You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020 (#7), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#7), 2019 (#5), 2019 (#4), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#8), 2018 (#7), 2018 (#6), 2018 (#5), 2018 (#4), 2018 (#3), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#8), 2017 (#7), 2017 (#6), 2017 (#5), 2017 (#4), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#9), 2016 (#8), 2016 (#7), 2016 (#5), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#12), 2015 (#11), 2015 (#10), 2015 (#9), 2015 (#8), 2015 (#7), 2015 (#6), 2015 (#5), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2013 (#9), 2013 (#8), 2013 (#7), 2013 (#6), 2013 (#5), 2013 (#4), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2007 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: ARC 6K Time Trial race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Club | Crew | Type | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SGEC | C. Abel | M M50 1X | 00:26:19 | 85.58% |
6 | KGCA | D. Williamson | B U15 1X | 00:26:37 | 85.39% |
1 | WKOC | H. Gill | B U17 1X | 00:26:28 | 85.10% |
1 | WTLB | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:21:50 | 82.38% |
2 | WTLB | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:22:11 | 81.08% |
6 | DIOC | U17 Girls Quad coxed | G U17 4X+ | 00:26:14 | 80.93% |
7 | KGCA | S. Cummins | B U15 1X | 00:28:15 | 80.45% |
6 | SHAK | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:22:25 | 80.23% |
7 | AKLC | Club Men Four coxed | M Club 4+ | 00:24:38 | 79.13% |
9 | AKLC | Master Women Quad | W M50 4X- | 00:26:34 | 79.08% |
8 | AKLC | Master Men Pair | M M60 2- | 00:27:16 | 78.87% |
1 | SGEC | Master Men Four coxed | M M60 4+ | 00:25:24 | 78.74% |
4 | DIOC | U17 Girls Eight | G U17 8+ | 00:25:28 | 78.53% |
8 | SGEC | J. de Pont | M M60 1X | 00:28:57 | 78.51% |
5 | DIOC | U17 Girls Eight | G U17 8+ | 00:25:41 | 77.87% |
2 | AKLC | Master Mix Double | Mx M50 2- | 00:28:56 | 77.84% |
4 | KGCA | J. Hall | B U15 1X | 00:29:15 | 77.70% |
5 | SGEC | Master Women Quad | W M60 4X- | 00:27:40 | 76.74% |
AKLC | G. Cawood | M M60 1X | 00:29:40 | 76.61% | |
8 | AKLC | Master Men Quad | M M50 4X- | 00:25:10 | 76.56% |
4 | SGEC | Master Men Quad | M M60 4X- | 00:25:31 | 76.39% |
7 | SHAK | U18 Boys Eight | B U18 8+ | 00:23:36 | 76.21% |
1 | DIOC | U18 Girls Double | G U18 2X | 00:28:41 | 74.98% |
3 | AGSB | U16 Boys Eight | B U17 8+ | 00:24:34 | 74.28% |
8 | SHAK | U17 Boys Octuple | B U17 8X+ | 00:24:15 | 74.17% |
0 | EBSC | Master Women Quad | W M40 4X | 00:28:08 | 73.74% |
6 | SGEC | Master Women Pair | W M60 2- | 00:32:47 | 73.15% |
5 | KGCA | M. Caddie | B U15 1X | 00:31:08 | 73.00% |
2 | SGEC | Master Men Quad | M M60 4X- | 00:27:30 | 70.88% |
3 | SGEC | Master Women Quad coxed | W M60 4X+ | 00:30:45 | 69.94% |
0 | AKLC | Master Mix Quad coxed | Mx M50 4X+ | 00:30:47 | 66.16% |
4 | AKLC | Club Men Double | M Club 2X | 00:24:53 | Disqualified |
3 | KGCA | U15 Men Pair | B U15 2- | 00:28:18 | Disqualified |
The two disqualified crews did not observe the course markers.
Results courtesy: B Lodder
Social