Draft day sheet: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2021 Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 8th May 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 09:00 1 M Mst A-D 1X
division
Race: 1CAMC2WKOC1SCR: HWBC1AKLC1HAMC1
B 09:05 Race: 2WESC1AWGC1WHAC1CAMC3WHAC2
C 09:10 2 W Mst A-D 1X
division
Race: 1NSHC1CLIC1HWBC2WESC1HWBC3
D 09:15 Race: 2WESC2WHAC1SCR: CAMC2HWBC1CAMC1
E 09:20 3 M New Mst 4X+
final
Race: APORC1
E   4 W New Mst 4X+
final
Race: ASGEC1AWG*1
F 09:25 5 M Mst E-H 2-
division
Race: 1AKLC1HORC1WELC1WES*1WKOC2
G 09:30 Race: 2AWGC1CAMC1SCR: BPCC1WKOC1AWGC2
H 09:35 6 W Mst E-H 2-
final
Race: ANSHC1AKLC1BPCC1SGEC1
I 09:40 7 M Mst A-D 2X
division
Race: 1HAMC3STAC1WHAC2WKOC1CAMC2HAMC2CAMC3
J 09:45 Race: 2TGAC2SGEC1WESC1HAMC1
K 09:50    Race: 3HWBC1HORC1AWGC1TGAC1PORC1WHAC1
L 09:55 8 W Mst A-D 2X
division
Race: 1CAMC1WELC1SGEC3PETC2CAMC3NSHC1
M 10:00 Race: 2WESC2BPCC1WHAC1SGEC1HAMC1HORC2PETC3
N 10:05    Race: 3AWGC1WHAC2GISC1SGEC2HWBC1WESC3EBSC1
O 10:10    Race: 4WKOC1STAC1HOR*1PETC1CAMC4NSHC3SCR: BPCC2
SCR: BPCC2
P 10:15    Race: 5PETC4HORC3CAMC2SGEC4NSHC2WESC1
Q 10:20 9 M Mst E-H 1X
division
Race: 1AWGC2BPCC1SGEC2TAWC1UNWC1WKOC1PETC1
R 10:25 Race: 2NSHC1HWBC1MERC1HORC2AKLC2
S 10:30    Race: 3AWGC1WELC1TPOC1HORC1SGEC1CAMC2AKLC1
T 10:35    Race: 4WELC2UNWC2AWGC3CAMC1WESC1
U 10:40 10 W Mst E-H 1X
final
Race: ABPCC1NSHC1WESC2TAWC1SCR: WESC1SGEC1
V 10:50 11 M Mst E-H 8+
final
Race: ASGEC1NSH*1WKO*1AWGC1
V   12 W Mst E-H 8+
final
Race: APET*1SGEC1
W 10:55 13 M Mst A-D 4X-
division
Race: 1HAMC1STAC2CAMC1WHAC1
X 11:00 Race: 2HWBC1STAC1WELC1TGAC1PORC1
Y 11:10 14 W Mst A-D 4X-
division
Race: 1PETC1CAMC2STAC1NSHC2BPCC1AWGC1
Z 11:15 Race: 2WESC1STAC2HORC1PETC2WHAC1EBSC1
A 11:20    Race: 3WELC2CAMC1NSHC3HWBC1NSHC1AKLC1PETC3WELC1
B 11:25 15 Mx New Mst 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C   16 Mx Mst S-P 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 11:30 17 M Mst E-H 2X
division
Race: 1STAC1CAMC2AKLC1PETC2STAC2
E 11:35 Race: 2BPCC3WHAC1AKLC2PORC1
F 11:40    Race: 3TPOC1AWG*2MERC1HORC1HWBC1WKOC3MERC2SGE*2
G 11:45    Race: 4UNWC1SGEC1TAWC1PETC1PETC3NSHC1CAMC1
H 11:50    Race: 5WKOC2BPCC2AWGC1BPCC1WKOC1
I 11:55 18 W Mst E-H 2X
division
Race: 1SCR: PETC1SCR: PETC2NSHC1CLIC1SCR: HWBC1HOR*1MERC1
J 12:00 Race: 2WESC2SGEC1WESC3TAWC1WESC1BPCC1
K 12:05 19 Mx Mst 4-
final
Race: AAKLC1WELC1HORC1
L 12:20 20 M Mst A-D 8+
final
Race: AWESC1AKLC1WKOC1PORC1
M 12:30 21 W Mst A-D 8+
final
Race: APET*1AWG*1CAMC1NSHC1
N 12:45 22 M Mst E-H 4X-
division
Race: 1AKLC1WHAC1AKLC2STAC1HORC1EBS*1
O 12:50 Race: 2NSHC1PETC1MERC1TPO*1WES*1CAMC1
P 12:55    Race: 3BPCC1AWGC2SGEC1AWGC1WKOC1
Q 13:00 23 W Mst E-H 4X-
division
Race: 1NSHC1PET*2WELC1PETC1
R 13:05 Race: 2SGEC2SGEC3WESC1WESC2SGEC1
S 13:10 24 M Mst A-D 4-
division
Race: 1WKOC1WESC1WESC2AKLC1TGAC1AKLC2WELC1
T 13:15 25 W Mst A-D 4-
division
Race: 1WELC1SCR: PET*1CAMC1WEL*2STAC1AWGC1WESC1
U 13:20 26 M New Mst 4+
final
Race: AWKOC2WKOC1
V 13:25 27 W New Mst 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 13:30 28 Mx Mst 4X-
division
Race: 1HAMC1CAMC1WHAC1SGEC4HWBC1EBSC1HORC1
X 13:40 Race: 2STAC1CAMC2CAMC3BPCC2SGEC3HWBC2PETC2
Y 13:45    Race: 3SCR: PORC1HORC2HOR*3SCR: AWGC1WHAC2WESC2SGEC1
Z 13:50    Race: 4PETC1MERC1BPCC1WES*1AKL*1SGEC2BPCC3
A 14:00 29 M Mst A-D 2-
final
Race: AWELC1WKOC1
A   30 W Mst A-D 2-
final
Race: AWELC1WESC1GISC1
B 14:10 31 Mx Mst 2X
division
Race: 1NSH*4HORC1CAMC2CLIC1HWBC4HORC2NSHC3
C 14:15 Race: 2HWBC2HORC3HWBC3WESC3SCR: HWBC1AKLC1
D 14:20    Race: 3WHAC1SGEC4WHAC2EBSC1WKOC2STAC1WKOC1
E 14:25    Race: 4CAMC1NSHC2TAWC1SCR: NSHC5MERC2
F 14:30    Race: 5AKL*2HORC4NSHC1SGEC3UNWC1SCR: BPCC1SGEC2MERC1
G 14:35    Race: 6SGEC1WESC2HAMC1WHAC3HAMC2WESC1TAWC2SCR: WESC4
H 14:40 32 M Mst E-H 4-
final
Race: AAWGC1AWGC2PET*1AKLC1
H   33 W Mst E-H 4-
final
Race: AWES*1
I 14:50 34 Mx Mst 8+
division
Race: 1WELC2STAC2CAMC1STAC1
J 14:55 Race: 2WELC1BPCC1SGEC1AKL*1PETC1
K 15:00 35 W Mst 8+
final
Race: AWESC1PETC1NSHC1SGEC1
L 15:05 36 M Mst 8+
final
Race: AHOR*1WKOC1AKLC1HAMC1WESC1NSH*1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WESC4) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.