWGC2
Race: 2 MERC1 WKOC1 BPCC1 SGEC1 TAWC1 HORC1
Race: 3 CLIC1 PETC1 CAMC2 WELC1 BPCC2 WHAC1
Race: 4 CAMC1 AWGC1 SGEC2 TPOC2 BPCC3
Race: 5 WESC1 BPCC4
18 W Mst E-H 2X Race: 1 BPCC3 ROTC1 ROTC2 BPCC2 NSHC1 BPCC1
Race: 2 SGEC1 HORC1
19 Mx Mst A-H 4+ Race: 1 WELC1 CAMC1
20 M Mst A-D 8+ Race: 1 WESC1 AKL*1 TGAC1 PET*1
21 W Mst A-D 8+ Race: 1 PET*1 STA*1 WESC1
22 M Mst New 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1 WELC1
23 W Mst New 4+ Race: 1 CAMC1 WELC1 NSHC1
24 M Mst E-H 4X- Race: 1 HORC1 WHAC1 WREC1 NSHC1 AKLC2 WELC1
Race: 2 WKO*1 CAMC1 AKL*3 SGEC1 BPCC1
Race: 3 AWGC1 BPCC2 ROTC1
25 W Mst E-H 4X- Race: 1 PET*1 NSHC1 ROTC1 AKLC1 WELC1 BPCC1
Race: 2 SGEC2 SGEC1
26 M Mst A-D 4- Race: 1 WESC1 AKLC2 WES*2 AKL*1 CAM*1
27 W Mst A-D 4- Race: 1 STAC1 NSHC1 WESC1
28 M Mst A-D 1X Race: 1 TAWC1 WESC2 WELC1 WESC1
Race: 2 AKLC1 WHAC1 WHAC2 CAMC1 WELC2 AKLC2
Race: 3 WKOC1 ROTC1 PETC1 CAMC2 AKLC3 CAMC3
29 W Mst A-D 1X Race: 1 WHAC1 MERC1 WESC1 PETC1
Race: 2 CAMC1 NSHC1 UNWC1
30 Mx Mst 4X- Race: 1 WHAC2 WREC2 TGAC1 WHAC1 WELC1 AKLC1
Race: 2 CAMC1 HORC1 MERC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 PETC1
Race: 3 PETC2 WREC1 CAMC3 BPCC1 AWGC1 AKLC2
Race: 4 ROTC1 SGEC1 WESC1 BPCC3 BPCC2 TPOC1
31 M Mst A-D 2- Race: 1 WES*1 PETC1 CAMC2 CAM*1 HORC1
Race: 2 WESC2 CAMC3
32 W Mst A-D 2- Race: 1 STAC1 WESC1
33 Mx Mst 2X Race: 1 WREC1 WELC2 AKLC1 WELC1
Race: 2 AKLC3 WESC1 CAMC2 WHAC2 WHAC1 TGAC1
Race: 3 PETC2 MERC2 CAMC1 CAMC3 WHAC3
Race: 4 TPOC2 CAMC4 BPCC1 ROTC1
Race: 5 AWGC1 AKLC2 TGAC2 MERC1
Race: 6 BPCC2 NSHC1 ROTC4 BPCC4 BPCC3
Race: 7 BPCC5 WESC2 TPOC1 SGEC1 BPCC6
Race: 8 ROTC2 TAWC1 ROTC3
34 M Mst E-H 4+ Race: 1 WELC1 AWGC2 WESC1
Race: 2 CAMC1 PET*1 AWGC1
35 W Mst E-H 4+ Race: 2 SGEC1
37 Mx Mst 8+ Race: 1 STA*1 WESC2 WELC1 TGAC1
Race: 2 WREC1 CAMC1 AKLC1 AWG*1 SGEC1 ROTC1
38 W Mst 8+ Race: 1 PETC1 NSH*1
39 M Mst 8+ Race: 1 CAMC1 AKL*1 WES*1 HOR*1 WELC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.