The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 27th April 2019

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 09:00 1 Mens masters New coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
B 09:05 2 Womens masters New coxed quad sculls
final
Race: A
C 09:10 3 Mixed masters Parents coxed eight
final
Race: A
D 09:15 4 Mens masters E-H coxless pair
division
Race: 1
E 09:20     Race: 2
F 09:25 5 Womens masters E-H coxless pair
final
Race: A
G 09:30 6 Mens masters A-D double sculls
division
Race: 1
H 09:35     Race: 2
I 09:40     Race: 3
J 09:45     Race: 4
K 09:50 7 Womens masters A-D double sculls
division
Race: 1
L 09:55     Race: 2
M 10:00     Race: 3
N 10:05     Race: 4
O 10:10     Race: 5
P 10:15 8 Mens masters E-H single
division
Race: 1
Q 10:20     Race: 2
R 10:25     Race: 3
S 10:30     Race: 4
T 10:35     Race: 5
U 10:40 9 Womens masters E-H single
final
Race: A
V 10:45 10 Mens masters E-H coxless four
division
Race: 1
W 10:50     Race: 2
X 11:00 12 Mens masters A-D coxed four
final
Race: A
Y 11:05 13 Womens masters A-D coxed four
final
Race: A
Z 11:10 14 Mens masters E-H coxed eight
final
Race: A
A 11:15 15 Womens masters E-H coxed eight
final
Race: A
B 11:20 16 Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
C 11:25     Race: 2
D 11:30 17 Womens masters A-D coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
E 11:35     Race: 2
F 11:40     Race: 3
G 11:45 18 Co-ed Corp coxed eight
final
Race: A
H 11:50 19 Mens masters E-H double sculls
division
Race: 1
I 11:55     Race: 2
J 12:00     Race: 3
K 12:05     Race: 4
L 12:10     Race: 5
M 12:15 20 Womens masters E-H double sculls
division
Race: 1
N 12:20     Race: 2
O 12:25 21 Mixed masters A-H coxed four
division
Race: 1
P 12:30     Race: 2
Q 12:35 22M Mens masters A-D coxed eight
final
Race: A
R 12:40 22W Womens masters A-D coxed eight
final
Race: A
S 12:55 25 Mens Corp coxed four
final
- - CANCELLED - -
Race: A
S 13:00     Race: A
T   26 Womens Corp coxed four
final
Race: A
U 13:05 27 Mens masters E-H coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
V 13:10     Race: 2
W 13:15     Race: 3
X 13:20 28 Womens masters E-H coxless quad sculls
final
Race: A
Y 13:25 29 Mens masters A-D coxless four
division
Race: 1
Z 13:30     Race: 2
A 13:35 30 Womens masters A-D coxless four
final
Race: A
B 13:40 31 Mens masters A-D single
division
Race: 1
C 13:45     Race: 2
D 13:50     Race: 3
E 13:55 32 Womens masters A-D single
division
Race: 1
F 14:00     Race: 2
G 14:05 33 Mixed masters coxless quad sculls
division
Race: 1
H 14:10     Race: 2
I 14:15     Race: 3
J 14:20     Race: 4
Z 14:25 3 Mixed masters Parents coxed eight
final
Race: A
K 14:30 35 Womens masters A-D coxless pair
final
Race: A
L 14:35 36 Mixed masters double sculls
division
Race: 1
M 14:40     Race: 2
N 14:45     Race: 3
O 14:50     Race: 4
P 14:55     Race: 5
Q 15:00     Race: 6
R 15:05     Race: 7
S 15:10 37 Mens masters E-H coxed four
division
Race: 1
T 15:15     Race: 2
U 15:20 38 Womens masters E-H coxed four
final
Race: A
V 15:25 39 Mixed masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
W 15:30 40 Womens masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
X 15:40 41 Mens masters coxed eight
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.