Draft day sheet: Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2021 Nielsen Kellerman (NZ) Masters Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 8th May 2021
Race 1 (A) @ 09:00: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 6 (F) @ 09:25: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Barry Cleal
|
Race 8 (H) @ 09:35: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 18 (R) @ 10:25: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: F (60+, 60-64)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 19 (S) @ 10:30: Event 9, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 27 (A) @ 11:20: Event 14, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 30 (D) @ 11:30: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 31 (E) @ 11:35: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 37 (K) @ 12:05: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 38 (L) @ 12:20: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Murdoch Dryden (stroke), Henry Brandts-Giesen, Tim Hurring, Sam Irvine, Gary Stewart, Geoff Strang, Barry Swarbrick, Neil Watson + Caspar Hammond (cox)
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 40 (N) @ 12:45: Event 22, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 45 (S) @ 13:10: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Masters grade: D* (50+) * row-down from E
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 13:50: Event 28, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 55 (C) @ 14:15: Event 31, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 58 (F) @ 14:30: Event 31, Division 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKL*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 60 (H) @ 14:40: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 62 (J) @ 14:55: Event 34, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Adele Gordon (stroke), Andrea Chadfield, Bryan Beardshaw, Robert Young, Allan Botica, David Palmer, Trudy Moulden, Margot Chandler + Tricia Balle (cox)
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Race 64 (L) @ 15:05: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Murdoch Dryden (stroke), Paul Dougherty, Tim Hurring, Sam Irvine, Henry Brandts-Giesen, Gary Stewart, Geoff Strang, Barry Swarbrick + Caspar Hammond (cox)
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Adele Gordon
|
Social